Note: You are viewing historical results. We try to keep these correct but functionality moves on, rule changes are put in place, reference numbers and even peoples names change. Use this as a guide only!
Thanks to Neil from howdidyouswim.com for providing the pre 2022 results.
Race Results
Legend:
For race results queries see contact details here
Race Results Export Schedule
Race Date Qualifier COTY Points SOTY Points Distance Individuals Teams
Glenalbyn Masters
04 Jun 1,550m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Garda SC
05 Jun 1,440m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Guinness SC
06 Jun 1,250m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Tracie Lalor
11 Jun 1,800m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Kilmartin Cup
12 Jun 1,400m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Wicklow Mid Summer
17 Jun 1,300m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Tempelogue SC
18 Jun 1,500m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
East Coast Open Water
19 Jun 1,300m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Eastern Bay
25 Jun 1,500m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
The Island
26 Jun 2,200m Mixed Men | Ladies
Dublin SC
03 Jul 1,900m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
St Vincents Caulfield/Lynch
09 Jul 1,500m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Eddie Heron
10 Jul 2,200m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Special Olympics Charity Race
14 Jul 1,200m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Healy OKane Wicklow
16 Jul 1,500m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Bob Bushell
17 Jul 1,600m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Double Dip
22 Jul 1,500m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Orphan Aid
24 Jul 1,200m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Cyril Duff- Guinness
30 Jul 1,500m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Wicklow Open
31 Jul 1,400m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Phoenix SC
01 Aug 1,547m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Liffey Swim
06 Aug 2,200m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
PlunketMcAllister/Jim Kavanagh
13 Aug 1,500m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Siobhan McKenna
14 Aug 1,500m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Dunlaoghaire Harbour
21 Aug 2,200m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Bobby Nolan Trophy
25 Aug 1,500m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Lough Dan 2.5k
26 Aug 2,500m Men | Ladies
Lough Dan 5k
26 Aug 5,000m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Lough Dan 10k
26 Aug 10,000m Men | Ladies
Wendy Herbst
27 Aug 3,000m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
North Star SC
04 Sep 1,400m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
NAC Docklands
10 Sep 1,500m Men | Ladies Men | Ladies
Mens Club Of The Year
  1. NAC Masters - 257
  2. Dublin - 244
  3. Templeogue - 204
  4. North Dublin - 190
  5. Sandycove - 174
Click Here
Mens Swimmer Of The Year
  1. Hugo Camacho Romero - 119
  2. Noel Browne - 113
  3. John Reilly - 111
  4. Niall O'Sullivan - 110
  5. Keith Fay - 109
Click Here
Highest Average Swimmers Per Race
  1. Dublin - 29 swimmers
  2. NAC Masters - 22 swimmers
  3. Eastern Bay - 20 swimmers
  4. Glenalbyn Masters - 17 swimmers
Ladies Club Of The Year
  1. Dublin - 270
  2. Eastern Bay - 238
  3. NAC Masters - 224
  4. Phoenix - 186
  5. Aer Lingus Masters - 170
Click Here
Ladies Swimmer Of The Year
  1. Colette Kelly - 128
  2. Claire O'Dwyer - 115
  3. Jennifer Murrin - 104
  4. Eileen Cantwell - 98
  5. Sandra Trappe - 97
Click Here
Fastest Pace (Single Swim)
Rachel Jackson from Eastern Bay
00:00:01 at Lough Dan 10k
Click Here