Note: You are viewing historical results. We try to keep these correct but functionality moves on, rule changes are put in place, reference numbers and even peoples names change. Use this as a guide only!
Swimmer Of The Year
Men
Place Chip Name Category Club Races Points
1 John McCarthy Super Vet NAC Masters 17 78
2 Frank Hourihane Master Glenalbyn Masters 17 76
3 Adam Lynch Master Phoenix 17 75
4 Richard Dunne Vet Glenalbyn Masters 17 73
5 Donal Fennell Master Eastern Bay 17 72
6 Lorin Murphy Master Tallaght Masters 17 65
7 Paul Byrne Super Vet North Dublin 16 63
8 Declan Cahalane Super Vet Aer Lingus Masters 16 63
9 John Reilly Master NAC Masters 15 62
10 Frank Cope Super Vet North Dublin 14 60
11 Cliff Redmond Master Dublin 14 59
12 Niall O'Sullivan Master Dublin 14 59
13 David Hogan Master Tallaght Masters 14 59
14 Douglas Ribeiro Vet Dublin 17 58
15 Chris Maghrajh Vet Eastern Bay 13 58
16 Stevie Doyle Super Vet Sandycove 15 58
17 David Green Super Vet Tallaght Masters 15 58
18 Pat O'Driscoll Super Vet Templeogue 14 58
19 Ken Dent Master Dublin 15 56
20 Dario Fernandez Vet Clontarf 13 55
21 Liam Ryan Master Aer Lingus Masters 13 55
22 Aidan Hickey M (25 - 39) Phoenix 13 55
23 Derek O'Connor Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 14 54
24 Geoff Duff Master Aer Lingus Masters 13 53
25 Michael McInerney Super Vet Dublin 13 52
26 Ray Cranley Vet North Dublin 12 51
27 Colin Monaghan Vet Dublin 11 50
28 Liam O'Gradaigh Master Aer Lingus Masters 11 50
29 Paul Burke Vet NAC Masters 12 49
30 Dermot Marron Master Dublin 11 49
31 Martin Bourke Super Vet Meath Masters 14 49
32 Gareth O'Neill Vet Guinness 12 48
33 Stephen Stenson Master Aer Lingus Masters 12 47
34 Stephen Lynch Master Meath Masters 12 47
35 Anthony Brew Vet Dublin 11 47
36 Dermot Delany Master Guinness 14 47
37 Paul Mulvehill Vet Aer Lingus Masters 12 47
38 Gabriel Byrne Super Vet Templeogue 11 46
39 Shay Dillon Super Vet Guinness 11 45
40 Laurence Staines Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 12 45
41 Emile Burke-Murphy M (25 - 39) Dublin 12 45
42 Paul Reynolds Master St Vincents 10 44
43 Stephen O'Brien M (25 - 39) North Dublin 11 44
44 Mario Zeljkovic Vet NAC Masters 11 44
45 Conor Donnelly Vet NAC Masters 9 44
46 Lonan McDowell Super Vet Sandycove 10 44
47 Neil Murphy Super Vet NAC Masters 11 44
48 Trevor Hyland Vet Templeogue 12 44
49 Joseph mcsweeney Super Vet Eastern Bay 12 44
50 Jim Tracey Master Clontarf 11 43
51 John Fitzgerald Master Aer Lingus Masters 11 43
52 Damien Kelly Master Garda 11 43
53 Mick McDonnell Vet Eastern Bay 12 43
54 Declan Proctor Super Vet Eastern Bay 12 43
55 David Campbell Vet Meath Masters 10 43
56 Ronan Travers Vet NAC Masters 10 42
57 Ross Beacom Vet Wicklow 10 42
58 Fran Escuder Vet NAC Masters 9 42
59 Damian Agnew Master Glenalbyn Masters 8 42
60 Eamonn Bermingham Super Vet NAC Masters 12 42
61 Anthony Buggy Super Vet NAC Masters 10 41
62 Conor Murphy Master Dublin 11 41
63 Sean O'Kelly Super Vet Eastern Bay 11 41
64 Mike Connolly U25 Wicklow 9 41
65 Gerry Halligan Super Vet NAC Masters 10 41
66 Barry Murphy Super Vet NAC Masters 8 40
67 Tim Gill Master Dublin 9 40
68 Phelim May Master Dublin 10 40
69 David Swift Master NAC Masters 11 40
70 Joey O'Dea Master Half Moon 8 40
71 Johnny Jnr Finegan Vet Meath Masters 9 40
72 Greg Russell Master North Dublin 9 39
73 Patrick Dolan Master Guinness 11 39
74 Dara O'Mahony Master Clontarf 10 39
75 Lorcan shelley Super Vet Terenure SC 10 39
76 Paul O'Neill Master Aer Lingus Masters 10 39
77 Ciaran Balfe Master NAC Masters 11 39
78 Brendan O'Brien Vet Dublin 8 38
79 Ciaran Harding Master Guinness 10 38
80 Colin Muldoon Master Half Moon 8 38
81 Gerry Dunne Super Vet Half Moon 9 38
82 Paul Dawson Master Templeogue 10 38
83 edward duffy Master Sandycove 9 38
84 Donncha Ó Siadhail Vet Meath Masters 8 37
85 Neil Butler Vet Sandycove 9 37
86 Bernard O'Sullivan Master Phoenix 9 37
87 Colm Leonard Master Phoenix 9 37
88 Stephen Millar Master Templeogue 9 36
89 Brendan Bunbury Super Vet Tallaght Masters 9 36
90 Stephen Nolan M (25 - 39) North Dublin 9 36
