Note: You are viewing historical results. We try to keep these correct but functionality moves on, rule changes are put in place, reference numbers and even peoples names change. Use this as a guide only!
Thanks to Neil from howdidyouswim.com for providing the pre 2022 results.
Swimmer Of The Year
Men
Place Chip Name Category Club Races Points
1 Michael O Kane M40 North Dublin 20 97
2 John McCarthy M50 NAC Masters 21 94
3 Sean Nolan M Clontarf 21 93
4 Dominic Mullan M40 Clontarf 21 90
5 Billy Hann M40 Aer Lingus Masters 19 90
6 Paul O'Neill M50 NAC Masters 20 89
7 Dara O'Mahony M40 Half Moon 21 89
8 Stephen Millar M40 Templeogue 21 88
9 Laurence Mooney M60 Guinness 19 88
10 Paul Byrne M60 North Dublin 21 84
11 Shay Dillon M50 Guinness 21 84
12 Cliff Redmond M40 Dublin 21 83
13 Billy Kehoe M50 Sandycove 18 81
14 Charles Harper M50 Dublin 18 80
15 Gerry Monaghan M40 Dublin 17 79
16 Niall O'Sullivan M50 Dublin 21 79
17 Brian Nolan M40 Clontarf 19 78
18 Ronan Travers M40 NAC Masters 19 77
19 Micheal O Riordain M Dublin 21 77
20 Richard Dunne M Glenalbyn Masters 18 77
21 David Hogan M40 Tallaght Masters 17 76
22 Declan Harte M60 NAC Masters 20 75
23 Barry Dunne M40 Phoenix 19 73
24 Colin Holman M Dublin 18 73
25 Raymond Flanagan M50 Phoenix 21 72
26 Dario Fernandez M40 Clontarf 18 71
27 Patrick Dolan M50 Guinness 18 71
28 Paul Reynolds M50 St Vincents 18 71
29 David Green M50 Eastern Bay 19 70
30 Conor Murphy M40 Dublin 16 70
31 Bernard Boran M50 Aer Lingus Masters 19 70
32 Conor Donnelly M40 NAC Masters 16 70
33 Lorcan Shelley M60 Terenure SC 17 69
34 Eamon Healy M60 Guinness 21 68
35 Stevie Doyle M60 Sandycove 19 68
36 Donal Fennell M50 Eastern Bay 21 68
37 Stephen Smyth M40 NAC Masters 18 68
38 Anthony Brew M40 Dublin 17 68
39 Donal Hickey M50 Glenalbyn Masters 17 68
40 Mark Hipwell M50 Glenalbyn Masters 20 68
41 Rene Kral M50 Sandycove 17 67
42 Aidan Murphy M Sandycove 14 67
43 Phelim May M40 Dublin 17 67
44 Barry Murphy M50 NAC Masters 15 67
45 Bill Mc Keon M60 Glenalbyn Masters 20 67
46 Philip Fay M50 Phoenix 18 67
47 Boyd Freeman M50 Aer Lingus Masters 16 66
48 Stephen O'Brien M North Dublin 17 66
49 Karl Wilkes M North Dublin 17 66
50 Adam Dolan M Guinness 17 66
51 Lorin Murphy M40 Tallaght Masters 17 66
52 Mario Zeljkovic M NAC Masters 19 66
53 Des King M40 Dublin 15 66
54 Stephen Harris M50 Aer Lingus Masters 20 66
55 Patrick Manning M60 Half Moon 18 66
56 Brendan Bunbury M60 Tallaght Masters 19 65
57 Ross Beacom M40 Wicklow 14 65
58 Adam Lynch M50 Phoenix 20 65
59 Nicholas Kelly M40 Dublin 19 64
60 Declan Proctor M60 Eastern Bay 21 63
61 Jerry McSweeney M50 Templeogue 21 63
62 Ken Dent M50 Dublin 21 63
63 Eoin Boyle M40 North Dublin 16 63
64 Derek O'Connor M50 Glenalbyn Masters 18 63
65 Donal Crowe M Dublin 19 63
66 Stevie Blount M50 Wicklow 14 62
67 Paul Burke M40 NAC Masters 18 62
68 Martin Graham M50 NAC Masters 19 62
69 Ronan O'Mhaoinigh M40 Aer Lingus Masters 17 61
70 Stephen Lynch M40 Meath Masters 17 61
71 Keith Butler M Dublin 16 61
72 Conor O'Neill M40 Phoenix 15 61
73 Trevor Hyland M40 ILDSA 17 61
74 Gabriel Byrne M60 Templeogue 18 59
75 Declan Cahalane M50 Aer Lingus Masters 18 59
76 Conor A Murphy M Sandycove 11 59
77 Greg Russell M40 North Dublin 13 59
78 Karl Toomey M50 Templeogue 13 58
79 Colin Monaghan M40 Dublin 15 58
80 Dermot Delany M40 Phoenix 18 58
81 Martin Bourke M50 Meath Masters 18 58
82 John Fitzgerald M40 Aer Lingus Masters 14 58
83 Jody Clarke M Dublin 14 58
84 David Swift M40 NAC Masters 17 58
85 Liam O'Gradaigh M50 Aer Lingus Masters 14 57
86 Garrett McDermott M50 Glenalbyn Masters 14 57
87 Geoff Duff M40 Aer Lingus Masters 15 57
88 Terence O'Connor M60 Templeogue 19 57
89 John Mullen M50 Phoenix 18 57
90 Donncha O'Siadhail M40 Meath Masters 17 57
91 Eamonn Bermingham M60 NAC Masters 19 57
92 Paul Dawson M50 Templeogue 18 57
93 Stephen Stenson M50 Aer Lingus Masters 18 57
94 Ray Cranley M North Dublin 13 57
95 Kevin Walsh M Eastern Bay 14 57
96 Lonan McDowell M60 Sandycove 16 56
97 William Mullen M50 Templeogue 17 56
98 Alan McCormack M40 NAC Masters 16 56
99 Stephen Nolan M North Dublin 15 56
100 David Ward M40 Phoenix 14 56
101 Mark Rush M40 NAC Masters 16 56
102 Maurice Mullen M60 Eastern Bay 18 55
103 Neil Kennedy M North Dublin 16 55
