Note: You are viewing historical results. We try to keep these correct but functionality moves on, rule changes are put in place, reference numbers and even peoples names change. Use this as a guide only!
Individual Results: Kilmartin Cup - Bray Promenade

Individuals: Men Ladies | Teams: Men | Ladies
Date: Sun 02 Jul 2023
Distance: 1,700m
Best Of 5:
Points for COTY:
Points for SOTY:
Total Results: 120
Original Place LOS Place Name Chip Gender Club Category Points Allowed Wetsuit Handicap Race Time Swim Time Time Place Ahead At Start Behind At Start Same Handicap Positions Gained You Overtook Overtook You Pace/100m Points
1 Serena Jebb 892 F Belpark Triathlon Club Super Vet 00:03:00 00:37:48 00:34:48 44 2 117 1 2 2 0 00:02:02 10
2 Sarah Fingleton 836 F Templeogue Vet 00:02:45 00:38:15 00:35:30 53 1 118 1 0 1 1 00:02:05 8
3 Caroline Brennan 488 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:17:00 00:38:28 00:21:28 2 109 10 1 107 94 0 00:01:15 8
3 Corinna Nolan 1645 F Dublin Vet 00:08:00 00:38:59 00:30:59 22 42 76 2 40 37 1 00:01:49 8
4 Deirdre Morris 1342 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:18:30 00:39:15 00:20:45 1 115 4 1 112 97 0 00:01:13 8
5 Anne Marie Bourke 499 F Dublin Master 00:05:30 00:39:43 00:34:13 41 17 99 4 13 14 3 00:02:00 8
6 Eithne Moran 558 F Dublin Master 00:03:15 00:39:49 00:36:34 61 3 115 2 0 1 4 00:02:09 8
7 Dymphna Morris 1644 F Aer Lingus Masters Super Vet 00:18:15 00:40:18 00:22:03 3 112 5 3 106 93 1 00:01:17 7
8 Michelle Nolan 1127 F NAC Masters Master 00:02:30 00:40:35 00:38:05 71 0 119 1 0 0 8 00:02:14 7
9 Sarah Horgan 890 F Dublin Vet 00:05:30 00:40:41 00:35:11 49 17 99 4 9 12 4 00:02:04 7
10 Roseanne Marshall 561 F Guinness Vet 00:06:00 00:41:20 00:35:20 51 22 94 4 13 15 4 00:02:04 7
11 Elaine Buckley 745 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:07:30 00:41:22 00:33:52 35 38 79 3 28 28 4 00:01:59 7
12 Lisa Essuman 535 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:07:15 00:41:51 00:34:36 42 37 82 1 26 27 5 00:02:02 7
13 Mairead Cashman 619 F Dublin Master 00:05:15 00:42:00 00:36:45 62 14 103 3 2 9 9 00:02:09 6
14 Brona Dunne 1569 F Half Moon F (25 - 39) 00:16:00 00:42:07 00:26:07 6 105 14 1 92 82 3 00:01:32 6
15 Sophie Ryan 554 F Swan Leisure Vet 00:14:00 00:42:12 00:28:12 11 94 24 2 80 71 4 00:01:39 6
16 Roisin McCormack 907 F NAC Masters Master 00:07:00 00:42:28 00:35:28 52 34 83 3 19 23 8 00:02:05 6
17 Diane Phillips 1624 F Swan Leisure Master 00:07:45 00:42:40 00:34:55 45 41 78 1 25 27 6 00:02:03 6
18 Aoife Sweeney 1638 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:05:45 00:42:49 00:37:04 64 21 98 1 4 13 11 00:02:10 6
19 Ailish Young 690 F Dublin Master 00:07:00 00:42:52 00:35:52 57 34 83 3 16 22 9 00:02:06 6
20 Julie-Ann Lyons 533 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:08:15 00:43:02 00:34:47 43 44 75 1 25 26 5 00:02:02 6
21 Niamh Murphy 1322 F Half Moon Vet 00:09:45 00:43:04 00:33:19 31 50 66 4 30 29 5 00:01:57 5
22 Olivia O'Neill 1227 F Half Moon U25 00:10:00 00:43:05 00:33:05 30 54 60 6 33 31 5 00:01:56 5
23 Cathy McCabe 723 F Glenalbyn SC U25 00:19:00 00:43:06 00:24:06 4 116 1 3 94 79 0 00:01:25 5