91 Aidan Carleton Vet NAC Masters 8 35
92 Peter Bonnar Master Aer Lingus Masters 9 35
93 Andrew Dunne Master Eastern Bay 9 35
94 Jimmy Seery Super Vet North Dublin 9 35
95 Dave Berry Vet Sandycove 9 35
96 Brian Fahy Master North Dublin 8 34
97 Brian Coughlan Master NAC Masters 8 34
98 Gus Cooney Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 7 34
99 Ceall ODunlaing Master Dublin 8 34
100 Terry Joyce Master Eastern Bay 10 34
101 Kevin Langford Master Dublin 10 34
102 Peter Coughlan Master NAC Masters 9 34
103 Mark Farrell Super Vet Eastern Bay 8 34
104 William Mullen Master Templeogue 9 34
105 David Cherry Super Vet Garda 9 33
106 Anthony hughes Super Vet Mullingar Jets 9 33
107 Aaron Moore Vet NAC Masters 9 33
108 Ronan O'Mhaoinigh Master Aer Lingus Masters 9 33
109 Gary Smith Master Guinness 8 33
110 Stefan Ray Vet NAC Masters 10 33
111 Pat Fennell Master Meath Masters 8 33
112 Dave O Dea Vet Meath Masters 9 32
113 Gerry Claffey Super Vet NAC Masters 6 32
114 Killian O'Boyle Master Dublin 11 32
115 Alan Dunne Master NAC Masters 8 32
116 Joe Moran Master Templeogue 8 32
117 James Dennis Master Sandycove 9 32
118 Justin Synnott Master North Dublin 11 32
119 Brian Murphy Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 9 32
120 Ray Mullooly Vet Meath Masters 8 31
121 Simon Murray M (25 - 39) Guinness 10 31
122 Hugo Camacho Romero Master Half Moon 7 31
123 Boyd Freeman Super Vet Aer Lingus Masters 7 31
124 Paul Gallagher Master Glenalbyn Masters 8 31
125 Niall Rafferty Master Half Moon 8 31
126 Mark Rush Master NAC Masters 8 31
127 Donal Crowe M (25 - 39) Dublin 9 31
128 Philip Fay Master Phoenix 7 31
129 Paul O'Sullivan Master NAC Masters 7 30
130 CiaranC Caverly Super Vet St Vincents 7 30
131 Gavin Nolan M (25 - 39) North Dublin 5 30
132 Ray Hegarty Master Dublin 7 30
133 Kevin Walsh Vet Eastern Bay 8 30
134 David Hobson Super Vet Templeogue 8 30
135 Billy Hann Master Aer Lingus Masters 7 30
136 Jason Russell Master Guinness 9 30
137 Des King Master Dublin 9 30
138 Dominic Mullan Master Clontarf 6 30
139 Donal Hickey Master Glenalbyn Masters 8 30
140 John Redmond Super Vet Phoenix 10 30
141 Gerard Wilkes Master North Dublin 5 29
142 Peter Conway Super Vet Aer Lingus Masters 6 29
143 John Woods Master Meath Masters 8 29
144 Darren Bizzell Vet Eastern Bay 7 29
145 Laurence Mooney Super Vet Guinness 6 29
146 Brian O'Dwyer Super Vet Guinness 7 29
147 Joshua Reilly M (25 - 39) Sandycove 5 29
148 Chris O'Meara Vet NAC Masters 8 29
149 Andrew Glover Master Aer Lingus Masters 7 29
150 Conor O Neill Master Guinness 7 29
151 James Tracey U25 Clontarf 9 29
152 Conor Foley M (25 - 39) NAC Masters 5 29
153 Emmett Delaney M (25 - 39) NAC Masters 8 28
154 Colin Holman Vet Dublin 7 28
155 Colum Murphy Vet Sandycove 7 28
156 Ross Church M (25 - 39) Templeogue 6 28
157 Connor McCarthy M (25 - 39) Sandycove 6 28
158 Gavin Doran M (25 - 39) Aer Lingus Masters 7 28
159 Gerard Monaghan Master Dublin 6 28
160 Jacob Mckenna U25 Templeogue 10 28
161 Karl Toomey Master Templeogue 6 28
162 John Kirby Master Sandycove 11 28
163 Paul O'Flynn Vet Half Moon 7 27
164 Colin McGovern Vet Eastern Bay 6 27
165 Robert Byrne Vet NAC Masters 6 27
166 barry broderick Master Terenure SC 9 27
167 Karl Wilkes Vet North Dublin 7 27
168 martin reddington Master North Dublin 8 27
169 Charlie Brennan U25 Wicklow 5 27
170 Shane Aherne M (25 - 39) Templeogue 8 27
171 Jeff Clancy Master Eastern Bay 9 27
172 Ultan Mac Mathúna Master Templeogue 8 26
173 Aaron Glynn Vet NAC Masters 7 26
174 Paul Fallon Vet Wexford Masters 5 26
175 Brian Nolan Master Clontarf masters aquatics 4 26
176 John Rohan Master North Dublin 8 26
177 Kevin Cooper Super Vet Templeogue 5 25
178 Feargal McVeigh Vet Guinness 7 25
179 David Malone Vet Terenure SC 5 25
180 Cormac Rolston Vet North Dublin 9 25
181 Chris Terry Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 8 25
182 Brian walsh Vet Meath Masters 6 25
183 Brian O' Callaghan Master Dublin 8 25
184 Jeff Hopkins Master North Dublin 7 25
185 John Mullen Super Vet Guinness 7 25