104 Eoin Mac Eochaidh M Dublin 18 55
105 Gerard Carty M50 Templeogue 14 55
106 Eamon Dempsey M50 Glenalbyn Masters 17 55
107 Niall Tully M40 NAC Masters 17 55
108 Robert Clarke M60 Eastern Bay 18 54
109 David Hobson M50 Templeogue 17 54
110 Pat O'Driscoll M50 Templeogue 14 54
111 Aidan Carleton M NAC Masters 16 54
112 Sean Gallagher M Dublin 18 54
113 Niall Rafferty M40 Half Moon 14 54
114 Diarmuid Meldon M Guinness 11 54
115 Juan San Emeterio Iglesia M40 St Vincents 17 54
116 Connor McCarthy M Sandycove 15 54
117 Stefan Ray M NAC Masters 14 54
118 Gerry Dunne M60 Half Moon 13 53
119 Ross Church M Templeogue 13 53
120 Terry Joyce M50 Eastern Bay 17 53
121 Nick McNulty M60 Phoenix 17 53
122 Maurice McGuire M60 Glenalbyn Masters 16 53
123 Daniel Hegarty M Dublin 16 53
124 Eoin Cleary M40 Glenalbyn Masters 13 53
125 Rory Hanrahan M NAC Masters 14 53
126 Maurice Walsh M50 Eastern Bay 15 52
127 Ronan Dalton M50 Half Moon 12 52
128 Paul Mulvehill M40 Aer Lingus Masters 15 52
129 Chris Maghrajh M40 Eastern Bay 15 52
130 Paul Lynch M40 Eastern Bay 15 52
131 Paul Keenan M St Vincents 14 52
132 Kieran Ryan M50 Wicklow 14 52
133 Eoghan McCarthy M NAC Masters 11 52
134 Brian Coughlan M40 NAC Masters 15 52
135 Jason Russell M40 Phoenix 15 52
136 John Reilly M40 NAC Masters 17 52
137 Anthony Buggy M50 NAC Masters 16 52
138 Gerry Halligan M60 NAC Masters 16 52
139 Padraic Gray M50 Templeogue 17 51
140 Keith Fay M40 Templeogue 16 51
141 Neal O'Rourke M40 NAC Masters 14 51
142 Brendan Kirwan M50 Viking 17 51
143 Kevin Murphy M60 Glenalbyn Masters 17 51
144 Johnny Behan M Sandycove 10 51
145 Dermot Marron M40 Dublin 15 51
146 Laurence Staines M60 Glenalbyn Masters 15 51
147 James Conway M60 Clontarf 17 51
148 Peter Dodd M60 Glenalbyn Masters 17 51
149 Ciaran Balfe M40 NAC Masters 14 51
150 Ciaran Harding M50 Guinness 16 51
151 John O Mahony M50 Dublin 17 51
152 Ian Hutcheson M50 St Vincents 14 50
153 Ian McGarry M40 Templeogue 13 50
154 Rowan Guinan M40 Eastern Bay 14 50
155 Conor Fallon M40 Eastern Bay 14 50
156 Dermot O'Donnell M50 Templeogue 16 50
157 Josh Reilly M Sandycove 15 50
158 John Woods M40 NAC Masters 14 50
159 Jamie Murphy M50 Sandycove 14 50
160 James Murran M Aer Lingus Masters 12 50
161 Patrick Corkery M40 NAC Masters 15 49
162 Mick Moran M50 Phoenix 16 49
163 Barry Nolan M North Dublin 14 49
164 Alan Dunne M40 NAC Masters 12 49
165 Aidan Hickey M Phoenix 15 49
166 Derek Wilkes M60 North Dublin 15 48
167 Jerry Kiersey M60 Eastern Bay 16 48
168 Vincent McCabe M60 Sandycove 16 48
169 Mark Hanley M North Dublin 12 48
170 Jerome Caxard M Wexford Masters 14 48
171 Niall Delaney M50 Meath Masters 14 48
172 Mick Mongey M50 St Vincents 13 48
173 Yves Michalet M50 Dublin 16 48
174 Joseph Moran M50 Templeogue 13 47
175 Killian Doherty M Dublin 12 47
176 David Campbell M Garda 12 47
177 Greg O Dwyer M50 Guinness 13 47
178 Derek Molloy M50 Clontarf 14 47
179 Tim Gill M50 Dublin 15 47
180 Michael McInerney M50 Dublin 14 46
181 Fran Finnegan M50 NAC Masters 15 46
182 Kevin Cooper M60 Sandycove 13 46
183 Peter Carroll M Eastern Bay 7 46
184 Noel Browne M50 Templeogue 14 46
185 David Glassey M60 Templeogue 14 46
186 Dave Lacey M60 Eastern Bay 15 45
187 Tom Loftus M60 Eastern Bay 12 45
188 Bernard Sweeney M40 North Dublin 11 45
189 Barry Dodd M40 Glenalbyn Masters 12 45
190 Andrew Griffith M40 NAC Masters 15 45
191 Ciaran Horan M NAC Masters 15 45
192 Des Brown M50 Templeogue 13 45
193 Liam Ryan M50 Aer Lingus Masters 15 45
194 Gareth O'Neill M40 Guinness 12 45
195 Chris Terry M60 Glenalbyn Masters 15 45
196 Damien Kelly M50 Garda 15 45
197 Jimmy Seery M60 North Dublin 12 45
198 Michael E Murphy M60 Glenalbyn Masters 15 45
199 Gordon Beamish M50 NAC Masters 13 45
200 Kevin Langford M40 Dublin 15 45
201 Cormac OConnor M40 Phoenix 13 45
202 Mark May M Guinness 11 44
203 Brian Fahy M50 North Dublin 13 44
204 Gerard Buggy M60 Tallaght Masters 14 44
205 James Nagle M50 Clontarf 13 44
206 Joseph Mcsweeney M60 Eastern Bay 12 44
207 Paul Genocchi M40 Meath Masters 13 43
208 Brian O'Regan M50 Terenure SC 12 43
209 Brian McLoughlin M50 Half Moon 14 43
210 Ronan Markey M50 Sandycove 12 43
211 Anthony Hughes M60 Mullingar Jets 14 43
212 Ray Hegarty M50 Dublin 14 43
