Note: You are viewing historical results. We try to keep these correct but functionality moves on, rule changes are put in place, reference numbers and even peoples names change. Use this as a guide only!
Turn your mobile screen horizontally for more stats
Individual Results: Clontarf - Bull Wall, Clontarf

Individuals: Men Ladies | Teams: Men | Ladies
Date: Sun 04 Jun 2023
Distance: 1,600m
Best Of 5:
Points for COTY:
Points for SOTY:
Total Results: 96

Place Name Chip LOS Gender Club Category Handicap Race Time Swim Time Time Place Ahead At Start Behind At Start Same Handicap Positions Gained You Overtook Overtook You Pace/100m Points
1 Anne Murphy 470 F Sandycove Master 00:02:15 00:34:59 00:32:44 48 6 87 2 6 6 0 00:02:02 10
2 Melissa Curran 1350 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:06:45 00:36:45 00:30:00 30 30 64 1 29 29 0 00:01:52 8
3 Catherine de Blacam 1658 F Dublin Vet 00:06:15 00:36:52 00:30:37 35 28 65 2 26 27 1 00:01:54 8
4 Clare Holman 1513 F North Dublin Vet 00:04:30 00:34:03 00:29:33 29 17 76 2 14 16 2 00:01:50 8
5 Dee SREENAN F Corrib 00:12:00 00:37:17 00:25:17 13 67 25 3 63 62 0 00:01:34 8
6 Rosie Giglia 756 F Trinity F (25 - 39) 00:12:15 00:36:32 00:24:17 8 70 23 2 65 64 0 00:01:31 8
7 Patricia Heffernan 1151 F Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:01:00 00:37:29 00:36:29 77 1 92 2 0 1 6 00:02:16 7
8 Mags McCabe 826 F NAC Masters Master 00:02:00 00:37:34 00:35:34 70 5 89 1 0 4 6 00:02:13 7
9 Nessa Smyth 731 F NAC Masters Vet 00:09:15 00:37:37 00:28:22 26 53 41 1 45 47 2 00:01:46 7
10 Monica Devine 1347 F Ocean Breakers Vet 00:37:47 7
11 Anne Marie Kenrick 1256 F Phoenix Master 00:07:15 00:37:52 00:30:37 34 34 59 2 24 28 3 00:01:54 7
12 Clodagh Nolan 550 F Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:01:30 00:38:02 00:36:32 78 4 90 1 0 3 9 00:02:17 7
13 Anne Marie Harris 1344 F Ocean Breakers Master 00:04:00 00:37:47 00:33:47 58 14 78 3 2 10 7 00:02:06 6
14 Natasha Scanlan 961 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:12:45 00:38:15 00:25:30 15 74 20 1 61 61 0 00:01:35 6
15 Mairead Creedon 1657 F NAC Masters Vet 00:04:45 00:41:31 00:36:46 79 19 75 1 5 13 7 00:02:17 6
16 Sarah O'Doherty 1406 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:12:00 00:38:29 00:26:29 18 67 25 3 52 55 2 00:01:39 6
17 Charlotte Reid 454 F Aer Lingus Masters Vet 00:16:45 00:38:35 00:21:50 1 93 1 1 77 75 0 00:01:21 6
18 Liz McCarthy 563 F NAC Masters Master 00:11:45 00:38:40 00:26:55 20 64 28 3 47 52 5 00:01:40 6
19 Sonia Johnston 980 F Phoenix Vet 00:08:00 00:38:47 00:30:47 38 38 52 5 20 28 7 00:01:55 6
20 Rebecca Walshe 599 F Aer Lingus Masters F (25 - 39) 00:15:30 00:38:52 00:23:22 5 85 9 1 66 66 1 00:01:27 6
21 Jackie O'Connor 451 F NAC Masters Vet 00:13:30 00:38:55 00:25:25 14 76 16 3 56 57 2 00:01:35 5
22 Gráinne Gavigan 453 F Dublin Master 00:03:30 00:39:02 00:35:32 69 12 82 1 0 8 16 00:02:13 5
23 Anna Visser 691 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:05:00 00:39:04 00:34:04 63 20 73 2 0 12 13 00:02:07 5
24 Catherine Downes 1287 F Sandycove Master 00:16:00 00:39:07 00:23:07 2 88 2 5 65 65 1 00:01:26 5
25 Linda Clarke 1465 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:16:00 00:39:10 00:23:10 3 88 2 5 64 65 1 00:01:26 5
26 Eibhin Butler 751 F Sandycove Master 00:07:15 00:39:17 00:32:02 45 34 59 2 9 23 12 00:02:00 5
27 Sinead Duffy F Eastern Bay 00:11:45 00:42:10 00:30:25 33 64 28 3 38 48 9 00:01:54 5
28 Mary Kelly 1627 F Aer Lingus Masters Super Vet 00:13:30 00:42:23 00:28:53 28 76 16 3 49 53 4 00:01:48 5