186 Morgan O Reilly M (25 - 39) Eastern Bay 8 25
187 Eoin Bourke Master Clontarf masters aquatics 8 25
188 Eoin Cleary Master Glenalbyn Masters 5 24
189 Stephen Mc Manus Master Phoenix 7 24
190 Garrett McDermott Master Glenalbyn Masters 6 24
191 Fergal Kirby U25 Sandycove 6 24
192 Fergal McNamara Master Phoenix 7 24
193 Johnny Behan Vet Meath Masters 7 24
194 Sean Ray Master Guinness 8 24
195 Paul Kehoe Master Sandycove 7 24
196 Neal O'Rourke Vet NAC Masters 7 24
197 pat cowman Super Vet Guinness 5 24
198 brendan devlin Super Vet Drogheda 8 24
199 james spicer M (25 - 39) North Dublin 4 23
200 Tom Loftus Super Vet Eastern Bay 6 23
201 Johnny Barnewell Vet Glenalbyn Masters 10 23
202 Jamie Murphy Master Sandycove 6 23
203 Sean Brett Vet Templeogue 5 23
204 Manuel Teeken Master Phoenix 9 23
205 Bernard Boran Super Vet Aer Lingus Masters 4 23
206 Mark May Vet Guinness 6 23
207 Gerard Carty Master Templeogue 5 22
208 Sean O'Flannagain Super Vet Dublin 7 22
209 Derek Molloy Master Aer Lingus Masters 6 22
210 Ian Hamilton Vet Dublin 4 22
211 Kevin Burns Master Half Moon 9 22
212 James Murran Vet Aer Lingus Masters 5 22
213 Maurice Mullen Super Vet Eastern Bay 6 22
214 Maurice Walsh Master Eastern Bay 7 22
215 Aidan Murphy M (25 - 39) Sandycove 5 22
216 Oisin Balfe U25 NAC SC 8 22
217 Mark Lynch Master Eastern Bay 6 22
218 Cormac OConnor Master Phoenix 6 22
219 Conor O Connor Super Vet Dublin 7 21
220 Lorcan Tully U25 Guinness 9 21
221 John charles Curley Vet Sandycove 9 21
222 Sean Hall Master Glenalbyn Masters 9 21
223 Brendan Kirwan Master Phoenix 7 21
224 Mateusz Blaszczyk Vet Dublin 7 21
225 Stephen Harris Super Vet Aer Lingus Masters 5 21
226 Jerry McSweeney Super Vet Templeogue 7 21
227 Andrew Flanagan Master Sandycove 6 21
228 Thomas Martin Vet Eastern Bay 7 21
229 Michael Nesdale Master Glenalbyn Masters 10 21
230 Brendan Fisher M (25 - 39) Half Moon 8 21
231 Stephen Murphy Vet Sandycove 4 21
232 Damian Leonard Master Wicklow 5 20
233 Vincent Farrelly M (25 - 39) Meath Masters 7 20
234 Sam O Dwyer U25 Guinness 5 20
235 Conor Fallon Master Eastern Bay 6 20
236 Mick Mongey Super Vet St Vincents 6 20
237 William Ferguson Vet Templeogue 8 20
238 Joe Durkan Super Vet Templeogue 4 19
239 Scott Morton M (25 - 39) Wicklow 4 19
240 John O Mahony Super Vet Dublin 6 19
241 Ray O'Reilly Vet NAC Masters 7 19
242 Billy Kehoe Super Vet Sandycove 4 19
243 Joe McGoldrick Super Vet Eastern Bay 6 19
244 Yves Michalet Master Dublin 4 18
245 aidan fennin Master St Fiachs 4 18
246 Dermot O'Donnell Master Templeogue 6 18
247 James Conway Super Vet Clontarf 6 18
248 Maurice McGuire Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 5 18
249 Niall Mac Aindriú Master Eastern Bay 6 18
250 Patrick Egan M (25 - 39) Glenalbyn Masters 7 18
251 Paul Lynch Vet Eastern Bay 4 18
252 Ruggero Di Biagio Super Vet Aer Lingus Masters 9 18
253 Tony Murphy Master Aer Lingus Masters 5 18
254 Ronan Dalton Super Vet Half Moon 5 17
255 James Scallon Master NAC Masters 5 17
256 Iosif Codrean Vet Half Moon 7 17
257 Dáire O'Driscoll M (25 - 39) Templeogue 7 17
258 Brian English Vet Tallaght Masters 5 17
259 Ian Hutcheson Master St Vincents 4 17
260 Fergal Somerville Super Vet Eastern Bay 5 17
261 Michael McNeive Vet Clontarf 4 17
262 Cian MacKenna M (25 - 39) Eastern Bay 9 16
263 David McPhillips Vet Glenalbyn Masters 7 16
264 John P Byrne Vet Glenalbyn Masters 7 16
265 Eoin Gaffney Super Vet Phoenix 5 16
266 tomas harding Super Vet Guinness 9 16
267 Stuart Lane Vet Dublin 8 16
268 Colm Kincaid Vet Dublin 5 16
269 Garret Coady Master Eastern Bay 7 16
270 Ciaran Horan Vet NAC Masters 5 15
271 Vincent Donegan Master Sandycove 6 15
272 Padraic Gray Super Vet Templeogue 4 15
273 Charles Harper Master Dublin 3 15
274 Mark Hipwell Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 5 15
275 Alan Breen Master Phoenix 5 15
276 Kevin Heffernan Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 8 15
277 Declan Bradshaw Master Sandycove 7 14
278 Ryan Carty U25 Templeogue 7 14
279 Conor kennedy Master Eastern Bay 3 14