213 Brian Kelly M50 Wicklow 13 42
214 Neil Murphy M50 NAC Masters 9 42
215 Mick Kelly M50 St Vincents 12 42
216 David Keenan M60 Phoenix 14 42
217 Niall McAndrew M50 Eastern Bay 14 42
218 Damian Agnew M40 Glenalbyn Masters 11 42
219 Martin Reddington M50 Clontarf 9 42
220 Aaron Glynn M40 NAC Masters 14 42
221 Colm Kincaid M40 Dublin 14 42
222 Cian Mulvey M Half Moon 9 42
223 Sam O Dwyer M Guinness 13 42
224 Sean O'Kelly M50 Eastern Bay 14 42
225 Shane Maguire M Templeogue 14 42
226 Brendan Devlin M60 Drogheda 14 42
227 Brendan Cope M North Dublin 11 42
228 John Begley M50 Templeogue 14 42
229 Joe Durkan M50 Templeogue 12 42
230 Mick McDonnell M40 ILDSA 12 42
231 Ceall O'Dunlaing M40 Dublin 13 41
232 Kieran Watters M50 Meath Masters 11 41
233 James Spicer M North Dublin 9 41
234 William Wolohan M50 Guinness 10 41
235 Joey O'Dea M50 Half Moon 13 41
236 Colin McDonagh M Dublin 13 40
237 Alan Fogarty M40 Sandycove 13 40
238 Peter Coughlan M40 NAC Masters 10 40
239 Steve Browne M50 Templeogue 13 40
240 Gary Smith M50 Guinness 13 40
241 Stephen Wall M50 Eastern Bay 13 40
242 Scott Morton M Wicklow 10 40
243 Brian Murphy M60 Glenalbyn Masters 13 39
244 Conor McKenna M40 North Dublin 12 39
245 Joseph Behan M40 Eastern Bay 13 39
246 Dominic Coyle M60 Glenalbyn Masters 13 39
247 John P Murphy M50 NAC Masters 12 39
248 Gavin Nolan M North Dublin 12 39
249 Ciaran O'Driscoll M50 Half Moon 13 39
250 Luke Harris M Aer Lingus Masters 12 39
251 Darragh Mullen M Phoenix 12 39
252 Neil Gilleran McLoughlin M Dublin 13 39
253 Colm O'Neill M40 NAC Masters 12 39
254 Declan Culliton M60 Glenalbyn Masters 13 39
255 Brian Doyle M50 Wicklow 11 39
256 Simon Moran M50 NAC Masters 10 39
257 David Turner M40 North Dublin 8 38
258 William Irwin M50 Aer Lingus Masters 12 38
259 Brian English M40 Tallaght Masters 11 38
260 Fran Escuder M40 NAC Masters 11 38
261 Larry Mahony M60 Glenalbyn Masters 12 38
262 Feargal McVeigh M40 Guinness 11 38
263 Jack Hegarty M Dublin 11 38
264 Thomas Murray M NAC Masters 10 37
265 Stephen Mc Manus M50 Phoenix 10 37
266 Charlie Brennan M Wicklow 7 37
267 Bernard O'Sullivan M50 Phoenix 12 37
268 Jorn Langhave M50 Clontarf 11 37
269 Gerard Wilkes M40 North Dublin 9 37
270 Philip White M60 Eastern Bay 12 37
271 Mark Lynch M50 Eastern Bay 12 37
272 Colin Smyth M50 NAC Masters 9 36
273 Sean Dervan M50 Phoenix 11 36
274 Maurice Power M50 Dublin 12 36
275 David Wheelahan M50 Sandycove 12 36
276 Derek White M50 Templeogue 11 36
277 Tom Matthews M50 Templeogue 12 36
278 Tony Tansey M50 Phoenix 12 36
279 Brian Murray M50 Eastern Bay 12 36
280 John A Walsh M40 Templeogue 12 36
281 John Murray M60 Dublin 12 36
282 Emile Burke-Murphy M Dublin 11 36
283 Brian O'Dwyer M60 Guinness 12 36
284 Patrick Corcoran M40 ILDSA 11 35
285 Colum Murphy M Sandycove 11 35
286 David Cherry M60 Garda 11 35
287 Eoin Foster M40 Aer Lingus Masters 10 35
288 Johnny Jnr Finegan M Meath Masters 10 35
289 Vianney Motte M40 Phoenix 10 35
290 Jim Kavanagh M60 North Dublin 11 34
291 Andrew Flanagan M40 Sandycove 11 34
292 Fergal McNamara M50 Phoenix 10 34
293 Paul Gallagher M50 Glenalbyn Masters 11 34
294 George Dunne M50 Half Moon 9 34
295 JOHN W REILLY M50 Guinness 9 34
296 Joseph Herlihy M40 Templeogue 5 34
297 John Dunne M60 Guinness 11 33
298 Greg Straton M40 Eastern Bay 10 33
299 Peter Conway M50 Aer Lingus Masters 10 33
300 Pearse Fahy M40 Meath Masters 11 33
301 Paul O'Flynn M Half Moon 10 33
302 Danny Costello M50 Dublin 11 33
303 Martin Murphy M Sandycove 11 33
304 Frank Hourihane M50 Glenalbyn Masters 11 33
305 Jason Doyle M40 North Dublin 9 32
306 Brendan O'Brien M40 Dublin 9 32
307 Brian Tiernan M Swan Leisure 10 32
308 Paul O'Sullivan M40 NAC Masters 10 32
309 Frank Carroll M60 Glenalbyn Masters 10 32
310 Joe Healy M50 Wicklow 10 31
311 Jamie Cope M North Dublin 7 31
312 Paul Dolan M50 Aer Lingus Masters 10 31
313 William Hamilton M40 Glenalbyn Masters 10 31
314 Dave Berry M40 Dublin 9 31
315 Morgan O Reilly M Eastern Bay 10 31
316 Paul Wynne M60 Half Moon 10 31
317 Ronan Joyce M40 NAC Masters 8 31
318 Cathal Dunne M St Vincents 10 30
319 Ian Synnott M St Vincents 10 30
320 Ian Claxton M40 Phoenix 7 30
321 Joe McGoldrick M50 Eastern Bay 10 30
322 Frank Cope M60 North Dublin 10 30
323 Donal Colfer M40 Templeogue 7 30
