Note: You are viewing historical results. We try to keep these correct but functionality moves on, rule changes are put in place, reference numbers and even peoples names change. Use this as a guide only!
Turn your mobile screen horizontally for more stats
Individual Results: Eastern Bay Cups - Low Rock Portmarnock

Individuals: Men Ladies | Teams: Men | Ladies
Date: Sat 24 Jun 2023
Distance: 1,600m
Best Of 5:
Points for COTY:
Points for SOTY:
Total Results: 115

Place Name Chip LOS Gender Club Category Handicap Race Time Swim Time Time Place Ahead At Start Behind At Start Same Handicap Positions Gained You Overtook Overtook You Pace/100m Points
1 Jill Connolly 1161 F Wicklow U25 00:17:15 00:43:41 00:26:26 1 112 0 2 112 111 0 00:01:39 10
2 Deirdre McGauran 1570 F Swan Leisure F (25 - 39) 00:12:00 00:44:04 00:32:04 14 89 22 3 88 88 1 00:02:00 8
3 Charlotte Reid 454 F Aer Lingus Masters Vet 00:16:45 00:44:05 00:27:20 2 110 2 2 108 108 1 00:01:42 8
4 Fiona Jackson 991 F Fortunestown SC U25 00:13:45 00:44:06 00:30:21 9 99 14 1 96 97 2 00:01:53 8
5 Lorraine Naughton 588 F Dublin Vet 00:09:30 00:44:13 00:34:43 26 65 44 5 61 64 4 00:02:10 8
6 Claire O'Gara 1078 F Eastern Bay U25 00:15:15 00:44:19 00:29:04 6 103 10 1 98 99 2 00:01:49 8
7 Rachel Jackson 903 F North Dublin Vet 00:13:00 00:44:19 00:31:19 12 95 15 4 89 92 4 00:01:57 7
8 Aoife Crowe 1653 F Ocean Breakers Vet 00:07:45 00:44:32 00:36:47 47 52 61 1 45 51 7 00:02:17 7
9 Maria Quintanilla 1649 F Templeogue Master 00:09:45 00:44:40 00:34:55 29 70 40 4 62 67 6 00:02:10 7
10 Jessica Purcell 1488 F Aer Lingus U25 00:16:15 00:44:41 00:28:26 3 107 4 3 98 99 2 00:01:46 7
11 Mary Rose Keegan 628 F Dublin Super Vet 00:11:30 00:44:44 00:33:14 18 85 26 3 75 81 7 00:02:04 7
12 Aine Clancy 735 F NAC Masters Vet 00:10:00 00:44:48 00:34:48 27 74 37 3 63 70 8 00:02:10 7
13 Kinny Bolton 687 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:09:30 00:44:51 00:35:21 34 65 44 5 53 63 10 00:02:12 6
14 Sarah Farrelly 1578 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:16:00 00:44:56 00:28:56 5 105 7 2 92 94 3 00:01:48 6
15 Annabel Farrington-Knight 1444 F Wicklow U25 00:16:15 00:44:58 00:28:43 4 107 4 3 93 95 2 00:01:47 6
16 Eibhin Butler 751 F Sandycove Master 00:07:00 00:45:01 00:38:01 53 46 65 3 31 45 15 00:02:22 6
17 Clare Holman 1513 F North Dublin Vet 00:09:30 00:45:03 00:35:33 36 65 44 5 49 62 12 00:02:13 6
18 Sarah O'Doherty 1406 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:12:00 00:45:04 00:33:04 17 89 22 3 72 80 8 00:02:04 6
19 Caroline Lougheed 1095 F NAC Masters Master 00:09:30 00:45:22 00:35:52 38 65 44 5 47 62 13 00:02:14 6
20 Ciara McNerney 1144 F Guinness Vet 00:09:15 00:45:23 00:36:08 40 62 49 3 43 59 17 00:02:15 6
21 Vanessa Scanlon 1561 F Aer Lingus Masters F (25 - 39) 00:09:00 00:45:25 00:36:25 42 60 52 2 40 57 18 00:02:16 5
22 Kate Sherry 876 F Tallaght Masters Vet 00:12:30 00:45:27 00:32:57 15 93 19 2 72 79 8 00:02:03 5
23 Rebecca Walshe 599 F Aer Lingus Masters F (25 - 39) 00:15:45 00:45:30 00:29:45 7 104 9 1 82 86 5 00:01:51 5
24 Liz Cosgrave 753 F Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:10:00 00:45:31 00:35:31 35 74 37 3 51 64 13 00:02:13 5