280 Eoin Boyle Master North Dublin 3 14
281 Nick McNulty Super Vet Phoenix 3 14
282 peter ball Master Templeogue 8 14
283 Brian Balfe Master NAC Masters 4 13
284 Ger Devin Master Dublin 2 13
285 Declan Harte Super Vet NAC Masters 3 13
286 Eoin Fahy Vet Guinness 3 13
287 Rene Kral Master Sandycove 2 13
288 Neil Bolger M (25 - 39) Templeogue 6 13
289 George Dunne Master Half Moon 4 13
290 Rory Hanrahan Vet NAC Masters 3 12
291 Eoin Tully U25 Guinness 6 12
292 Mick Feehan Super Vet Garda 6 12
293 Tom Matthews Super Vet Templeogue 4 12
294 Conal Beggan U25 Templeogue 7 12
295 Brian Fitzgerald Vet Dublin 6 12
296 John Wood Master North Dublin 2 11
297 Peter Coulahan Master Glenalbyn Masters 2 11
298 david Tracey M (25 - 39) Trojan 8 11
299 Ger Philpott Super Vet Aer Lingus Masters 2 11
300 Philippe Tracey U25 Clontarf 2 11
301 Simon Moran Super Vet NAC Masters 3 10
302 Sean Douglas Super Vet Aer Lingus Masters 7 10
303 Stevie Blount Super Vet Wicklow 1 10
304 Tim O'Dea Vet Meath Masters 2 10
305 Patrick Corkery Master NAC Masters 7 10
306 Eoghan McCarthy M (25 - 39) Sandycove 1 10
307 Patrick Kerr Vet Swan Leisure 5 10
308 Keith Fay Master Templeogue 3 10
309 David Sidney M (25 - 39) NAC Masters 6 10
310 Dylan Egan U25 St Vincents 3 10
311 Adam White M (25 - 39) Templeogue 3 9
312 Pat Cooke Super Vet North Dublin 6 9
313 Paul Keenan Vet St Vincents 3 9
314 Enda Munnelly Vet Mullingar Jets 4 9
315 Edward Boag Master Sandycove 5 9
316 Paul Genocchi Vet Meath Masters 2 9
317 Eoin Foster Vet Aer Lingus Masters 2 9
318 Louis Claffey M (25 - 39) NAC Masters 2 8
319 Derek Wilkes Super Vet North Dublin 2 8
320 Jason Doyle Master North Dublin 1 8
321 Darragh Cullivan M (25 - 39) Tallaght Masters 4 8
322 Brian Doyle Master Wicklow 1 8
323 Colin Creagh Master Sandycove 2 7
324 Michael Flahive Super Vet Dublin 2 7
325 Peter Bolger Master Wexford Masters 1 7
326 Sam McGlynn M (25 - 39) ESB 4 7
327 Cian Molloy Master Wicklow 2 6
328 Gordon Beamish Master NAC Masters 2 6
329 Bill Mc Keon Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 2 6
330 Nigel Neely Master Dublin 2 6
331 Cathal duffy U25 Sandycove 3 6
332 Tony Tansey Master Phoenix 2 6
333 David Keenan Super Vet Phoenix 2 6
334 Adrian Byrne Master Phoenix 4 6
335 David Ward Vet Templeogue 1 6
336 Danny Costello Master Dublin 2 6
337 Liam McCarthy Colgan U25 Half Moon 4 6
338 Alex Gray M (25 - 39) Glenalbyn Masters 2 6
339 Martin Byrne Vet NAC Masters 4 6
340 Gearoid Carvill Master Swan Leisure 5 6
341 Henry Daly M (25 - 39) Corrib 3 4
342 Andrew Haughey M (25 - 39) Sandycove 3 3
343 tim collins Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 2 3
344 Finn O'Neill U25 ESB 1 3
345 Eoin Mac Eochaidh Vet Dublin 1 3
346 Jack Baker M (25 - 39) St Vincents 3 3
347 Pierre Tracey U25 Clontarf 1 3
348 William Wolohan Super Vet Guinness 3 3
349 Master Dublin 1 3
350 Aidan Monaghan Vet Dublin 3 3
351 James Nagle Master Clontarf 1 3
352 Damien Comiskey Vet NAC Masters 2 3
353 Colm O Neill Master NAC Masters 1 3
354 Colm McGrattan Super Vet Phoenix 1 3
355 Patrick Kirwan Super Vet Aer Lingus Masters 5 3
356 Fran Finnegan Super Vet NAC Masters 1 3
357 Sean Gallagher M (25 - 39) Dublin 1 3
358 declan culliton Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 1 3
359 Fanuel Bevan U25 Aer Lingus 3 3
360 Sean Ryan Mc Caffrey M (25 - 39) Sandycove 3 3
361 Gerard Cleary Master Clontarf 1 3
362 David Glassey Super Vet Templeogue 1 3
363 David Smith M (25 - 39) Wicklow 1 3
364 Conor McKenna Master North Dublin 1 3
365 Richie Power M (25 - 39) Sandycove 3 3
366 Gregory Hackett Master Aer Lingus Masters 1 3
367 Brendan Kirwan Master Phonenix 1 3
368 Adam Gordon U25 Trinity 3 3
369 Ronan MacGabhann Master NAC Masters 3 3
370 Ronan Mcintyre M (25 - 39) Dublin 4 3
371 Michael E Murphy Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 1 3
372 James Kennedy Vet Wicklow 1 0
373 JOHN SHEILS Master Aer Lingus Masters 1 0
374 James Keogh M (25 - 39) Tallaght Masters 1 0
375 Joseph McSweeney Super Vet Eastern Bay 1 0
376 Paul Carolan Master NAC Masters 1 0
377 Declan Dunne Master Aer Lingus Masters 1 0