324 David O'Dea M40 Meath Masters 10 30
325 Noel Mostyn M60 Garda 10 30
326 Colin McGovern M40 Eastern Bay 10 30
327 Philip Clarke M50 North Dublin 10 30
328 CiaranC Caverly M60 St Vincents 10 30
329 Sean Ray M50 Guinness 10 30
330 Brendan Conway M50 Wicklow 10 30
331 Anthony Harding M Guinness 10 30
332 David Scanlon M Eastern Bay 9 29
333 Noel Ryan M40 Terenure SC 7 29
334 Ger Devin M50 Dublin 5 29
335 Francis Haughey M50 Swim Ireland 8 29
336 Stephen Murphy M Sandycove 9 29
337 Robert Noble M40 Wicklow 9 28
338 Brendan M Murphy M Eastern Bay 8 28
339 Lochlann Walsh M50 Aer Lingus Masters 8 28
340 Sean Douglas M50 Aer Lingus Masters 9 28
341 Brian Mongey M50 NAC Masters 9 28
342 Edward Duffy M40 Sandycove 8 28
343 Karl Schneider M50 Phoenix 9 27
344 Guy Molyneux M40 Eastern Bay 8 27
345 Colm Kinsella M60 Glenalbyn Masters 9 27
346 Stephen Donnelly M40 Sandycove 9 27
347 James Connolly M60 Aer Lingus Masters 9 27
348 Sean Kelleher M50 NAC Masters 9 27
349 Keith O Muiri M40 Meath Masters 9 27
350 John Kilraine M50 Phoenix 9 27
351 Darren Bizzell M40 Eastern Bay 9 27
352 Tom Doyle M60 NAC Masters 9 27
353 Barry Cosgrove M40 Sligo Masters Swim Club 6 26
354 Andrew Dunne M40 Eastern Bay 7 25
355 Tim O'Dea M40 Meath Masters 7 25
356 Mark Finlay M40 Dublin 6 25
357 Jeff Hopkins M40 North Dublin 8 25
358 Cian Connaughton M40 NAC Masters 6 25
359 John Egan M40 Guinness 6 25
360 Clive Geraghty M50 Aer Lingus Masters 6 25
361 Stephen Browne M Templeogue 8 24
362 Ian Finlay M Garda 7 24
363 Peter Bonnar M50 Aer Lingus Masters 8 24
364 Doncha O sullivan M40 Aer Lingus Masters 7 24
365 Alan Breen M40 Phoenix 7 24
366 Jason Stynes M40 Half Moon 8 24
367 Morgan O'Halloran M40 Dublin 8 24
368 Jeff Clancy M50 Eastern Bay 8 24
369 Niall Murphy M40 Belpark Triathlon Club 7 23
370 Derek Wilkes JNR M40 North Dublin 6 23
371 Gerard Cleary M40 Clontarf 6 23
372 Sean Brett M40 Templeogue 7 22
373 Marco Losi M40 Dublin 7 22
374 Simon Torpay M 40 ft Walruses 7 21
375 Dan O'Kane M Wicklow 7 21
376 Kyle Capilitan M Wicklow 5 21
377 John Mulvey M60 Half Moon 7 21
378 Fergal Wickham M40 Drogheda 7 21
379 Niall Michel M50 Dublin 7 21
380 Carlos Tendero M Dublin 7 21
381 Tony Brazil M60 Wexford Masters 7 21
382 Robert Byrne M40 NAC Masters 7 21
383 Peter McGloin M40 Wicklow 4 21
384 Lawrence O'Brien M Swim Ireland 7 21
385 Gerry Claffey M60 NAC Masters 6 21
386 James Barrett M50 Dublin 7 21
387 James Houlihan M40 Glenalbyn Masters 6 21
388 Ultan Mathuna M50 Templeogue 5 20
389 Brian Harris M40 Wicklow 4 20
390 Niall Clancy M Dublin 6 19
391 David Power M Belpark Triathlon Club 5 19
392 John Ryan M50 Limerick Masters 6 19
393 Peter Winfield M60 Glenalbyn Masters 4 19
394 Pat Fennell M50 Meath Masters 4 19
395 Max Paindavoine M40 Phoenix 6 19
396 Ciaran Gahan M40 Eastern Bay 6 18
397 Vincent O'Sullivan M40 Eastern Bay 6 18
398 Andrew Glover M40 Aer Lingus Masters 5 18
399 Steven Doyle M40 Terenure SC 6 18
400 John Redmond M60 Sandycove 6 18
401 Hugo Camacho Romero M50 Half Moon 6 18
402 Eamon s Healy M40 North Dublin 5 17
403 Brian Balfe M50 NAC Masters 4 17
404 John Walsh M40 Aer Lingus Masters 3 17
405 Gary Reeves M50 North Dublin 5 17
406 Michael Cope M50 North Dublin 5 17
407 Louis Masterson M Dublin 3 16
408 Colin Creagh M40 Sandycove 5 16
409 Niall Fahy M40 NAC Masters 5 16
410 Paul Fallon M40 Wexford Masters 5 16
411 Peter Kelly M60 Eastern Bay 3 16
412 Matty O Neill M40 Glenalbyn Masters 5 15
413 John Wood M50 North Dublin 5 15
414 Colm McGrattan M50 Phoenix 5 15
415 John Broaders M50 Swim Ireland 5 15
416 Sean Reeves M North Dublin 5 15
417 Paschal Phelan M50 Ennis Masters 4 15
418 Nigel Neely M50 Dublin 4 15
419 Cormac Mac Cionnaith M40 Dublin 3 13
420 Martin Murray M50 Dublin 4 13
421 David A Campbell M40 Meath Masters 4 12
422 Fergal Somerville M50 Eastern Bay 4 12
423 Eamonn Slattery M40 Phoenix 4 12
424 David Smith M Wicklow 4 12
425 David O'Keeffe M Belpark Triathlon Club 3 12
426 Pat Brennan M50 Wicklow 4 12
427 Peter Cosgrove M40 Belpark Triathlon Club 4 12
428 Cian Molloy M50 Wicklow 4 12
429 Stephen Martin M Templeogue 4 12
430 David Malone M40 Terenure SC 3 11
431 James Brennan M Claremorris 2 10
432 Damien Donfield M50 Eastern Bay 3 10
433 Gus Cooney M60 Glenalbyn Masters 2 10