25 Eithne Shalloo 493 F NAC Masters Super Vet 00:10:00 00:45:40 00:35:40 37 74 37 3 50 64 13 00:02:13 5
26 Carol Maloney 810 F NAC Masters Vet 00:11:15 00:45:43 00:34:28 22 83 29 2 58 70 13 00:02:09 5
27 Orla McGlade 1641 F Phoenix Vet 00:07:30 00:45:58 00:38:28 57 50 62 2 24 48 25 00:02:24 5
28 Martina Kelly 1121 F NAC Masters Master 00:00:15 00:46:00 00:45:45 82 7 105 2 0 7 27 00:02:51 5
29 Claire Griffin 699 F Templeogue F (25 - 39) 00:13:00 00:46:01 00:33:01 16 95 15 4 67 75 8 00:02:03 5
30 Annie McGrath 848 F Guinness F (25 - 39) 00:11:30 00:46:02 00:34:32 23 85 26 3 56 69 13 00:02:09 5
31 Jessica Lamb 1530 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:11:00 00:46:04 00:35:04 32 79 31 4 49 64 16 00:02:11 4
32 Brianna Jackson 1398 F Sandycove F (25 - 39) 00:09:45 00:46:05 00:36:20 41 70 40 4 39 59 20 00:02:16 4
33 Sophie Ryan 554 F Swan Leisure Vet 00:11:15 00:46:07 00:34:52 28 83 29 2 51 66 15 00:02:10 4
34 Lianna Bell 1448 F Wicklow U25 00:12:00 00:46:14 00:34:14 21 89 22 3 56 68 11 00:02:08 4
35 Maebhe Connolly 610 F Wicklow Vet 00:08:45 00:46:15 00:37:30 51 58 54 2 24 53 30 00:02:20 4
36 Eabha Ni Shiadhail 1583 F North Dublin Master 00:09:45 00:46:18 00:36:33 44 70 40 4 35 58 22 00:02:17 4
37 Shauna Conway 994 F Guinness F (25 - 39) 00:11:45 00:46:22 00:34:37 25 88 25 1 52 65 14 00:02:09 4
38 Oriana Di Luzio 571 F Otter SC Master 00:06:00 00:46:24 00:40:24 62 40 73 1 3 39 36 00:02:31 4
39 Yvon McCarthy 1475 F Half Moon F (25 - 39) 00:13:00 00:46:28 00:33:28 19 95 15 4 57 66 8 00:02:05 4
40 Sheela Tynan 700 F Tallaght Masters Master 00:08:30 00:46:39 00:38:09 55 56 56 2 17 50 34 00:02:23 4
41 Karen Butterly 695 F Eastern Bay 00:07:00 00:46:51 00:39:51 61 46 65 3 6 43 37 00:02:29 4
42 Una Ryan 629 F Dublin Vet 00:07:15 00:46:54 00:39:39 59 49 64 1 8 44 37 00:02:28 4
43 Caren Crowley 1643 F Terenure SC Master 00:10:30 00:47:05 00:36:35 45 77 36 1 35 55 21 00:02:17 4
44 Sinead McDermott 1030 F NAC Masters Vet 00:06:45 00:47:09 00:40:24 63 44 68 2 1 42 41 00:02:31 4
45 Sarah Coughlan 1684 F Aer Lingus U25 00:16:15 00:47:10 00:30:55 11 107 4 3 63 66 2 00:01:55 4
46 Ciara Dermody 679 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:05:15 00:47:10 00:41:55 70 35 77 2 0 34 44 00:02:37 4
47 Jane Ryan 885 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:05:30 00:47:12 00:41:42 69 37 74 3 0 35 44 00:02:36 4
48 Colette Kelly 587 F Guinness Master 00:07:30 00:47:15 00:39:45 60 50 62 2 3 41 38 00:02:29 4
49 Linda Hoey 728 F Guinness Master 00:10:45 00:47:16 00:36:31 43 78 35 1 30 51 22 00:02:16 4
50 Aoife Cannon 1683 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:09:15 00:47:18 00:38:03 54 62 49 3 13 47 34 00:02:22 4
51 Linda Clarke 1465 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:17:15 00:47:24 00:30:09 8 112 0 2 62 62 0 00:01:53 3
52 Patricia Heffernan 1151 F Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:00:00 00:47:25 00:47:25 90 0 107 7 0 0 51 00:02:57 3
53 Tara O'Sullivan 577 F Phoenix Vet 00:06:30 00:47:29 00:40:59 64 43 70 1 0 38 47 00:02:33 3