24 Mary Rose Keegan 628 F Dublin Super Vet 00:15:00 00:43:09 00:28:09 10 97 19 4 74 66 5 00:01:39 5
25 Claire Griffin 699 F Templeogue F (25 - 39) 00:15:45 00:43:13 00:27:28 9 103 15 2 79 71 5 00:01:36 5
26 Susan Ward 1636 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:14:00 00:43:27 00:29:27 14 94 24 2 69 64 7 00:01:43 5
27 Catherine de Blacam 1658 F Dublin Vet 00:13:45 00:43:29 00:29:44 16 89 26 5 63 60 9 00:01:44 5
28 Gemma Farrelly 979 F Glenalbyn Masters F (25 - 39) 00:15:00 00:43:40 00:28:40 12 97 19 4 70 64 6 00:01:41 5
29 Maggie Walshe 772 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:05:00 00:43:47 00:38:47 79 12 106 2 0 7 25 00:02:16 5
30 Sonia Johnston 980 F Phoenix Vet 00:10:00 00:43:48 00:33:48 34 54 60 6 25 30 11 00:01:59 5
31 Elaine Foster 803 F NAC Masters Vet 00:12:30 00:43:53 00:31:23 23 75 41 4 45 45 11 00:01:50 4
32 Ruth O'Reilly 543 F Dublin Vet 00:06:00 00:43:55 00:37:55 70 22 94 4 0 12 22 00:02:13 4
33 Fiona Stafford 1685 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:06:45 00:44:02 00:37:17 66 33 86 1 1 19 22 00:02:11 4
34 Justine Gardner 606 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:06:15 00:44:07 00:37:52 69 26 92 2 0 14 23 00:02:13 4
35 Lisa Scanlan 770 F Dublin Master 00:05:30 00:44:11 00:38:41 77 17 99 4 0 10 27 00:02:16 4
36 Anna Visser 691 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:05:30 00:44:12 00:38:42 78 17 99 4 0 10 27 00:02:16 4
37 Eileen Remedios 681 F Dublin Super Vet 00:13:45 00:44:14 00:30:29 19 89 26 5 53 52 10 00:01:47 4
38 Siobhan Young 880 F Dublin Master 00:08:30 00:44:16 00:35:46 55 45 74 1 8 20 16 00:02:06 4
39 Gertrude Fitzpatrick 1216 F Swan Leisure Master 00:05:00 00:44:22 00:39:22 84 12 106 2 0 7 34 00:02:18 4
40 Lina Uokiene 567 F Tallaght Masters Vet 00:15:00 00:44:30 00:29:30 15 97 19 4 58 53 6 00:01:44 4
41 Claire O'Gara 1078 F Eastern Bay U25 00:19:00 00:44:33 00:25:33 5 116 1 3 76 62 0 00:01:30 4
42 Sheila Knowles 889 F Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:06:30 00:44:35 00:38:05 72 28 87 5 0 12 27 00:02:14 4
43 Caroline Horan 1635 F Swan Leisure Vet 00:03:30 00:44:45 00:41:15 94 5 113 2 0 1 39 00:02:25 4
44 Susan Henry 611 F Dublin Master 00:03:15 00:44:46 00:41:31 97 3 115 2 0 0 40 00:02:26 4
45 Naomi Tyndall 466 F Aer Lingus Masters Vet 00:03:45 00:44:49 00:41:04 93 7 111 2 0 1 39 00:02:24 4
46 Ide Mulcahy 1687 F Eastern Bay Master 00:06:30 00:44:52 00:38:22 73 28 87 5 0 9 27 00:02:15 4
48 Eibhin Butler 751 F Sandycove Master 00:10:00 00:44:57 00:34:57 47 54 60 6 7 18 15 00:02:03 4
49 Muireann McAteer 1166 F Half Moon Vet 00:04:45 00:45:00 00:40:15 88 10 108 2 0 3 41 00:02:22 4
50 Caroline Hyland 1639 F Phoenix Vet 00:15:00 00:45:00 00:30:00 18 97 19 4 48 46 7 00:01:45 4
52 Niamh McDonald 823 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:04:15 00:45:10 00:40:55 92 9 110 1 0 2 43 00:02:24 3
53 Sharon Reid 1689 F Dublin Master 00:06:00 00:45:13 00:39:13 82 22 94 4 0 4 32 00:02:18 3
54 Shauna Conway 994 F Guinness F (25 - 39) 00:14:30 00:45:21 00:30:51 21 96 23 1 43 43 11 00:01:48 3
55 Kelly Admirand 952 F Sandycove Vet 00:09:00 00:45:22 00:36:22 59 46 70 4 0 11 21 00:02:08 3