434 Aidan O'Herlihy M40 Dublin 2 10
435 Ted Reinecke M50 Sandycove 3 10
436 Philippe Tracey M Clontarf 1 10
437 Ciaran Kildea M40 NAC Masters 3 10
438 Ian Hamilton M40 Dublin 3 9
439 Colm O'Rourke M40 NAC Masters 3 9
440 Ray Mullooly M Meath Masters 3 9
441 Gavin Curley M40 Sandycove 3 9
442 Peter Bolger M50 Wexford Masters 3 9
443 Colin Muldoon M40 Half Moon 3 9
444 Rory Doherty M50 Swim Ireland 3 9
445 Mark Earley M Glenalbyn Masters 3 9
446 Aidan Fennin M40 St Fiachs 3 9
447 Geoff Ludemann M40 Glenalbyn Masters 3 9
448 Declan Walsh M40 Templeogue 3 9
449 Aidan Mullaney M Swim Ireland 2 9
450 Peter Sweeney M40 Dublin 3 9
451 David O'Connor M40 Dublin 3 9
452 Peter Lord M Glenalbyn Masters 3 9
453 Glen Brennan M40 Wicklow 3 9
454 Kieran Coogan M50 Phoenix 3 9
455 Paul Hogan M60 Wicklow 3 9
456 Graham Rice M60 NAC Masters 3 9
457 Aiden Gallagher M Guinness 3 9
458 Rommel Mesquita M40 Swim Ireland 1 8
459 Cal Rohan M North Dublin 2 8
460 Henry Tindal M Sligo Masters Swim Club 1 8
461 Lorcan shelley M60 Terenure SC 1 8
462 David OKeeffe M Belpark Triathlon Club 1 7
463 Sean Reynolds M Overseas 1 7
464 Kevin Williamson M60 Terenure SC 1 7
465 Shane O'Neill M40 Wicklow 2 7
466 Mark McCabe M40 Eastern Bay 1 7
467 Ken Turner M40 Clontarf 2 6
468 Jamie Gallagher M Markievicz Masters 2 6
469 Noel Murphy M40 Sandycove 2 6
470 Ciaran Cope M North Dublin 2 6
471 Ray Hill M50 Phoenix 2 6
472 Richard Coonan M40 NAC Masters 2 6
473 Richard Fitzgerald M60 Phoenix 2 6
474 John Ward M50 Aer Lingus Masters 2 6
475 Niall Fahy M40 Titans SC 1 6
476 Oisin Balfe M NAC SC 2 6
477 Billy Kennedy M60 North Dublin 2 6
478 John Pepper M Clontarf 2 6
479 Stephen Stenson M40 Aer Lingus Masters 1 6
480 Ian Kelly M50 Templeogue 2 6
481 Ronan MacGabhann M40 NAC Masters 2 6
482 Michael Lantry M Glenalbyn Masters 2 6
483 Rory Devlin M Belpark Triathlon Club 2 6
484 Alex Gray M Dublin 1 6
485 Tim Noone M40 Aer Lingus Masters 2 6
486 Patrick McGuinness M Meath Masters 1 6
487 Patrick Mcloughlin M40 3D Masters 2 6
488 Patrick Needham M40 Dublin 2 6
489 Damian McKeever M40 Titans SC 2 6
490 Gregory Hackett M40 Aer Lingus Masters 2 6
491 Brian O'Connor M40 NAC Masters 2 6
492 Niall Behan M North Dublin 2 6
493 Jimmy Scurry M50 NAC Masters 2 6
494 Feilim O Maolain M50 Phoenix 2 6
495 Cameron McKeever M40 Wicklow 1 5
496 Bill Milne M Courtown SC 1 5
497 Lawrence O'Brien M40 Swim Ireland 1 5
498 Mark Colclough M50 Courtown SC 1 4
499 John Darcy M60 Wicklow 1 4
500 Michael Haslam M50 Dublin 1 4
501 ciaran gahan M40 Eastern Bay 1 3
502 Philip Murphy M Overseas 1 3
503 Philip White M Eastern Bay 1 3
504 Ciaran Duffy M Glenalbyn Masters 1 3
505 Pierre Tracey M Clontarf 1 3
506 Ciaran Duffy M Glenalbyn 1 3
507 Aidan McElwaine M40 Glenalbyn Masters 1 3
508 Ciaran Caverly M St Vincents 1 3
509 cian mulvey M Half Moon 1 3
510 Robbie O Shea M Swim Ireland 1 3
511 Keith O MuiriĀ­ M40 Meath Masters 1 3
512 Gerry O'Donnell M50 Half Moon 1 3
513 Keith O Muiri M50 Meath Masters 1 3
514 Rob Ryan M Aer Lingus Masters 1 3
515 Rob Wyatt M Overseas 1 3
516 Fergal Kirby M Sandycove 1 3
517 Chris Terry M50 Glenalbyn Masters 1 3
518 Ceall O'Dunlaing M60 Dublin 1 3
519 James Connolly M40 Aer Lingus Masters 1 3
520 Keith Bentley M Wicklow 1 3
521 Ross Barrett M Phoenix 1 3
522 James Mangan M North Dublin 1 3
523 Ruairi Farrell M Wicklow 1 3
524 Ryan Browne M Swim Ireland 1 3
525 Ryan McCabe M Swim Ireland 1 3
526 Brian O Reilly M Overseas 1 3
527 Brian O' Neill M Overseas 1 3
528 Francis Haughey M50 Dublin 1 3
529 sean douglas M50 Aer Lingus Masters 1 3
530 Jeff Clancy M60 Eastern Bay 1 3
531 Joseph McSweeney M60 Eastern Bay 1 3
532 Frank Chatham M50 North Dublin 1 3
533 Brian Lamb M50 Swim Ireland 1 3
534 Joseph mcsweeney M60 Eastern Bay 1 3
535 William Tindal M Dublin 1 3
536 Sean Ray M60 Guinness 1 3
537 Joseph Behan M60 Eastern Bay 1 3
538 Shane Clarke M50 NAC Masters 1 3
539 Shane Desmond M40 Glenalbyn Masters 1 3
540 Shane Gibney M40 Glenalbyn 1 3
541 Brian Fahy M60 North Dublin 1 3
542 Vincent McCabe M40 Sandycove 1 3
543 Simone Villa M Overseas 1 3
544 Jerry Kiersey M50 Eastern Bay 1 3
545 Skander Taieb M Overseas 1 3
546 Stafford Bagot M40 Overseas Club 1 3
547 John W Reilly M50 Guinness 1 3
