Note: You are viewing historical results. We try to keep these correct but functionality moves on, rule changes are put in place, reference numbers and even peoples names change. Use this as a guide only!
Turn your mobile screen horizontally for more stats
Individual Results: Tracey Lawlor Cup - Curracloe, Co. Wexford

Individuals: Mixed | Teams: Men | Ladies
Date: Sun 20 Aug 2023
Distance: 1,500m
Best Of 5:
Points for COTY:
Points for SOTY:
Total Results: 125

Place Name Chip LOS Gender Club Category Handicap Race Time Swim Time Time Place Ahead At Start Behind At Start Same Handicap Positions Gained You Overtook Overtook You Pace/100m Points
1 Lorraine Naughton 588 F Dublin Vet 00:11:45 00:41:36 00:29:51 21 85 39 1 85 81 0 00:01:59 10
1 Patrick Kerr 915 M Swan Leisure Vet 00:05:15 00:40:52 00:35:37 61 28 94 3 28 28 0 00:02:22 10
2 Jessica Lamb 1530 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:11:00 00:42:39 00:31:39 31 80 43 2 79 76 1 00:02:06 8
2 Gareth Roche 1661 M Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:03:00 00:41:25 00:38:25 85 13 110 2 12 13 2 00:02:33 8
3 Marijke Beltman 596 F Dublin Vet 00:10:30 00:42:56 00:32:26 36 75 46 4 73 71 3 00:02:09 8
3 Neil Bolger 1474 M Templeogue M (25 - 39) 00:17:00 00:42:15 00:25:15 2 120 3 2 118 108 0 00:01:41 8
4 Eamonn Slattery 1485 M Phoenix Master 00:04:15 00:42:07 00:37:52 79 20 102 3 17 19 6 00:02:31 8
4 Natasha Scanlan 961 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:15:30 00:41:47 00:26:17 6 110 10 5 107 98 1 00:01:45 8
5 Adam Lynch 1528 M Phoenix Master 00:04:00 00:42:19 00:38:19 82 18 105 2 14 17 7 00:02:33 8
6 Mary Rose Keegan 628 F Dublin Super Vet 00:13:15 00:43:13 00:29:58 22 97 27 1 92 85 2 00:01:59 8
6 Tom Loftus 1237 M Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:05:00 00:42:24 00:37:24 75 24 97 4 19 21 6 00:02:29 8
7 Linda Hoey 728 F Guinness Master 00:09:30 00:43:16 00:33:46 45 63 59 3 57 56 6 00:02:15 7
7 Simon Murray 1208 M Guinness M (25 - 39) 00:15:30 00:42:46 00:27:16 8 110 10 5 104 93 1 00:01:49 7
8 Paul Byrne 1529 M North Dublin Super Vet 00:08:45 00:43:03 00:34:18 51 55 67 3 48 49 9 00:02:17 7
8 Gemma Farrelly 979 F Glenalbyn Masters F (25 - 39) 00:14:00 00:43:23 00:29:23 17 102 20 3 95 88 3 00:01:57 7
9 Donal Fennell 1046 M Eastern Bay Master 00:07:45 00:42:52 00:35:07 58 46 77 2 38 40 10 00:02:20 7
9 Sarah O'Doherty 1406 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:13:45 00:43:24 00:29:39 19 101 23 1 93 85 4 00:01:58 7
10 Linda Clarke 1465 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:16:30 00:42:25 00:25:55 4 118 5 2 109 94 1 00:01:43 7
10 David Tracey 1420 M Sandycove M (25 - 39) 00:15:30 00:42:54 00:27:24 9 110 10 5 101 89 2 00:01:49 7