56 Cecilia McAllister 1625 F Dublin Master 00:03:30 00:45:27 00:41:57 98 5 113 2 0 0 48 00:02:28 3
57 Darina Barrett 576 F Dublin Master 00:15:30 00:45:28 00:29:58 17 101 17 2 45 41 7 00:01:45 3
58 Aoife Cannon 1683 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:11:30 00:45:42 00:34:12 39 68 51 1 11 21 18 00:02:00 3
59 Aimee Heather 1265 F Templeogue F (25 - 39) 00:13:00 00:45:42 00:32:42 29 80 37 3 22 30 17 00:01:55 3
60 Debbie Gould 1105 F NAC Masters Master 00:12:00 00:45:44 00:33:44 33 70 47 3 11 22 19 00:01:59 3
61 Claire O'Dwyer 692 F Dublin Super Vet 00:06:15 00:45:45 00:39:30 85 26 92 2 0 4 37 00:02:19 3
62 Ellie Tobin 1568 F Half Moon U25 00:11:00 00:46:01 00:35:01 48 66 53 1 5 18 21 00:02:03 3
63 Fiona Jackson 991 F Fortunestown SC U25 00:18:15 00:45:32 00:27:17 8 112 5 3 50 42 3 00:01:36 3
64 Clodagh Sweeney 1261 F Sandycove Master 00:12:00 00:46:12 00:34:12 40 70 47 3 7 20 20 00:02:00 3
65 Susan Pollard 1104 F NAC Masters Master 00:13:45 00:46:15 00:32:30 28 89 26 5 25 33 16 00:01:54 3
66 Evonne Hogan 463 F Tallaght Masters Master 00:12:30 00:46:27 00:33:57 36 75 41 4 10 22 20 00:01:59 3
67 Brenda Smith 648 F Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:05:15 00:46:33 00:41:18 95 14 103 3 0 1 52 00:02:25 3
68 Denise O'leary 639 F Dublin Vet 00:12:30 00:46:35 00:34:05 37 75 41 4 8 21 20 00:02:00 3
69 Shane McLaughlin 899 F Templeogue Super Vet 00:05:15 00:45:07 00:39:52 87 14 103 3 0 1 53 00:02:20 3
70 Jane Ryan 885 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:08:00 00:46:41 00:38:41 76 42 76 2 0 6 34 00:02:16 3
71 Marijke Beltman 596 F Dublin Vet 00:13:15 00:46:42 00:33:27 32 83 33 4 13 23 19 00:01:58 3
72 Anne Marie Kean 1615 F Swan Leisure Master 00:06:00 00:46:44 00:40:44 91 22 94 4 0 1 47 00:02:23 3
73 Lindsay Bruinsma 945 F Glenalbyn Masters F (25 - 39) 00:15:30 00:46:53 00:31:23 24 101 17 2 29 27 8 00:01:50 3
74 Caroline Daly 716 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:11:15 00:47:02 00:35:47 56 67 52 1 0 14 28 00:02:06 3
75 Elena Green 597 F Dublin Super Vet 00:09:45 00:47:06 00:37:21 67 50 66 4 0 6 33 00:02:11 3
76 Liz McCarthy 563 F NAC Masters Master 00:13:30 00:47:39 00:34:09 38 87 31 2 12 23 20 00:02:00 3
77 Colette Kelly 587 F Guinness Master 00:09:45 00:48:14 00:38:29 74 50 66 4 0 6 34 00:02:15 3
78 Rosie Giglia 756 F Trinity F (25 - 39) 00:16:45 00:48:17 00:31:32 26 107 11 2 30 25 6 00:01:51 3
79 Liz Cosgrave 753 F Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:13:15 00:48:33 00:35:18 50 83 33 4 5 19 22 00:02:04 3
80 Iseult McGovern 1436 F Glenalbyn Masters U25 00:17:45 00:48:35 00:30:50 20 110 8 2 31 24 5 00:01:48 3
81 Siobhan O'Brien 578 F NAC Masters Super Vet 00:07:30 00:48:55 00:41:25 96 38 79 3 0 3 46 00:02:26 3
82 Mia Nolan 1514 F St Vincents U25 00:17:45 00:49:10 00:31:25 25 110 8 2 29 23 5 00:01:50 3
83 Jessica Lamb 1530 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:13:45 00:49:21 00:35:36 54 89 26 5 7 20 20 00:02:05 3
84 Dee Gavigan 642 F Dublin Master 00:09:00 00:49:23 00:40:23 90 46 70 4 0 4 42 00:02:22 3
85 Maria Quintanilla 1649 F Templeogue Master 00:13:15 00:49:26 00:36:11 58 83 33 4 0 17 25 00:02:07 3
86 Helen Vaughan 668 F Guinness Vet 00:10:15 00:49:33 00:39:18 83 60 58 2 0 6 37 00:02:18 3