378 Paul Colville M (25 - 39) Dublin 2 0
379 Declan Burke M (25 - 39) North Dublin 3 0
380 Adam O'Reilly M (25 - 39) Glenalbyn Masters 2 0
381 Declan Kearney Master Aer Lingus Masters 3 0
382 Patrick Carey M (25 - 39) Belpark Triathlon Club 1 0
383 Diarmuid Kiernan Master Garda 1 0
384 Oran Heron Master Dublin 1 0
385 Eamonn Slattery Master Phoenix 5 0
386 John Byrne Vet Sandycove 1 0
387 David Casado Lopez M (25 - 39) Clontarf 1 0
388 Darren Hughes M (25 - 39) Garda 1 0
389 Walter Halley Vet Swim Europe 1 0
390 Eoghan Daly Vet NAC Masters 1 0
391 Daniel Egan U25 Aer Lingus 1 0
392 Damien Comiskey Vet Leinster Open Sea 1 0
393 Michael John Grogan Vet Glenalbyn Masters 2 0
394 Richard Coonan Vet NAC Masters 1 0
395 Conor kennedy Master Swim Ireland 2 0
396 Michael Gallagher M (25 - 39) Half Moon 1 0
397 Ronan Kirby U25 Sandycove 1 0
398 Conor Duggan Vet Markievicz Masters 2 0
399 Conor Begley Vet Sandycove 1 0
400 Finn O'Neill U25 Glenalbyn SC 2 0
401 Fionn Nugent U25 Wicklow 1 0
402 Colm O Rourke Master NAC Masters 1 0
403 COLMAN CAREY Super Vet Wexford Masters 1 0
404 Gareth Brennan M (25 - 39) Claremorris 3 0
405 Glenn Baker Vet Overseas 1 0
406 Stephen Barry Vet Terenure SC 1 0
407 Brian O'Reilly Super Vet Overseas 1 0
408 Brian Fortune Vet Overseas 1 0
409 Hugo Rossignol M (25 - 39) Trinity 2 0
410 Stephen Rooney M (25 - 39) Limerick Masters 2 0
411 Bjarne Laudon U25 Trojan 1 0
412 Leon Nugent U25 Wicklow 1 0
413 Ibon Ibarrola Armendariz Vet Markievicz Masters 1 0
414 Terence Tinnelly Vet Eastern Bay 1 0
415 Allister Gerrard Master Tallaght Masters 2 0
416 Kjell Laudon U25 Glenalbyn SC 1 0
417 Tomas Dunne Vet Glenalbyn Masters 2 0
418 Kevin Synnott Vet NAC Masters 1 0
419 Jack Meade Super Vet NAC Masters 1 0
420 Tony Morris Super Vet Aer Lingus Masters 2 0
421 James Kennedy Vet Belpark Triathlon Club 1 0
Ladies
Place Chip Name Category Club Races Points
1 Orlaith McGlade Vet Phoenix 17 83
2 Jessica Lamb F (25 - 39) Dublin 17 80
3 Claire Griffin F (25 - 39) Templeogue 17 80
4 Tara O'Sullivan Vet Phoenix 17 79
5 Fiana O Keeffe Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 16 78
6 Colette Kelly Master Guinness 17 78
7 Liz McCarthy Master NAC Masters 15 70
8 Siobhan Young Master Dublin 14 69
9 Evonne Hogan Master Tallaght Masters 15 68
10 Charlotte Reid Vet Aer Lingus Masters 16 68
11 Debbie Gould Master NAC Masters 16 66
12 Marijke Beltman Vet Dublin 14 66
13 Bronagh Carey Vet Templeogue 13 65
14 Sunniva O'Flynn Super Vet Phoenix 14 65
15 Eileen Cantwell Super Vet Eastern Bay 14 65
16 Brona Dunne F (25 - 39) Half Moon 14 64
17 Angela Leonard Master Wicklow 14 62
18 Claire O'Sullivan Vet Glenalbyn Masters 13 61
19 Clare O'Connor Master Dublin 13 59
20 Sarah O'Doherty Master Glenalbyn Masters 14 59
21 Darina Barrett Master Dublin 12 57
22 Julie-Ann Somers Vet Dublin 12 57
23 Eithne Moran Master Dublin 15 57
24 AnnMarie Kenrick Super Vet Phoenix 12 57
25 Kelly Admirand Vet Sandycove 13 57
26 Jane Ryan Master Glenalbyn Masters 11 56
27 Ailish Young Master Dublin 12 56
28 Bernadette O'Brien Master Aer Lingus Masters 12 55
29 Susan Kelly Master Aer Lingus Masters 11 55
30 Liz Cosgrave Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 13 54
31 Abi Mc Namara U25 Newry and Mourne Swim Club 12 54
32 Eithne Shalloo Super Vet NAC Masters 11 53
33 Mairead Cashman Master Dublin 13 52
34 Lisa Carroll Master Glenalbyn Masters 11 52
35 Patricia Heffernan Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 14 51
36 Caroline Lougheed Master NAC Masters 11 51
37 Laura Duignan Vet NAC Masters 13 51
38 Linda Clarke Vet Glenalbyn Masters 12 48
39 Louise Veitch Vet Dublin 10 47
40 Joanne Maguire Vet NAC Masters 9 45
41 Karen Butterly Super Vet Eastern Bay 11 45
42 Muireann de Freine Master Glenalbyn Masters 10 45
43 Afric Creedon Vet NAC Masters 10 45
44 Mary Rose Keegan Super Vet Dublin 10 44
45 Claire O'Dwyer Super Vet Dublin 10 43
46 Una Ryan Vet Dublin 9 43
47 Elaine McGurrell Vet Eastern Bay 10 42
48 Justine Gardner Master Aer Lingus Masters 10 42