11 Kevin Langford 1143 M Dublin Master 00:03:00 00:42:55 00:39:55 94 13 110 2 3 13 18 00:02:39 7
11 Nessa Smyth 731 F NAC Masters Vet 00:12:00 00:43:28 00:31:28 30 86 38 1 76 71 8 00:02:05 7
12 Niall O'Sullivan 675 M Dublin Master 00:12:45 00:42:56 00:30:11 24 95 29 1 84 78 9 00:02:00 7
12 Caroline Brennan 488 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:15:45 00:43:40 00:27:55 11 115 9 1 104 89 2 00:01:51 7
13 Aine Clancy 735 F NAC Masters Vet 00:12:30 00:43:41 00:31:11 29 90 30 5 78 74 10 00:02:04 6
13 Niall Doyle 1655 M Templeogue Master 00:12:30 00:42:57 00:30:27 25 90 30 5 78 74 10 00:02:01 6
14 Trevor Hyland 1602 M Templeogue Vet 00:10:45 00:42:59 00:32:14 34 79 45 1 66 67 15 00:02:08 6
14 Anne Marie Kenrick 1256 F Phoenix Master 00:10:00 00:43:42 00:33:42 43 72 50 3 59 61 17 00:02:14 6
15 Stephen Lynch 487 M Meath Masters Master 00:08:00 00:42:59 00:34:59 55 48 76 1 34 40 21 00:02:19 6
15 Emer Carey 1385 F Dublin Vet 00:10:00 00:43:43 00:33:43 44 72 50 3 58 61 17 00:02:14 6
16 Colette Kelly 587 F Guinness Master 00:09:00 00:43:47 00:34:47 54 58 63 4 43 47 20 00:02:19 6
16 Aidan Hickey 920 M Phoenix M (25 - 39) 00:12:30 00:43:02 00:30:32 26 90 30 5 75 69 10 00:02:02 6
17 Liam O'Gradaigh 1114 M Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:10:30 00:43:06 00:32:36 37 75 46 4 59 60 18 00:02:10 6
17 Dymphna Morris 1644 F Aer Lingus Masters Super Vet 00:15:30 00:43:48 00:28:18 14 110 10 5 94 78 3 00:01:53 6
18 Gerard Kelly 1481 M Otter SC Master 00:12:15 00:43:09 00:30:54 28 87 35 3 70 65 14 00:02:03 6
18 Sonia Johnston 980 F Phoenix Vet 00:09:45 00:43:55 00:34:10 50 66 53 6 49 53 23 00:02:16 6
19 Tara O'Sullivan 577 F Phoenix Vet 00:06:15 00:43:55 00:37:40 77 34 89 2 16 28 30 00:02:30 6
19 Jimmy Seery 1188 M North Dublin Super Vet 00:06:30 00:43:10 00:36:40 70 36 86 3 18 30 29 00:02:26 6
20 Siobhan Young 880 F Dublin Master 00:06:15 00:43:56 00:37:41 78 34 89 2 15 28 31 00:02:30 6
20 Anthony hughes 820 M Mullingar Jets Super Vet 00:07:30 00:43:12 00:35:42 62 43 79 3 24 34 29 00:02:22 6
21 Andriy Kravchenko 818 M Wicklow U25 00:17:00 00:43:14 00:26:14 5 120 3 2 100 73 0 00:01:44 5
21 Marie Melody 1426 F Dublin Vet 00:08:30 00:44:01 00:35:31 60 53 70 2 33 40 27 00:02:22 5
22 Terre Duffy 1696 F Swan Leisure Master 00:01:00 00:44:09 00:43:09 103 8 113 4 0 8 42 00:02:52 5
22 Dermot Marron 1060 M Dublin Master 00:14:30 00:43:14 00:28:44 16 105 19 1 84 67 8 00:01:54 5
23 Cliff Redmond 1496 M Dublin Master 00:08:15 00:43:15 00:35:00 56 49 72 4 27 35 30 00:02:20 5
23 Claire O'Sullivan 703 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:07:45 00:44:22 00:36:37 68 46 77 2 24 34 32 00:02:26 5