29 Heather Purcell F Kilkenny 00:14:45 00:39:20 00:24:35 9 83 10 2 55 58 4 00:01:32 5
30 Brianna Jackson 1398 F Sandycove F (25 - 39) 00:11:00 00:39:27 00:28:27 27 61 32 2 32 45 13 00:01:46 5
31 Rachel Jackson 903 F North Dublin Vet 00:14:45 00:39:28 00:24:43 11 83 10 2 53 57 4 00:01:32 4
32 Deirdre Morris 1342 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:15:45 00:39:34 00:23:49 6 86 7 2 55 57 3 00:01:29 4
33 Afric Creedon 486 F NAC Masters Vet 00:15:45 00:39:36 00:23:51 7 86 7 2 54 57 3 00:01:29 4
34 Susan Pollard 1104 F NAC Masters Master 00:12:30 00:39:40 00:27:10 21 72 21 2 39 50 11 00:01:41 4
35 Deirdre Dunne 644 F St Vincents Master 00:05:00 00:39:48 00:34:48 67 20 73 2 0 12 24 00:02:10 4
36 Lorna Gillanders 754 F Glenalbyn SC U25 00:14:15 00:39:54 00:25:39 16 79 13 3 44 51 8 00:01:36 4
37 Corinne O'Prey 758 F Aer Lingus Masters 25-39 00:05:45 00:39:55 00:34:10 64 23 71 1 0 13 25 00:02:08 4
38 Orla McGlade 1641 F Phoenix Vet 00:09:00 00:40:01 00:31:01 40 49 42 4 12 33 20 00:01:56 4
39 Jessica Lamb 1530 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:12:00 00:40:03 00:28:03 24 67 25 3 29 45 14 00:01:45 4
40 Gemma Farrelly 979 F Glenalbyn Masters F (25 - 39) 00:12:30 00:40:06 00:27:36 22 72 21 2 33 46 12 00:01:43 4
41 Bronwyn Cummings 663 F Aer Lingus Masters Vet 00:13:30 00:40:08 00:26:38 19 76 16 3 36 46 9 00:01:39 4
42 Dee Gavigan 642 F Dublin Master 00:06:15 00:40:12 00:33:57 61 28 65 2 0 17 28 00:02:07 4
43 Eileen Cantwell 984 F Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:06:00 00:40:15 00:34:15 65 24 67 4 0 13 30 00:02:08 4
43 Brona Dunne 1569 F Half Moon F (25 - 39) 00:14:30 00:40:17 00:25:47 17 82 12 1 40 46 8 00:01:36 4
44 Elaine Foster 803 F NAC Masters Vet 00:09:45 00:40:22 00:30:37 36 55 37 3 12 34 23 00:01:54 4
45 Colette Kelly 587 F Guinness Master 00:09:45 00:40:25 00:30:40 37 55 37 3 11 34 23 00:01:54 4
46 Cathy McCabe 723 F Glenalbyn SC U25 00:17:15 00:40:28 00:23:13 4 94 0 1 49 46 0 00:01:27 4
47 Sophie Ryan 554 F Swan Leisure Vet 00:12:15 00:40:30 00:28:15 25 70 23 2 24 41 17 00:01:45 4
48 Naomi Tyndall 466 F Aer Lingus Masters Vet 00:02:45 00:40:34 00:37:49 85 8 84 3 0 4 43 00:02:21 4
49 Claire O'Gara 1078 F Eastern Bay U25 00:16:00 00:40:38 00:24:38 10 88 2 5 40 42 2 00:01:32 4
50 Sharon Concarr 1648 F NAC Masters Vet 00:08:45 00:40:42 00:31:57 44 48 46 1 0 29 30 00:01:59 4
51 Lisa Essuman 535 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:07:45 00:40:43 00:32:58 51 37 57 1 0 19 32 00:02:03 3
52 orla colreavy 586 F NAC Masters Vet 00:16:00 00:40:45 00:24:45 12 88 2 5 37 40 2 00:01:32 3
53 Sunniva O'Flynn 1206 F Phoenix Super Vet 00:08:30 00:40:49 00:32:19 47 44 47 4 0 24 32 00:02:01 3
54 Ita Fitzmahony 677 F NAC Masters Master 00:01:15 00:40:53 00:39:38 89 3 91 1 0 2 52 00:02:28 3
55 Serena Jebb 892 F Belpark Triathlon Club Super Vet 00:03:45 00:40:57 00:37:12 83 13 81 1 0 6 47 00:02:19 3
56 carolann oragano 929 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:02:45 00:41:00 00:38:15 86 8 84 3 0 3 49 00:02:23 3
57 Isabel Collins 594 F Phoenix Master 00:10:00 00:41:04 00:31:04 41 58 36 1 2 28 27 00:01:56 3
58 Grainne Murphy 1690 F NAC Masters U25 00:05:30 00:41:05 00:35:35 71 22 72 1 0 8 43 00:02:13 3
59 Ciara Dermody 679 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:07:30 00:41:10 00:33:40 56 36 58 1 0 14 36 00:02:06 3
60 Nicola Geraghty 806 F Meath Masters Vet 00:04:00 00:41:12 00:37:12 82 14 78 3 0 5 49 00:02:19 3