548 Garreth Quigley M Overseas 1 3
549 Stephen Browne M60 Templeogue 1 3
550 Stephen Byrne M Overseas 1 3
551 Stephen Gillis M Overseas 1 3
552 Brendan Doyle M Piranha Tri Club 1 3
553 brendan devlin M60 Drogheda 1 3
554 Gary Morton M60 Wicklow 1 3
555 John Redmond M50 Sandycove 1 3
556 Bernard O'Sullivan M40 Phoenix 1 3
557 Stephen O'Neill M50 Swim Ireland 1 3
558 Barry Cosgrove M40 Sligo Masters 1 3
559 Barry Connolly M50 Swim Ireland 1 3
560 Anthony hughes M60 Mullingar Jets 1 3
561 Steve McMenamin M Overseas 1 3
562 Steven Dooner M Overseas 1 3
563 Andrew O' Brien M40 Wicklow 1 3
564 John O'Connor M Eastern Bay 1 3
565 James Hearne M 40 ft Walruses 1 3
566 Thomas Gallagher M40 Meath Masters 1 3
567 John Morton M Overseas 1 3
568 Alan McCormack M60 NAC Masters 1 3
569 Tom Matthews M40 Templeogue 1 3
570 Alan Coleman M40 40 ft Walruses 1 3
571 John Kealy M40 Asgard 1 3
572 Tony Connolly M60 Sandycove 1 3
573 John Jolliffe M40 ILDSA 1 3
574 Tristan Gray M Swim Ireland 1 3
575 Ultan MacMathuna M50 Templeogue 1 3
576 Jim Tracey M50 Clontarf 1 3
577 Joe Bullman M Swim Ireland 1 3
578 Joe Caulfield M60 St Vincents 1 3
579 Mark O Reilly M40 Meath Masters 1 3
580 Mark O'Reilly M40 Meath Masters 1 3
581 Declan Culliton M50 Glenalbyn Masters 1 3
582 Declan Keating M Guinness 1 3
583 Jc Mc Carthy M NAC Masters 1 3
584 Matthew Linehan M North Dublin 1 3
585 Matthew Waine M Overseas 1 3
586 Declan Keating M40 Guinness 1 3
587 Aaron Glynn M60 NAC Masters 1 3
588 Declan Proctor M50 Eastern Bay 1 3
589 Maurice Power M Dublin 1 3
590 David Mangan M40 Dublin 1 3
591 Michael Canavan M Wicklow 1 3
592 Michael Crowe M50 Dublin 1 3
593 David Jullo M60 Swim Ireland 1 3
594 David Jullo M40 Swim Ireland 1 3
595 David Jullo M40 Phoenix 1 3
596 David Hundley M Overseas 1 3
597 David Fitzgerald M Overseas 1 3
598 David Fallon M NAC Masters 1 3
599 John Church M50 Racing 795 1 3
600 Mike Connolly M Wicklow 1 3
601 Milo Kenny M North Dublin 1 3
602 Derek Wilkes M40 North Dublin 1 3
603 Neal Dooly M40 Dublin 1 3
604 David A Campbell M Garda 1 3
605 Dave Lacey M40 Eastern Bay 1 3
606 Louis Claffey M NAC Masters 1 3
607 Darren Morrissey M40 Swim Ireland 1 3
608 Des Brennan M50 Wicklow 1 3
609 Diarmuid Cahill M NAC Masters 1 3
610 Niall Jameson M Wicklow 1 3
611 Diarmuid Meldon M50 Guinness 1 3
612 Lawrence O'Brien M50 Guinness 1 3
613 Jan Vitek M40 Wicklow 1 3
614 Niall Power M40 Glenalbyn 1 3
615 Danny Costello M40 Dublin 1 3
616 Damian Leonard M50 Wicklow 1 3
617 Nivard Rush M40 Courtown SC 1 3
618 Lawrence O'Brien M Guinness 1 3
619 Vinnie Nicoletti M Overseas 1 3
620 Donal O' Neill M Overseas 1 3
621 Owen Sisk M Overseas 1 3
622 Conor Power M40 Swim Ireland 1 3
623 Doruk Balkan M Belpark Triathlon Club 1 3
624 Koen Schrama M Overseas 1 3
625 Conor Mullally M40 Phoenix 1 3
626 Conor Foley M NAC Masters 1 3
627 Conor Dooley M40 Markievicz Masters 1 3
628 Conor Colleary M Overseas 1 3
629 Colm O'Neill M50 NAC Masters 1 3
630 Paul. Burke M60 Glenalbyn Masters 1 3
631 Duncan Mullaney M Trinity 1 3
632 Paul Curran M Eastern Bay 1 3
633 Jamie Phillips M Titans SC 1 3
634 kieran coogan M50 Phoenix 1 3
635 Colm Kinsella M40 Glenalbyn 1 3
636 Eamon S Healy M40 North Dublin 1 3
637 Kevin Prendergast M40 North Dublin 1 3
638 kevin prendergast M40 North Dublin 1 3
639 james spicer M North Dublin 1 3
640 Ciaran Weafer M Eastern Bay 1 3
641 Paul Scully M Overseas 1 3
642 James Smyth M Overseas 1 3
643 James Scallon M50 NAC Masters 1 3
644 Pearse Fahy M60 Meath Masters 1 3
645 Kevin Mc Loughlin M50 Wicklow 1 3
646 Ciaran O' Neill M Overseas 1 3
647 Gerry Wilkes M40 North Dublin 1 3
648 ciaran kildea M40 NAC Masters 1 3
649 Peter Kelly M Eastern Bay 1 3
650 Peter Kelly M40 Eastern Bay 1 3
651 Peter Kelly M40 1 3
652 Eoin Fahy M Overseas 1 3
653 Eric Scheiner M Overseas 1 3
Ladies
Place Chip Name Category Club Races Points
1 Fiona McDonough F40 Templeogue 21 103
2 Liz McCarthy F50 NAC Masters 18 101
3 Charlotte Reid F40 Aer Lingus Masters 21 99
4 Darina Barrett F50 Dublin 19 98
5 Deirdre NiGhabhann F Dublin 21 97
6 Jennifer Gilbert F Meath Masters 20 94
7 Mary Rose Keegan F50 Dublin 20 92
8 Claire Griffin F Templeogue 19 91
9 Courtney McDermott F Glenalbyn Masters 17 87
10 Debbie Gould F50 NAC Masters 21 84