49 Thelma Jones Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 9 42
50 Annie McGrath F (25 - 39) Guinness 10 42
51 Martina Kelly Master NAC Masters 11 42
52 Sandra Trappe Super Vet Dublin 11 42
53 Sheila Knowles Super Vet Eastern Bay 11 42
54 Mary Kelly Super Vet Aer Lingus Masters 9 42
55 Siobhan O'Brien Super Vet NAC Masters 11 42
56 Karen Molloy Master Aer Lingus Masters 10 41
57 Anne Marie Bourke Master Dublin 10 41
58 Clodagh Nolan Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 8 41
59 Rosanne Marshall Vet Guinness 10 40
60 Ita Fitzmahony Master NAC Masters 10 40
61 Lina Uokiene Vet Phoenix 9 40
62 Aoife Kiely Vet Dublin 10 40
63 Justine O'Flanagan Master Aer Lingus Masters 8 39
64 Roisin Gao Vet NAC Masters 8 39
65 Joan Barron Master St Vincents 9 39
66 Kinny Bolton Master Aer Lingus Masters 9 38
67 Ann Coughlan Master NAC Masters 8 38
68 Bronwyn Cummings Vet Aer Lingus Masters 9 38
69 Eimear Doyle F (25 - 39) Glenalbyn Masters 8 38
70 Maura Nulty Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 8 38
71 Ruth O'Reilly Vet Dublin 8 37
72 Fiona Stafford Master Aer Lingus Masters 7 37
73 Amy Keating Vet Dublin 10 37
74 Nicola Geraghty Vet Meath Masters 10 37
75 Elaine Foster Vet NAC Masters 8 36
76 Brianna Jackson F (25 - 39) Glenalbyn Masters 11 36
77 Yvon McCarthy F (25 - 39) Clontarf masters aquatics 7 36
78 Jackie O'Connor Vet NAC Masters 9 36
79 Marie Kelly Super Vet Dublin 10 36
80 Valerie Hayes Vet Dublin 8 36
81 Linda Hoey Master Guinness 10 35
82 Mary Bolger-Hinds Master Eastern Bay 8 35
83 Joanne Ball U25 Aer Lingus Masters 9 35
84 Sarah Horgan Vet Dublin 9 35
85 751 Eibhin Butler Master Sandycove 10 34
86 Caitriona Kehily F (25 - 39) Dublin 9 34
87 Rosie Giglia F (25 - 39) Trinity 9 34
88 Aimee Heather F (25 - 39) Templeogue 7 34
89 Liz Duggan Vet Dublin 10 34
90 Aileen Mccarthy F (25 - 39) Guinness 7 34
91 Deirdre Ni Ghabhann F (25 - 39) Dublin 6 34
92 Dee Gavigan Master Dublin 7 34
93 Monica Bermejo Vet NAC Masters 9 34
94 Nicola McNally Master Tallaght Masters 8 33
95 Ciara Dermody Vet Eastern Bay 9 33
96 Niamh McCarthy Vet Sandycove 12 33
97 Emer Wilson F (25 - 39) Templeogue 7 32
98 Caroline Daly F (25 - 39) Dublin 8 32
99 Gráinne Gavigan Master Dublin 7 32
100 Shauna Conway F (25 - 39) Guinness 11 32
101 Mary Burbage Master Wicklow 6 32
102 Niamh McDonald Vet Eastern Bay 8 32
103 Brenda Smith Super Vet Eastern Bay 9 32
104 Clodagh Sweeney Master Sandycove 6 31
105 Jennifer Stopford Vet NAC Masters 8 31
106 Maebhe Connolly Vet Wicklow 6 31
107 Fiona McDonough Master Templeogue 7 31
108 Sarah Dunleavy Master Dublin 9 30
109 Anna Marie Mooney Vet Eastern Bay 8 30
110 Andrea Seaton F (25 - 39) Swan Leisure 10 30
111 Joan Morton Super Vet Wicklow 7 30
112 Gemma Farrelly F (25 - 39) Glenalbyn Masters 9 29
113 Sarah Mortimer Master North Dublin 7 29
114 Catherine Downes Master Sandycove 6 29
115 Sheela Tynan Master Tallaght Masters 7 29
116 Michelle Hasler Vet Wicklow 7 29
117 Michele Connolly Master Dublin 9 29
118 Lucy Griffin F (25 - 39) Templeogue 6 29
119 Helen Vaughan Vet Guinness 7 29
120 Lisa Duffy Vet Mullingar Jets 9 29
121 Susan Henry Master Dublin 9 28
122 Tiffiny Quinn Vet Dublin 6 28
123 Carla Millar U25 Half Moon 8 28
124 Fiona Jackson U25 Fortunestown SC 9 28
125 carolann oragano Master Aer Lingus Masters 7 27
126 Tara Slevin U25 Glenalbyn Masters 7 27
127 Oriana Di Luzio Master Otter SC 9 27
128 Aoibhne Hogan Vet Sandycove 10 27
129 Caroline Rice Master Phoenix 7 27
130 Carmel Ahearn Vet Eastern Bay 6 26
131 orla colreavy Vet NAC Masters 6 26
132 Jennifer Murrin Vet Dublin 4 26
133 Lorraine Naughton Vet Dublin 7 26
134 Sandra Carwood Vet NAC Masters 6 26
135 Gillian Monaghan Master NAC Masters 6 26
136 Julie-Ann Lyons Master Glenalbyn Masters 6 26
137 Melissa Curran Vet Eastern Bay 9 26
138 Elaine Cleary F (25 - 39) NAC Masters 7 26
139 Serena Jebb Super Vet St Vincents 7 26
140 Claire Cantrell Vet Dublin 9 25
141 Paula Hennelly Vet Guinness 8 25
142 Gillian Binchy Master Guinness 7 25
143 Carmel Farrell Vet Markievicz Masters 6 25
144 Julie Kearney Vet Otter SC 6 25