24 Richard Dunne 593 M Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:15:30 00:43:22 00:27:52 10 110 10 5 87 65 4 00:01:51 5
24 Elena Green 597 F Dublin Super Vet 00:08:15 00:44:28 00:36:13 66 49 72 4 26 34 30 00:02:24 5
25 Anne Marie Kean 1615 F Swan Leisure Master 00:05:15 00:44:28 00:39:13 87 28 94 3 4 22 41 00:02:36 5
25 Joe Moran 1617 M Templeogue Master 00:09:45 00:43:25 00:33:40 42 66 53 6 42 44 26 00:02:14 5
26 Louise Molloy 1364 F Dublin M (25-39) 00:07:30 00:44:31 00:37:01 71 43 79 3 18 31 37 00:02:28 5
26 Derek O'Connor 1002 M Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:07:30 00:43:28 00:35:58 63 43 79 3 18 31 37 00:02:23 5
27 Patrick Kirwan 949 M Aer Lingus Masters Super Vet 00:09:00 00:43:28 00:34:28 52 58 63 4 32 35 29 00:02:17 5
27 Eibhin Butler 751 F Sandycove Master 00:10:30 00:44:34 00:34:04 49 75 46 4 49 45 22 00:02:16 5
28 Conor O Neill 485 M Guinness Master 00:18:30 00:43:29 00:24:59 1 123 1 1 96 61 0 00:01:39 5
28 Helen Vaughan 668 F Guinness Vet 00:08:30 00:44:38 00:36:08 64 53 70 2 26 33 33 00:02:24 5
29 Ailish Young 690 F Dublin Master 00:05:00 00:44:44 00:39:44 93 24 97 4 0 19 49 00:02:38 5
29 Eoin Boyle 1001 M North Dublin Master 00:11:15 00:43:30 00:32:15 35 82 42 1 54 45 21 00:02:09 5
30 Olivia O'Neill 1227 F Half Moon U25 00:11:00 00:44:54 00:33:54 48 80 43 2 51 44 22 00:02:15 5
30 Paul Fallon 1150 M Wexford Masters Vet 00:13:30 00:43:30 00:30:00 23 98 24 3 69 49 13 00:02:00 5
31 Donal Crowe 940 M Dublin M (25 - 39) 00:15:00 00:43:30 00:28:30 15 108 15 2 78 52 10 00:01:53 4
31 Isabel Collins 594 F Phoenix Master 00:08:45 00:44:54 00:36:09 65 55 67 3 25 32 36 00:02:24 4
32 Nigel Neely 1174 M Dublin Master 00:10:30 00:43:31 00:33:01 39 75 46 4 44 41 27 00:02:12 4
32 Jane Ryan 885 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:06:45 00:45:00 00:38:15 81 39 85 1 8 27 49 00:02:33 4
33 Liz Duggan 489 F Dublin Vet 00:00:00 00:45:10 00:45:10 107 0 119 6 0 0 63 00:03:00 4
33 Jason Russell 702 M Guinness Master 00:08:15 00:43:31 00:35:16 59 49 72 4 17 28 42 00:02:21 4
34 Sheila Knowles 889 F Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:04:15 00:45:19 00:41:04 99 20 102 3 0 15 60 00:02:44 4
34 Anthony Brew 819 M Dublin Vet 00:09:45 00:43:34 00:33:49 47 66 53 6 33 34 33 00:02:15 4
35 Ronan O'Mhaoinigh 937 M Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:05:45 00:44:06 00:38:21 83 32 92 1 0 20 56 00:02:33 4
35 Clare O'Connor 490 F Dublin Master 00:03:30 00:45:22 00:41:52 100 16 108 1 0 12 63 00:02:47 4
36 Kelly Admirand 952 F Sandycove Vet 00:08:15 00:45:23 00:37:08 73 49 72 4 14 24 43 00:02:28 4