61 Ciara Dwyer 946 F NAC Masters Master 00:02:15 00:41:13 00:38:58 87 6 87 2 0 2 55 00:02:26 3
62 Monica Bermejo 926 F NAC Masters Vet 00:09:45 00:41:17 00:31:32 43 55 37 3 0 23 28 00:01:58 3
63 Ailish Young 690 F Dublin Master 00:06:00 00:41:18 00:35:18 68 24 67 4 0 6 43 00:02:12 3
64 Liz Duggan 489 F Dublin Vet 00:04:30 00:41:22 00:36:52 80 17 76 2 0 5 50 00:02:18 3
65 Claire O'Sullivan 703 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:10:30 00:41:23 00:30:53 39 59 35 1 0 21 27 00:01:55 3
66 Marijke Beltman 596 F Dublin Vet 00:11:30 00:41:35 00:30:05 31 63 31 1 0 23 26 00:01:52 3
67 Louise Veitch 698 F Dublin Vet 00:06:00 00:41:35 00:35:35 72 24 67 4 0 5 45 00:02:13 3
68 Susan Kelly 800 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:08:30 00:41:37 00:33:07 52 44 47 4 0 14 36 00:02:04 3
69 Ciara Flynn 1116 F Dublin Vet 00:04:00 00:41:42 00:37:42 84 14 78 3 0 4 56 00:02:21 3
70 Leona Judge 1323 F Eastern Bay Master 00:01:00 00:41:45 00:40:45 90 1 92 2 0 1 68 00:02:32 3
71 Siobhan Young 880 F Dublin Master 00:09:00 00:41:48 00:32:48 49 49 42 4 0 14 34 00:02:03 3
72 Laura Duignan 802 F NAC Masters Vet 00:08:30 00:41:52 00:33:22 53 44 47 4 0 12 37 00:02:05 3
73 Mary Bolger-Hinds 592 F NAC Masters Master 00:08:00 00:41:55 00:33:55 60 38 52 5 0 7 40 00:02:07 3
74 Helen Vaughan 668 F Guinness Vet 00:09:00 00:41:58 00:32:58 50 49 42 4 0 12 34 00:02:03 3
75 Síne Vasquez 741 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:08:00 00:42:01 00:34:01 62 38 52 5 0 7 41 00:02:07 3
76 Diane Phillips 1624 F Swan Leisure Master 00:08:15 00:42:04 00:33:49 59 43 51 1 0 9 41 00:02:06 3
77 Regina Molloy 719 F Phoenix Master 00:00:00 00:42:09 00:42:09 92 0 94 1 0 0 76 00:02:38 3
78 Justine Gardner 606 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:08:30 00:42:14 00:33:44 57 44 47 4 0 8 38 00:02:06 3
79 Deirdre McGauran 1570 F Swan Leisure F (25 - 39) 00:14:15 00:42:14 00:27:59 23 79 13 3 1 12 12 00:01:44 3
80 Sheila Knowles 889 F Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:08:00 00:42:19 00:34:19 66 38 52 5 0 6 44 00:02:08 3
81 Joan Barron 630 F St Vincents Master 00:09:00 00:42:26 00:33:26 54 49 42 4 0 7 35 00:02:05 3
82 Caroline Horan 1635 F Swan Leisure Vet 00:03:15 00:42:33 00:39:18 88 11 83 1 0 1 71 00:02:27 3
83 Fiona Stafford 1685 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:07:00 00:42:40 00:35:40 73 31 61 3 0 2 53 00:02:13 3
84 Terre Duffy 1696 F Swan Leisure Master 00:07:00 00:42:44 00:35:44 74 31 61 3 0 2 53 00:02:14 3
85 Tatiana Grosso 873 F North Dublin Vet 00:10:45 00:42:47 00:32:02 46 60 34 1 0 4 29 00:02:00 3
86 Ceire Sadlier 1631 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:06:00 00:43:04 00:37:04 81 24 67 4 0 1 59 00:02:19 3
88 Deirdre Ni Ghabhann 669 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:11:45 00:43:17 00:31:32 42 64 28 3 0 4 25 00:01:58 3
89 Ide Mulcahy 1687 F Eastern Bay Master 00:07:00 00:43:21 00:36:21 76 31 61 3 0 1 55 00:02:16 3
90 Viv Conlon 944 F Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:02:45 00:43:33 00:40:48 91 8 84 3 0 0 78 00:02:33 3
92 Mags Connelly 954 F Meath Masters Vet 00:08:00 00:44:00 00:36:00 75 38 52 5 0 0 47 00:02:15 3
93 Cally O'Brien 861 F Dublin Vet 00:14:15 00:44:21 00:30:06 32 79 13 3 0 1 12 00:01:52 3
94 Fiona McCormack 666 F Eastern Bay Master 00:11:00 00:44:39 00:33:39 55 61 32 2 0 0 30 00:02:06 3
Emma O'Brien 1371 F Wicklow U25 00:16:00 88 2 5 89 0 2 3
Lorraine Naughton 588 F Dublin Vet 00:09:30 54 40 1 55 0 38 3
Mary Burbage 641 F Wicklow Master 00:13:00 75 19 1 76 0 18 3