145 Catherine Fenton F (25 - 39) Eastern Bay 6 25
146 Natasha Scanlan Master Glenalbyn Masters 6 25
147 Michelle Hardiman Master Dublin 7 24
148 Niamh O'Neill Master Dublin 10 24
149 Jennifer Wilson F (25 - 39) Glenalbyn Masters 7 24
150 Carol Maloney Vet NAC Masters 6 24
151 Aine Clancy Vet NAC Masters 6 24
152 Michelle Nolan Master NAC Masters 8 24
153 Mary Aldridge Super Vet Wicklow 6 23
154 Colette O'Neill Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 6 23
155 Kate Sherry Vet Tallaght Masters 8 23
156 Loretta Joyce Vet Templeogue 5 23
157 Sarah Jane Kelly Vet Otter SC 5 23
158 Joan Delaney Super Vet Phoenix 8 23
159 Lisa Essuman F (25 - 39) Dublin 6 23
160 Denise O'leary Vet Dublin 8 23
161 Rebecca Walshe F (25 - 39) Aer Lingus Masters 4 22
162 Sandra O'Leary Super Vet NAC Masters 5 22
163 Sonia Johnston Vet Phoenix 9 22
164 Naomi Tyndall Vet Aer Lingus Masters 7 22
165 Ciara Stringer Vet Aer Lingus Masters 8 22
166 Aislinn Walsh Vet Eastern Bay 8 22
167 Sarah Fingleton Vet Templeogue 7 22
168 Sinéad McDermott Vet NAC Masters 6 22
169 Catherine Downes Master Trojan 6 22
170 Melissa Corbally Master NAC Masters 4 22
171 Sarah Muldoon F (25 - 39) North Dublin 4 21
172 Jill Connolly U25 Wicklow 9 21
173 Regina Molloy Master Phoenix 11 21
174 Jennifer Hickey Master NAC Masters 6 21
175 Sinead Delaney Vet Phoenix 5 21
176 Muireann Broderick F (25 - 39) Meath Masters 4 21
177 Pauline Underwood Master St Vincents 4 20
178 Lindsay Bruinsma F (25 - 39) Glenalbyn Masters 6 20
179 Paula Kristiansen Master Wicklow 5 20
180 Hazel Bentley U25 Wicklow 4 20
181 Claire Gorman F (25 - 39) North Dublin 7 20
182 Anne Murphy Master Sandycove 6 20
183 Sarah Long F (25 - 39) Dublin 6 19
184 Caroline Brennan Vet Glenalbyn Masters 6 19
185 Ciara Dwyer Master NAC Masters 8 19
186 Emma Clancy Vet Dublin 8 19
187 Hope Staunton Vet Sandycove 6 19
188 Sophie Ryan Vet Swan Leisure 5 19
189 Colette Talbot Master Dublin 6 18
190 Leona Judge Master Eastern Bay 6 18
191 Corinna Nolan Vet Dublin 3 18
192 Rachel Jackson Vet North Dublin 4 18
193 Isabel Collins Master Phoenix 5 18
194 Helen Fagan Master Eastern Bay 3 18
195 Rachel O'Doherty Vet Glenalbyn Masters 6 18
196 Maggie Walshe F (25 - 39) Dublin 8 18
197 Viv Conlon Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 8 17
198 Clare Mc Clean Vet Templeogue 7 17
199 Shane McLaughlin Super Vet Templeogue 3 17
200 Gillian Skehill F (25 - 39) Tallaght Masters 3 17
201 Catherine Leavy Master Aer Lingus Masters 4 17
202 Maude Ni Bhrolchain F (25 - 39) Guinness 5 16
203 Deirdre Dunne Master St Vincents 4 16
204 Niamh Murphy Vet Half Moon 7 16
205 Lizzy Ward Vet NAC Masters 7 16
206 Sharna Ragonesi-Browne Vet Eastern Bay 3 16
207 Una Clingan Vet Dublin 7 15
208 iracema leroi Master Markievicz Masters 6 15
209 Clodagh Kiernan Master Garda 4 15
210 Catherine Mulcahy Master Glenalbyn Masters 3 15
211 Helen O'Reilly Master Eastern Bay 4 14
212 Sophie Leonard U25 Wicklow 6 14
213 Lily Sheehy U25 Wicklow 4 13
214 Aisling Curley Vet Otter SC 2 13
215 Ciara McNerney Vet Guinness 4 13
216 Gertrude Fitzpatrick Master Swan Leisure 7 13
217 Roisin Conlan F (25 - 39) NAC Masters 4 13
218 Anne Marie Fennin Master St Fiachs 4 13
219 Deirdre Morris Master Aer Lingus Masters 2 13
220 Bridie Power Super Vet Glenalbyn Masters 4 12
221 Susan Pollard Master NAC Masters 2 12
222 Elena Green Super Vet Dublin 2 12
223 Kate Strathern Vet Sandycove 6 12
224 Emma Cooke F (25 - 39) Guinness 5 12
225 Cally O'Brien Vet Dublin 5 11
226 Dervilla Bailey F (25 - 39) Eastern Bay 4 11
227 Tatiana Grosso Vet North Dublin 3 11
228 Nessa Smyth Vet NAC Masters 4 11
229 Róisín McCormack Master NAC Masters 6 11
230 Lisa Comerford F (25 - 39) ESB 5 10
231 Deirdre Kral Master Sandycove 2 10
232 Katie FitzGerald U25 Trinity 4 10
233 Ellie Tobin U25 Half Moon 5 10
234 Claudine Hughes Master Templeogue 3 10
235 Claire Morton F (25 - 39) Wicklow 1 10
236 Gill errity Vet NAC Masters 2 10
237 Lisa Jensen Vet Eastern Bay 2 10
238 Caoife D'Arcy F (25 - 39) Sandycove Island SC 3 10
239 gillian errity Vet NAC Masters 5 9