11 Helen O'Reilly F50 Eastern Bay 20 84
12 Carmel Farrell F40 Eastern Bay 18 83
13 Siobhan O'Brien F60 NAC Masters 19 83
14 Sarah O'Doherty F50 Glenalbyn Masters 19 82
15 Colette Kelly F50 Guinness 21 81
16 Jessica Lamb F Dublin 19 80
17 Martina Kelly F40 Eastern Bay 17 80
18 Ann Coughlan F50 NAC Masters 18 79
19 Patricia Heffernan F50 Glenalbyn Masters 19 79
20 Joan Delaney F50 Phoenix 17 78
21 Amy Keating F Dublin 19 77
22 Marijke Beltman F40 Dublin 15 77
23 Sandra Trappe F60 Dublin 21 77
24 Evonne Hogan F40 Tallaght Masters 17 76
25 Andrea Ollquist F50 Glenalbyn Masters 15 75
26 Eimear Doyle F Glenalbyn Masters 15 75
27 Eabha Ni Shiadhail F North Dublin 17 73
28 Fiana O'Keeffe F60 Glenalbyn Masters 20 73
29 Julie-Ann Somers F40 Dublin 21 72
30 Maura Wickham F Templeogue 13 71
31 Rebecca Walshe F Aer Lingus Masters 13 70
32 Ciara McNerney F40 Guinness 18 70
33 Linda Clarke F40 Glenalbyn Masters 15 70
34 Rosie Giglia F Trinity 15 70
35 Justine O'Flanagan F40 Aer Lingus Masters 16 70
36 Maude Ni Bhrolchain F Guinness 16 70
37 Bronwyn Cummings F40 Aer Lingus Masters 17 70
38 Tara O'Sullivan F Phoenix 19 69
39 Brona Dunne F Half Moon 14 69
40 Karen Butterly F50 Eastern Bay 15 69
41 Kathryn Desmond F40 Guinness 15 68
42 Jackie O'Connor F NAC Masters 15 67
43 Joy Redmond F40 Courtown SC 15 67
44 Rebecca Tuite F North Dublin 17 67
45 Grainne Galavan F50 Courtown SC 17 67
46 Joan Barron F50 St Vincents 16 66
47 Clodagh Nolan F50 Glenalbyn Masters 18 65
48 Sunniva O'Flynn F50 Phoenix 17 64
49 Christine Mahoney F60 Dublin 16 64
50 Aoife Kiely F40 Dublin 17 63
51 Dee Tully F40 Phoenix 17 63
52 Deirdre Byrne-Dunne F50 Glenalbyn Masters 15 63
53 Ita Fitzmahony F50 NAC Masters 18 63
54 Justine Gardner F40 Aer Lingus Masters 17 62
55 Orlaith McGlade F40 Phoenix 16 62
56 Mags McCabe F40 NAC Masters 16 61
57 Marie Kelly F60 Dublin 20 61
58 Susan Howard F50 Eastern Bay 14 61
59 Dara Owens F Wicklow 15 60
60 Gina Murphy F60 Glenalbyn Masters 18 60
61 Elena Green F60 Dublin 15 59
62 Sheila Knowles F60 Eastern Bay 16 58
63 Bronagh Carey F Templeogue 18 58
64 Sophie Ryan F40 Swan Leisure 10 58
65 Claire O'Dwyer F60 Dublin 18 58
66 Cathy Owens F50 Wicklow 16 57
67 Jennifer Murrin F Dublin 15 56
68 Sarah Fingleton F40 Templeogue 14 56
69 Eithne Moran F40 Dublin 18 56
70 Rosanne Marshall F Eastern Bay 15 56
71 Lisa Essuman F Dublin 15 56
72 Roisin Gao F40 NAC Masters 11 56
73 Susan Kelly F50 Aer Lingus Masters 13 55
74 Clare Murphy F50 Dublin 18 55
75 Eileen Cantwell F60 Eastern Bay 17 55
76 Mairin Mac Devitt F60 Dublin 18 55
77 Caroline Lougheed F50 NAC Masters 15 55
78 Jacinta Kennedy F60 Dublin 15 55
79 Fiona Stafford F40 Aer Lingus Masters 17 54
80 Mairead Cashman F50 Dublin 15 54
81 Ann McGrath F Dublin 14 54
82 Agathe Verro F Dublin 12 53
83 Deirdre Dunne F50 St Vincents 13 53
84 Tiffiny Quinn F40 Dublin 15 53
85 Eileen Remedios F60 Dublin 13 53
86 Lisa Carroll F40 Glenalbyn Masters 14 52
87 Louise Veitch F40 Dublin 17 52
88 Siobhan Young F50 Dublin 17 52
89 Deirdre Kral F40 Sandycove 11 52
90 Bernadette O'Brien F50 Aer Lingus Masters 14 52
91 Niamh Bergin F Clontarf 11 51
92 Siobhan ORourke F40 Tallaght Masters 12 50
93 Mary Kelly F50 Aer Lingus Masters 12 49
94 Cathy McGrath F50 Courtown SC 14 49
95 Susan Henry F50 Dublin 16 48
96 Siobhan O'Driscoll F50 Templeogue 14 48
97 Aimee Heather F Guinness 11 47
98 Anne Murphy F50 Sandycove 13 47
99 AnnMarie Kenrick F50 Phoenix 14 47
100 Caroline Brennan F Glenalbyn Masters 13 47
101 Clare O'Connor F50 Dublin 14 47
102 Sinead Delaney F Phoenix 11 47
103 Grainne Gavigan F40 Dublin 14 47
104 Marian Lee F60 Guinness 14 47
105 Mary Aldridge F50 Wicklow 10 47
106 Oonagh Conway F50 Glenalbyn Masters 12 47
107 Liz Duggan F Dublin 15 46
108 Catherine Mc Mahon F60 Eastern Bay 12 46
109 Joanne Maguire F40 NAC Masters 13 45
110 Grace Kelly F Meath Masters 9 45
111 Claire O'Sullivan F Glenalbyn Masters 13 45
112 Anna Marie Mooney F40 Eastern Bay 12 45
113 Nicola Geraghty F40 Meath Masters 15 45
114 Fiona McCormack F40 Eastern Bay 13 44
115 Elaine McGurrell F40 Eastern Bay 13 44
116 Monica Bermejo F40 Aer Lingus 9 44
117 Karen Molloy F40 Aer Lingus Masters 10 43
118 Susan Maher F40 Templeogue 9 43
119 Aoife Hennessy F St Vincents 9 43
120 Claire Jones F NAC Masters 11 43