54 Cara Mckenna 1609 F Wicklow U25 00:16:45 00:47:30 00:30:45 10 110 2 2 57 59 2 00:01:55 3
55 Anya Wilson 1458 F Wicklow U25 00:14:00 00:47:30 00:33:30 20 100 12 2 46 55 10 00:02:05 3
56 Clodagh Kiernan 837 F Garda Master 00:12:30 00:47:32 00:35:02 31 93 19 2 38 53 15 00:02:11 3
57 Liz McCarthy 563 F NAC Masters Master 00:11:00 00:47:37 00:36:37 46 79 31 4 23 48 25 00:02:17 3
58 Natasha Scanlan 961 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:16:00 00:47:39 00:31:39 13 105 7 2 48 55 7 00:01:58 3
59 Elaine Cleary 864 F NAC Masters F (25 - 39) 00:05:30 00:47:42 00:42:12 72 37 74 3 0 34 54 00:02:38 3
60 Leonora Lowe 1563 F Guinness Master 00:00:00 00:47:43 00:47:43 92 0 107 7 0 0 58 00:02:58 3
61 Anne Morrissey 530 F Aer Lingus Masters Super Vet 00:08:45 00:47:44 00:38:59 58 58 54 2 0 41 43 00:02:26 3
62 Eileen Cantwell 984 F Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:03:30 00:47:47 00:44:17 77 26 83 5 0 23 58 00:02:46 3
63 Mags McCabe 826 F NAC Masters Master 00:02:15 00:47:51 00:45:36 81 19 93 2 0 16 59 00:02:51 3
64 Siobhan Young 880 F Dublin Master 00:06:15 00:47:56 00:41:41 68 41 71 2 0 32 54 00:02:36 3
65 Claire Crowley 1123 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:11:00 00:48:00 00:37:00 48 79 31 4 15 42 26 00:02:18 3
66 Marijke Beltman 596 F Dublin Vet 00:11:00 00:48:07 00:37:07 49 79 31 4 14 42 26 00:02:19 3
67 Evonne Hogan 463 F Tallaght Masters Master 00:09:45 00:48:10 00:38:25 56 70 40 4 4 41 35 00:02:24 3
68 Terre Duffy 1696 F Swan Leisure Master 00:05:15 00:48:18 00:43:03 74 35 77 2 0 30 61 00:02:41 3
69 Vanessa Fenton 1045 F Eastern Bay Master 00:14:00 00:48:35 00:34:35 24 100 12 2 32 43 11 00:02:09 3
70 Mairead Cashman 619 F Dublin Master 00:02:45 00:48:42 00:45:57 85 22 91 1 0 18 65 00:02:52 3
71 Joan Barron 630 F St Vincents Master 00:05:30 00:48:43 00:43:13 76 37 74 3 0 29 60 00:02:42 3
72 Joanne Ball 933 F Aer Lingus Masters U25 00:11:30 00:48:48 00:37:18 50 85 26 3 14 38 23 00:02:19 3
73 Clare O'Connor 490 F Dublin Master 00:03:00 00:48:50 00:45:50 83 23 88 3 0 18 67 00:02:51 3
74 Darina Barrett 576 F Dublin Master 00:13:00 00:48:56 00:35:56 39 95 15 4 22 38 14 00:02:14 3
75 Liz Duggan 489 F Dublin Vet 00:01:45 00:48:57 00:47:12 88 17 96 1 0 14 71 00:02:57 3
76 Caroline Horan 1635 F Swan Leisure Vet 00:00:45 00:49:01 00:48:16 95 11 100 3 0 8 72 00:03:01 3
77 Gillian Monaghan 844 F NAC Masters Master 00:04:30 00:49:06 00:44:36 79 34 79 1 0 25 67 00:02:47 3
78 Aislinn Walsh 1048 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:08:00 00:49:15 00:41:15 66 53 58 3 0 27 52 00:02:34 3
79 Serena Jebb 892 F Belpark Triathlon Club Super Vet 00:00:45 00:49:19 00:48:34 96 11 100 3 0 8 74 00:03:02 3
80 Moya Kelly 1164 F Wicklow U25 00:14:30 00:49:28 00:34:58 30 102 11 1 23 33 11 00:02:11 3
81 Justine O'Flanagan 465 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:03:45 00:49:41 00:45:56 84 31 82 1 0 21 70 00:02:52 3
82 Aine Marige 1640 F NAC Masters U25 00:12:15 00:49:59 00:37:44 52 92 21 1 11 31 21 00:02:21 3
83 Susan Kelly 800 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:08:00 00:50:04 00:42:04 71 53 58 3 0 25 54 00:02:37 3