87 Gillian Binchy 843 F Guinness Master 00:10:30 00:49:40 00:39:10 81 62 56 2 0 7 37 00:02:18 3
88 Hannah Boyle 1393 F Mullingar Jets U25 00:20:30 00:49:46 00:29:16 13 119 0 1 32 18 0 00:01:43 3
89 Aine Marige 1640 F NAC Masters U25 00:13:00 00:50:15 00:37:15 65 80 37 3 0 13 29 00:02:11 3
90 Avril Markey 1560 F NAC Masters Vet 00:13:15 00:50:15 00:37:00 63 83 33 4 0 14 26 00:02:10 3
91 Joan Barron 630 F St Vincents Master 00:07:30 00:50:59 00:43:29 102 38 79 3 0 3 55 00:02:33 3
92 Linda Hoey 728 F Guinness Master 00:12:30 00:51:10 00:38:40 75 75 41 4 0 10 32 00:02:16 3
93 Maura Whickam 1646 F Templeogue Vet 00:16:30 00:51:25 00:34:55 46 106 13 1 14 13 10 00:02:03 3
94 Brianna Jackson 1398 F Sandycove F (25 - 39) 00:12:15 00:51:59 00:39:44 86 73 45 2 0 9 37 00:02:20 3
95 Andrea Seaton 1193 F Swan Leisure F (25 - 39) 00:15:45 00:52:13 00:36:28 60 103 15 2 9 11 12 00:02:08 3
96 Caren Crowley 1643 F Terenure SC Master 00:12:45 00:53:06 00:40:21 89 79 40 1 0 9 34 00:02:22 3
97 Anne Murphy 470 F Sandycove Master 00:10:00 00:53:19 00:43:19 101 54 60 6 0 3 47 00:02:32 3
98 Muireann de Freine 664 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:10:15 00:53:33 00:43:18 100 60 58 2 0 4 46 00:02:32 3
99 Deirdre Ni Ghabhann 669 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:10:45 00:53:42 00:42:57 99 64 54 2 0 4 45 00:02:31 3
100 Isabel Collins 594 F Phoenix Master 00:11:45 00:55:44 00:43:59 103 69 50 1 0 4 42 00:02:35 3
101 Lisa Duffy 1555 F Mullingar Jets Vet 00:07:00 00:55:52 00:48:52 105 34 83 3 0 2 68 00:02:52 3
102 Bronagh Carey 1111 F Templeogue Vet 00:12:00 00:57:14 00:45:14 104 70 47 3 0 3 40 00:02:39 3
103 Collette O'Neill 1467 F Glenalbyn SC Super Vet 00:03:45 00:35:52 00:32:07 27 7 111 2 0 0 93 00:01:53 3
104 Helen O'Reilly 869 F Eastern Bay Master 00:10:00 00:37:05 00:27:05 7 54 60 6 0 1 51 00:01:35 3
105 GrĂ¡inne Gavigan 453 F Dublin Master 00:06:30 00:45:36 00:39:06 80 28 87 5 0 0 74 00:02:18 3
106 Alison Bourke 1288 F Dublin U25 00:13:00 00:50:45 00:37:45 68 80 37 3 0 0 32 00:02:13 3
Elaine McGurrell 1042 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:06:30 28 87 5 29 0 75 3
Susan Kelly 800 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:10:45 64 54 2 65 0 48 3
Una Ryan 629 F Dublin Vet 00:09:45 50 66 4 51 0 57 3
Anne Marie Kenrick 1256 F Phoenix Master 00:10:30 62 56 2 63 0 49 3
Rebecca Walshe 599 F Aer Lingus Masters F (25 - 39) 00:19:00 116 1 3 117 0 1 3
Barbara Hanley 1629 F Dublin Vet 00:10:00 54 60 6 55 0 52 3
Carvie Reyes 1681 F Glenalbyn SC U25 00:16:45 107 11 2 108 0 9 3
Eavan Deithrick 1201 F Dublin Vet 00:04:45 10 108 2 11 0 94 3
Claire Crowley 1123 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:13:30 87 31 2 88 0 27 3
Sandra Trappe 538 F Dublin Super Vet 00:06:30 28 87 5 29 0 75 3
Deirdre Byrne-Dunne 923 F Templeogue Super Vet 00:12:15 73 45 2 74 0 40 3
Eimear Doyle 1501 F Glenalbyn Masters F (25 - 39) 00:13:45 89 26 5 90 0 23 3
Tara O'Sullivan 577 F Phoenix Vet 00:09:00 46 70 4 47 0 60 3
Natasha Scanlan 961 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:18:15 112 5 3 113 0 4 3
Oriana Di Luzio 571 F Otter SC Master 00:09:00 46 70 4 47 0 60 3