36 Terry Joyce 859 M Eastern Bay Master 00:06:00 00:44:12 00:38:12 80 33 91 1 0 20 56 00:02:32 4
37 Niall Clancy 1612 M Dublin Vet 00:09:15 00:42:14 00:32:59 38 62 62 1 26 25 37 00:02:11 4
37 Ruth O'Reilly 543 F Dublin Vet 00:05:15 00:45:25 00:40:10 95 28 94 3 0 18 59 00:02:40 4
38 Sophie Leonard 1452 F Wicklow U25 00:12:15 00:45:26 00:33:11 41 87 35 3 50 31 20 00:02:12 4
38 John Farrell 1604 M NAC Masters M (25 - 39) 00:09:45 00:44:19 00:34:34 53 66 53 6 29 27 33 00:02:18 4
39 Louise Veitch 698 F Dublin Vet 00:04:30 00:45:27 00:40:57 98 23 101 1 0 15 67 00:02:43 4
40 Susan Pollard 1104 F NAC Masters Master 00:13:30 00:45:29 00:31:59 33 98 24 3 59 33 14 00:02:07 4
40 Sean Monaghan 1620 M Half Moon U25 00:18:45 00:44:29 00:25:44 3 124 0 1 85 39 0 00:01:42 4
41 Brian O' Callaghan 1069 M Dublin Master 00:05:00 00:44:31 00:39:31 88 24 97 4 0 15 67 00:02:38 4
41 Dervilla McCann 1320 F Templeogue F (25 - 39) 00:05:00 00:45:32 00:40:32 97 24 97 4 0 15 67 00:02:42 4
42 Ray Hegarty 914 M Dublin Master 00:04:15 00:44:40 00:40:25 96 20 102 3 0 14 73 00:02:41 4
42 Sophie Ryan 554 F Swan Leisure Vet 00:12:30 00:45:36 00:33:06 40 90 30 5 49 29 19 00:02:12 4
43 Declan Culliton 985 M Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:00:00 00:44:49 00:44:49 104 0 119 6 0 0 82 00:02:59 4
43 Annie McGrath 848 F Guinness F (25 - 39) 00:14:00 00:45:41 00:31:41 32 102 20 3 60 30 13 00:02:06 4
44 Anne Murphy 470 F Sandycove Master 00:09:30 00:45:53 00:36:23 67 63 59 3 20 19 42 00:02:25 4
44 Michael Flahive 544 M Dublin Super Vet 00:00:00 00:44:51 00:44:51 105 0 119 6 0 0 82 00:02:59 4
45 Declan Proctor 509 M Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:00:00 00:44:59 00:44:59 106 0 119 6 0 0 84 00:02:59 4
45 Eithne Moran 558 F Dublin Master 00:00:30 00:45:59 00:45:29 109 6 117 2 0 3 83 00:03:01 4
46 Louise OFarrell 1012 F NAC Masters F (25 - 39) 00:12:15 00:46:01 00:33:46 46 87 35 3 42 22 25 00:02:15 4
46 Emile Burke-Murphy 494 M Dublin M (25 - 39) 00:14:45 00:45:27 00:30:42 27 106 17 2 61 25 12 00:02:02 4
47 Mark Hipwell 1396 M Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:09:00 00:46:04 00:37:04 72 58 63 4 12 15 47 00:02:28 4
47 Jennifer Hickey 552 F NAC Masters Master 00:06:30 00:46:03 00:39:33 89 36 86 3 0 11 65 00:02:38 4
48 Stephen O'Brien 658 M North Dublin M (25 - 39) 00:16:15 00:46:05 00:29:50 20 117 7 1 70 22 5 00:01:59 4
48 Lizzy Ward 1503 F NAC Masters Vet 00:09:30 00:46:07 00:36:37 69 63 59 3 16 15 45 00:02:26 4
49 Anne Marie Bourke 499 F Dublin Master 00:03:45 00:46:17 00:42:32 101 17 107 1 0 7 85 00:02:50 4
49 David Keenan 939 M Phoenix Super Vet 00:01:15 00:47:22 00:46:07 111 12 112 1 0 6 88 00:03:04 4