240 Majella Rafferty Master Templeogue 4 9
241 Eimear Naughton F (25 - 39) Templeogue 3 9
242 Riona Farrell U25 Aer Lingus 3 9
243 Sarah O'Reilly Vet Dublin 2 9
244 Kate Murray F (25 - 39) Eastern Bay 3 8
245 Louise Veitch Dublin 1 8
246 Deirdre O'Connor Vet Tallaght Masters 2 8
247 Ríona Farrell U25 Aer Lingus 5 7
248 Lianna Bell U25 Wicklow 4 7
249 Valerie Maher Master Guinness 5 7
250 Gabrielle Furlong U25 Templeogue 3 7
251 Michelle Grainger Vet Eastern Bay 5 6
252 niamh manley Master Dublin 5 6
253 Monica Devine Vet Eastern Bay 5 6
254 Caitlin McDonald F (25 - 39) St Fiachs 5 6
255 Evelyn Fitzpatrick Vet Templeogue 5 6
256 Joy Redmond Master Courtown SC 1 6
257 Leanne Macken Vet Eastern Bay 2 6
258 Fiona McCormack Master Eastern Bay 1 6
259 Ava Gill U25 Swan Leisure 5 6
260 Paula Clinton Super Vet Wexford Masters 3 6
261 heidi sheehy Master Wicklow 2 6
262 Suzanne Deignan Master NAC Masters 2 6
263 Deirdre Byrne-Dunne Super Vet Templeogue 2 6
264 Aoife McCarthy Colgan U25 Half Moon 6 6
265 Teresa Wilson Master Dublin 2 6
266 Derval Cromie Master Markievicz Masters 2 6
267 emeir oconnell Master Wicklow 2 6
268 Caoife D'Arcy F (25 - 39) Sandycove 1 5
269 Emma Grealy Vet Dublin 3 5
270 Emma O'Brien U25 Wicklow 2 5
271 Roisin Hennessy Master Wicklow 1 5
272 Cathy McCabe U25 Glenalbyn SC 1 5
273 Maire Gilmartin Vet Phoenix 5 3
274 Ciara Flynn Vet Dublin 1 3
275 Louise OFarrell F (25 - 39) NAC Masters 4 3
276 Eleanor Hogan F (25 - 39) Aer Lingus Masters 1 3
277 Emer MacAvin Master Phoenix 5 3
278 Lucy Collins U25 Viking 1 3
279 DENISE MURRAY Vet Dublin 2 3
280 Jennie Hudson Vet Wicklow 1 3
281 Helen Gallagher Master Half Moon 3 3
282 Grainne Galavan Super Vet Courtown SC 1 3
283 Cecilia McAllister Master Dublin 1 3
284 Clare Murphy Master Sligo Masters Swim Club 1 3
285 1514 Mia Nolan U25 St Vincents 3 0
286 Ayshe Arda F (25 - 39) Overseas 1 0
287 Karen Campbell F (25 - 39) Phoenix 2 0
288 Susie Doyle F (25 - 39) Templeogue 2 0
289 Susie Gurrie U25 Wicklow 2 0
290 Tamara Maxantova Vet Glenalbyn Masters 2 0
291 Aoife O'Dea F (25 - 39) Glenalbyn Masters 2 0
292 Karen Featherstone Master Terenure SC 2 0
293 Ann Bates Vet Kilkenny 1 0
294 Leanne Macken Vet Piranha Tri Club 1 0
295 Annabel Farrington-Knight U25 Wicklow 1 0
296 Andrea Murphy Vet Otter SC 4 0
297 Ellen McCarthy F (25 - 39) Sandycove 1 0
298 Molly O'Bric U25 Asgard 1 0
299 Eleanor Young Super Vet Terenure SC 1 0
300 naomi fitzgibbon Master Half Moon 2 0
301 Elaine Buckley F (25 - 39) Dublin 1 0
302 Edel O'Reilly Master Glenalbyn Masters 1 0
303 Eavan Deithrick Vet Dublin 1 0
304 Niamh McDonald Vet Meath Masters 3 0
305 Nicola Nugent Vet Wicklow 1 0
306 Nollaig Flood Super Vet Terenure SC 1 0
307 Norah Stewart Master Markievicz Masters 2 0
308 Mary Looby Master David Lloyd 1 0
309 Pamela Renwick Vet Glenalbyn Masters 1 0
310 Francesca Diane Liu Vet Phoenix 3 0
311 Colleen Ryan Master Overseas 1 0
312 Rachel Nevins F (25 - 39) Overseas 1 0
313 Martina Duignan Vet Piranha Tri Club 1 0
314 Kate Walsh F (25 - 39) Kilkenny 2 0
315 Manoela Tessarin F (25 - 39) Glenalbyn Masters 1 0
316 Vivienne Kelly Vet Dublin 2 0
317 Gill Skehill F (25 - 39) Tallaght Masters 3 0
318 Roisin Healy Super Vet Limerick Masters 1 0
319 Roisin Healy Super Vet Swim Ireland 1 0
320 Mairead Baker F (25 - 39) St Vincents 3 0
321 Romy Madden F (25 - 39) NAC Masters 2 0
322 Clare Holman Vet North Dublin 2 0
323 Claire Lawlor Master Glenalbyn Masters 3 0
324 Ciara Whelan Vet Phoenix 3 0
325 Ciara Mulvey Vet Dublin 1 0
326 Ciara Gaffney Vet Dublin 1 0
327 Sarah hughes Vet North Dublin 2 0
328 Catherine Mulcshy Master Glenalbyn Masters 1 0
329 Sarah Sreenan Vet Glenalbyn Masters 1 0
330 Isobel Stanley F (25 - 39) Otter SC 1 0
331 Cara Beagon U25 Half Moon 1 0
332 Jenny Caffrey Vet Terenure SC 1 0
333 Síne Vasquez Vet Eastern Bay 2 0
334 Brid Spillane F (25 - 39) NAC Masters 3 0
335 Siona Beagon U25 Half Moon 1 0
336 Joanne Hynes Vet Wicklow 1 0
337 jo fennin U25 St Fiachs 1 0
338 sue glennon Vet Glenalbyn Masters 2 0
339 Bernie Cullinan Super Vet Otter SC 1 0