84 Sarah Kavanagh 1682 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:07:00 00:50:10 00:43:10 75 46 65 3 0 24 60 00:02:41 3
85 Nicola Geraghty 806 F Meath Masters Vet 00:02:00 00:50:14 00:48:14 94 18 95 1 0 12 78 00:03:00 3
86 Lizzy Ward 1503 F NAC Masters Vet 00:09:00 00:50:15 00:41:15 67 60 52 2 0 25 50 00:02:34 3
87 Ann Coughlan 887 F NAC Masters Master 00:03:30 00:50:32 00:47:02 87 26 83 5 0 16 75 00:02:56 3
88 Amy Keating 798 F Dublin Vet 00:08:30 00:50:43 00:42:13 73 56 56 2 0 23 54 00:02:38 3
89 Caroline Rice 1098 F Phoenix Master 00:06:15 00:50:44 00:44:29 78 41 71 2 0 21 67 00:02:46 3
90 Ava Gill 978 F Swan Leisure U25 00:09:30 00:50:44 00:41:14 65 65 44 5 0 23 44 00:02:34 3
91 Ide Mulcahy 1687 F Eastern Bay Master 00:04:00 00:50:58 00:46:58 86 32 80 2 0 19 77 00:02:56 3
92 Ciara Dwyer 946 F NAC Masters Master 00:00:30 00:51:04 00:50:34 101 9 103 2 0 6 88 00:03:09 3
93 Claire O'Dwyer 692 F Dublin Super Vet 00:03:30 00:51:05 00:47:35 91 26 83 5 0 15 79 00:02:58 3
94 Eithne Moran 558 F Dublin Master 00:01:15 00:51:18 00:50:03 100 16 97 1 0 10 87 00:03:07 3
95 Sandra O'Leary 689 F NAC Masters Super Vet 00:03:30 00:51:27 00:47:57 93 26 83 5 0 14 79 00:02:59 3
96 Susan Henry 611 F Dublin Master 00:01:00 00:51:45 00:50:45 103 14 98 2 0 8 89 00:03:10 3
97 Brenda Smith 648 F Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:02:30 00:51:50 00:49:20 99 21 92 1 0 10 85 00:03:05 3
98 Sarah Fingleton 836 F Templeogue Vet 00:03:30 00:52:16 00:48:46 97 26 83 5 0 12 79 00:03:02 3
99 Ita Fitzmahony 677 F NAC Masters Master 00:00:00 00:52:30 00:52:30 108 0 107 7 0 0 96 00:03:16 3
100 carolann oragano 929 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:00:45 00:52:43 00:51:58 106 11 100 3 0 6 92 00:03:14 3
101 Louise Veitch 698 F Dublin Vet 00:04:00 00:52:48 00:48:48 98 32 80 2 0 10 77 00:03:03 3
102 Gertrude Fitzpatrick 1216 F Swan Leisure Master 00:02:15 00:52:51 00:50:36 102 19 93 2 0 7 88 00:03:09 3
103 Ruth Moore 1482 F Wicklow Vet 00:01:00 00:52:56 00:51:56 105 14 98 2 0 6 93 00:03:14 3
104 Michelle Nolan 1127 F NAC Masters Master 00:00:30 00:52:58 00:52:28 107 9 103 2 0 5 98 00:03:16 3
105 Michele Connolly 512 F Dublin Master 00:08:00 00:53:03 00:45:03 80 53 58 3 0 7 57 00:02:48 3
106 Michelle Hardiman 1490 F Dublin Master 00:00:15 00:54:03 00:53:48 109 7 105 2 0 4 101 00:03:21 3
107 Leona Judge 1323 F Eastern Bay Master 00:00:00 00:54:47 00:54:47 110 0 107 7 0 0 103 00:03:25 3
108 Hazel Behan 1194 F Wicklow Vet 00:00:00 00:54:48 00:54:48 111 0 107 7 0 0 103 00:03:25 3
109 Aoife Kiely 557 F Dublin Vet 00:03:00 00:54:50 00:51:50 104 23 88 3 0 2 86 00:03:14 3
110 Bernadette O'Brien 1564 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:09:15 00:56:38 00:47:23 89 62 49 3 0 3 49 00:02:57 3
111 Nenette O'Mhaoinigh 1670 F Aer Lingus Masters Vet 00:00:00 00:58:50 00:58:50 112 0 107 7 0 0 105 00:03:40 3
112 Suzanne Deignan 1021 F NAC Masters Master 00:00:00 01:00:01 01:00:01 113 0 107 7 0 0 105 00:03:45 3
1000 Ellie Tobin 1568 F Half Moon U25 00:03:00 00:38:05 00:35:05 33 23 88 3 0 0 87 00:02:11 3
Muireann McAteer 1166 F Half Moon Vet 3
Tatiana Grosso 873 F North Dublin Vet 00:06:45 44 68 2 45 0 68 3