50 Ciara Dwyer 946 F NAC Masters Master 00:01:00 00:46:18 00:45:18 108 8 113 4 0 3 90 00:03:01 4
51 Ger Devin 1057 M Dublin Master 00:17:45 00:46:02 00:28:17 13 122 2 1 72 19 2 00:01:53 3
51 Caroline Lougheed 1095 F NAC Masters Master 00:11:30 00:46:37 00:35:07 57 83 40 2 33 15 32 00:02:20 3
52 Mary Bolger-Hinds 592 F NAC Masters Master 00:07:00 00:46:38 00:39:38 92 40 82 3 0 9 68 00:02:38 3
53 Viv Conlon 944 F Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:01:00 00:46:44 00:45:44 110 8 113 4 0 3 93 00:03:02 3
54 Michelle Nolan 1127 F NAC Masters Master 00:00:00 00:46:58 00:46:58 114 0 119 6 0 0 97 00:03:07 3
55 Mairead Cashman 619 F Dublin Master 00:04:00 00:47:00 00:43:00 102 18 105 2 0 4 87 00:02:52 3
56 Clodagh Nolan 550 F Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:09:00 00:47:24 00:38:24 84 58 63 4 3 7 51 00:02:33 3
57 Naomi Tyndall 466 F Aer Lingus Masters Vet 00:01:00 00:47:35 00:46:35 113 8 113 4 0 2 95 00:03:06 3
58 Tiffiny Quinn 1062 F Dublin Vet 00:09:45 00:49:20 00:39:35 90 66 53 6 9 6 43 00:02:38 3
59 Charley Veitch 1115 F Half Moon U25 00:09:45 00:49:22 00:39:37 91 66 53 6 8 6 43 00:02:38 3
60 Nenette O'Mhaoinigh 1670 F Aer Lingus Masters Vet 00:00:00 00:50:01 00:50:01 117 0 119 6 0 0 102 00:03:20 3
61 Alison Bourke 1288 F Dublin U25 00:13:00 00:50:20 00:37:20 74 96 28 1 36 6 22 00:02:29 3
62 Cecilia McAllister 1625 F Dublin Master 00:03:15 00:50:32 00:47:17 115 15 109 1 0 1 95 00:03:09 3
63 Collette O'Neill 1467 F Glenalbyn SC Super Vet 00:06:30 00:52:57 00:46:27 112 36 86 3 0 2 74 00:03:05 3
64 Aoife Kiely 557 F Dublin Vet 00:05:30 00:53:56 00:48:26 116 31 93 1 0 1 81 00:03:13 3
65 Eimear Doyle 1501 F Glenalbyn Masters F (25 - 39) 00:11:30 83 40 2 19 3 33 3
66 Debbie Gould 1105 F NAC Masters Master 00:14:00 102 20 3 37 4 16 3
67 Caroline Hyland 1639 F Phoenix Vet 00:15:00 108 15 2 42 4 13 3
1000 Brian Byrne 967 M Sandycove 25-39 00:07:00 00:44:25 00:37:25 76 40 82 3 0 1 75 00:02:29 3
1000 Oriana Di Luzio 571 F Otter SC Master 00:08:45 55 67 3 0 1 61 3
1000 Neal O'Grady M Wexford Masters Vet 00:14:45 106 17 2 0 4 14 3
1000 John O'Connor 942 M Eastern Bay Vet 00:00:30 00:39:35 00:39:05 86 6 117 2 0 0 109 00:02:36 3
1000 Jenny Mulry 971 F North Dublin Vet 00:07:00 40 82 3 0 1 72 3
1000 Emmet Howlett 615 M Half Moon U25 00:13:30 00:41:44 00:28:14 12 98 24 3 0 3 19 00:01:52 3
1000 John Egan 957 F Guinness Vet 00:16:30 00:43:06 00:26:36 7 118 5 2 0 2 5 00:01:46 3
1000 Fergus Roche 1445 M Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:10:00 00:39:37 00:29:37 18 72 50 3 0 2 43 00:01:58 3
1000 Yvette Curley 962 F Wexford Masters 00:16:00 116 8 1 0 4 7 3
1000 Jennifer Markham 556 F Aer Lingus Masters 00:12:30 90 30 5 0 3 24 3