121 Ailish Young F50 Dublin 14 42
122 Dee Gavigan F40 Dublin 13 42
123 Pauline Underwood F50 St Vincents 14 42
124 Bridie Power F50 Glenalbyn Masters 14 42
125 Ruth Hegarty F40 Aer Lingus Masters 13 42
126 Robyn Brennan F Wicklow 10 42
127 Suzanne Deignan F40 NAC Masters 14 42
128 Cecilia McAllister F40 Dublin 14 42
129 Margaret Thomas F60 Glenalbyn Masters 14 42
130 Ciara Dermody F40 Eastern Bay 10 41
131 Kinny Bolton F40 Aer Lingus Masters 10 41
132 Anne Marie Bourke F50 Dublin 12 41
133 Michelle McLauughlin F50 Eastern Bay 13 41
134 Sandra O'Leary F60 NAC Masters 13 41
135 Thelma Jones F60 Glenalbyn Masters 13 41
136 Angela Leonard F40 Wicklow 12 41
137 Paula Delaney F40 Meath Masters 12 41
138 Brenda Smith F60 Eastern Bay 12 40
139 Wendy Durkan F40 Tallaght Masters 13 40
140 Jennifer Stopford F40 NAC Masters 13 40
141 Mary Comey F40 NAC Masters 11 40
142 Deirdre King F Dublin 10 40
143 Ciara Doran F Clontarf 8 40
144 Sandra Carwood F NAC Masters 9 40
145 Helena Butterfield F50 Glenalbyn Masters 11 39
146 Michelle Nolan F50 Eastern Bay 13 39
147 Susan Pollard F40 Swim Ireland 7 39
148 Muireann De Freine F50 Glenalbyn Masters 10 39
149 Mary Burbage F50 Wicklow 11 39
150 Patricia Millea F60 Wicklow 13 39
151 Paula Clinton F60 Wexford Masters 13 39
152 Rachel O'Doherty F Half Moon 11 39
153 Una Ryan F Dublin 11 39
154 Una Campbell F60 Glenalbyn Masters 13 39
155 Karen OBrien F40 Wicklow 13 39
156 Sharna Ragonesi-Browne F Eastern Bay 10 39
157 Heather Bourke F Terenure SC 10 39
158 Helen Vaughan F40 Guinness 12 39
159 Nicola McNally F50 Tallaght Masters 12 38
160 Julie-Ann Lyons F40 Glenalbyn Masters 9 38
161 Lucy Griffin F Templeogue 12 38
162 Fala Buggy F Guinness 9 38
163 Karen Browne F Templeogue 8 38
164 Muireann Broderick F Meath Masters 10 38
165 Ruth O'Reilly F40 Dublin 11 38
166 Sheela Tynan F50 Tallaght Masters 11 37
167 Sinead Cassidy F40 Aer Lingus Masters 10 37
168 Amy Murphy F50 Dublin 12 37
169 Valerie Hayes F Dublin 12 37
170 Michelle Hasler F40 Wicklow 9 37
171 Aileen O'Connor F North Dublin 9 37
172 Catherine Egan F Eastern Bay 10 37
173 Joan Morton F50 Wicklow 10 37
174 Deirdre Morris F40 Aer Lingus Masters 8 37
175 Clare Mcclean F40 Templeogue 9 36
176 Kate Cunningham F Guinness 9 36
177 Emer Wilson F Guinness 10 36
178 Tatiana Grosso F40 Eastern Bay 10 36
179 Ruth Kelly F40 NAC Masters 12 36
180 Elaine Foster F40 NAC Masters 11 36
181 Serena Jebb F50 St Vincents 12 36
182 Simone Saab F Templeogue 11 36
183 Julie McInerney F40 Phoenix 10 35
184 Triona Muldoon F40 Clontarf 9 35
185 Bettina Korn F40 Eastern Bay 9 34
186 Hannah Lowry O'Reilly F Dublin 7 34
187 Caitriona Kehily F Dublin 8 34
188 Brenda Horgan F50 Aer Lingus Masters 10 34
189 Lorraine Heffernan F40 Meath Masters 11 34
190 Rachael Lee F40 Barracuda SC 9 34
191 Vivienne Conlon F50 Glenalbyn Masters 11 34
192 Shane McLaughlin F60 Templeogue 10 33
193 Caroline Rice F50 Phoenix 9 33
194 Sarah Keane F40 Clontarf 6 33
195 Louise Searson F Glenalbyn Masters 11 33
196 Isabel Collins F40 Phoenix 9 33
197 Jane Ryan F40 Glenalbyn Masters 10 33
198 Helen O'Shaughnessy F60 ILDSA 8 33
199 Trudy Carty F40 Templeogue 11 33
200 Claudine Hughes F40 ILDSA 8 33
201 Emeir Oconnell F50 Wicklow 11 33
202 Gillian Goulding F Dublin 11 33
203 Maureen Ferguson F50 Aer Lingus Masters 5 32
204 Lily Sheehy F Wicklow 5 32
205 Carmel Ahearn F40 Eastern Bay 9 32
206 Loretta Joyce F40 Templeogue 7 31
207 Mary Bolger-Hinds F40 Eastern Bay 9 31
208 Clodagh Kiernan F40 Garda 10 31
209 Catherine Fenton F Eastern Bay 9 31
210 Julie Kearney F40 Otter SC 5 31
211 Teresa Wilson F40 Dublin 8 31
212 Ann Donovan F50 Eastern Bay 9 30
213 Michelle Hardiman F40 Dublin 10 30
214 Sandra Whyte F50 Wicklow 10 30
215 Ciara Flynn F40 Dublin 10 30
216 Maria Lynch F40 Eastern Bay 10 30
217 Emer McLoughlin F60 Eastern Bay 10 30
218 Catherine Mulcahy F40 Glenalbyn Masters 9 29
219 Georgina Loughrey F40 Dublin 6 29
220 Aine Mariga F NAC Masters 9 29
221 Sharon Concarr F NAC Masters 9 29
222 Lisa Howley F40 Glenalbyn Masters 6 29
223 Sarah Jane Kelly F40 Barracuda SC 7 28
224 Maura Nulty F60 Glenalbyn Masters 8 28
225 Maeve Brady F60 Phoenix 8 28
226 Edel O'Malley F50 Glenalbyn Masters 6 28
227 Niamh McDonald F40 Eastern Bay