Note: You are viewing historical results. We try to keep these correct but functionality moves on, rule changes are put in place, reference numbers and even peoples names change. Use this as a guide only!
Turn your mobile screen horizontally for more stats
Individual Results: Guinness - Killiney

Individuals: Men Ladies | Teams: Men | Ladies
Date: Sat 01 Jul 2023
Distance: 1,500m
Best Of 5:
Points for COTY:
Points for SOTY:
Total Results: 129

Place Name Chip LOS Gender Club Category Handicap Race Time Swim Time Time Place Ahead At Start Behind At Start Same Handicap Positions Gained You Overtook Overtook You Pace/100m SOTY Points
Serena Jebb 892 F Belpark Triathlon Club Super Vet 00:03:15 5 120 4 6 0 0 3
Caroline Daly 716 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:11:30 74 52 3 75 0 0 3
Liz McCarthy 563 F NAC Masters Master 00:13:45 96 29 4 97 0 0 3
Elaine Buckley 745 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:07:45 37 89 3 38 0 0 3
Sophie Ryan 554 F Swan Leisure Vet 00:14:15 102 25 2 103 0 0 3
Roisin McCormack 907 F NAC Masters Master 00:07:15 35 93 1 36 0 0 3
Diane Phillips 1624 F Swan Leisure Master 00:08:00 40 85 4 41 0 0 3
Aoife Sweeney 1638 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:06:00 20 104 5 21 0 0 3
Julie-Ann Lyons 533 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:08:30 46 81 2 47 0 0 3
Olivia O'Neill 1227 F Half Moon U25 00:10:15 61 64 4 62 0 0 3
Mary Rose Keegan 628 F Dublin Super Vet 00:15:15 107 20 2 108 0 0 3
Sonia Johnston 980 F Phoenix Vet 00:10:15 61 64 4 62 0 0 3
Ruth O'Reilly 543 F Dublin Vet 00:06:15 25 100 4 26 0 0 3
Claire O'Gara 1078 F Eastern Bay U25 00:19:15 123 5 1 124 0 0 3
Sheila Knowles 889 F Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:06:45 30 96 3 31 0 0 3
Ide Mulcahy 1687 F Eastern Bay Master 00:06:45 30 96 3 31 0 0 3
Eibhin Butler 751 F Sandycove Master 00:10:15 61 64 4 62 0 0 3
Sharon Reid 1689 F Dublin Master 00:06:15 25 100 4 26 0 0 3
Kelly Admirand 952 F Sandycove Vet 00:09:15 50 76 3 51 0 0 3
Darina Barrett 576 F Dublin Master 00:15:45 109 19 1 110 0 0 3
Aoife Cannon 1683 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:11:45 77 51 1 78 0 0 3
Ellie Tobin 1568 F Half Moon U25 00:11:15 72 55 2 73 0 0 3
Clodagh Sweeney 1261 F Sandycove Master 00:10:15 61 64 4 62 0 0 3
Susan Pollard 1104 F NAC Masters Master 00:14:00 100 27 2 101 0 0 3
Jane Ryan 885 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:08:15 44 83 2 45 0 0 3
Colette Kelly 587 F Guinness Master 00:10:00 54 68 7 55 0 0 3
Rosie Giglia 756 F Trinity F (25 - 39) 00:17:00 116 11 2 117 0 0 3
Iseult McGovern 1436 F Glenalbyn Masters U25 00:18:00 119 9 1 120 0 0 3
Siobhan O'Brien 578 F NAC Masters Super Vet 00:07:45 37 89 3 38 0 0 3
Jessica Lamb 1530 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:14:00 100 27 2 101 0 0 3
Maria Quintanilla 1649 F Templeogue Master 00:13:30 91 33 5 92 0 0 3
Helen Vaughan 668 F Guinness Vet 00:10:30 65 62 2 66 0 0 3
Gillian Binchy 843 F Guinness Master 00:10:45 67 59 3 68 0 0 3
Aine Marige 1640 F NAC Masters U25 00:13:15 88 38 3 89 0 0 3
Avril Markey 1560 F NAC Masters Vet 00:13:30 91 33 5 92 0 0 3
Joan Barron 630 F St Vincents Master 00:07:45 37 89 3 38 0 0 3
Brianna Jackson 1398 F Sandycove F (25 - 39) 00:12:30 81 45 3 82 0 0 3
Caren Crowley 1643 F Terenure SC Master 00:13:00 85 41 3 86 0 0 3
Deirdre Ni Ghabhann 669 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:11:00 70 57 2 71 0 0 3
Eabha Ni Shiadhail 1583 F North Dublin Master 00:13:30 91 33 5 92 0 0 3
Anya McKenna 1249 F Wicklow U25 00:19:45 124 4 1 125 0 0 3
Oriana Di Luzio 571 F Otter SC Master 00:09:15 50 76 3 51 0 0 3
Brona Dunne 1569 F Half Moon F (25 - 39) 00:16:15 111 16 2 112 0 0 3
Joan Morton 1277 F Wicklow Super Vet 00:08:45 48 79 2 49 0 0 3
Natasha Scanlan 961 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:18:30 120 7 2 121 0 0 3
Roisin Hennessy 849 F Wicklow Master 00:12:45 84 44 1 85 0 0 3
Claire Cantrell 750 F Dublin Vet 00:16:30 113 14 2 114 0 0 3
Deirdre Byrne-Dunne 923 F Templeogue Super Vet 00:12:30 81 45 3 82 0 0 3
Marie Melody 1426 F Dublin Vet 00:04:45 15 112 2 16 0 0 3
Jennifer Stopford 469 F NAC Masters Vet 00:08:00 40 85 4 41 0 0 3
Maxine Straine 1388 F Dublin Master 00:10:00 54 68 7 55 0 0 3
Carla Millar 1515 F Half Moon U25 00:06:15 25 100 4 26 0 0 3
Loretta Joyce 900 F Templeogue Vet 00:10:30 65 62 2 66 0 0 3
Orla McGlade 1641 F Phoenix Vet 00:10:45 67 59 3 68 0 0 3
Claire Crowley 1123 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:13:45 96 29 4 97 0 0 3
Vanessa Scanlon 1561 F Aer Lingus Masters F (25 - 39) 00:12:15 80 48 1 81 0 0 3
Robyn Harper Duffy 1331 F Half Moon U25 00:06:00 20 104 5 21 0 0 3
Louise Molloy 1364 F Dublin M (25-39) 00:08:00 40 85 4 41 0 0 3
Sheela Tynan 700 F Tallaght Masters Master 00:11:15 72 55 2 73 0 0 3
Amy Keating 798 F Dublin Vet 00:11:00 70 57 2 71 0 0 3
Ellie Walsh 1630 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:05:15 17 110 2 18 0 0 3
Hannah Lowry O'Reilly 1660 F Dublin M (25-39) 00:17:00 116 11 2 117 0 0 3
Catherine Fenton 645 F Eastern Bay F (25 - 39) 00:14:30 104 24 1 105 0 0 3
Lisa Carroll 495 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:03:15 5 120 4 6 0 0 3
Liz Clarke 1087 F Wicklow Master 00:03:45 12 115 2 13 0 0 3
Hazel Behan 1194 F Wicklow Vet 00:03:00 1 124 4 2 0 0 3
Tara O'Sullivan 577 F Phoenix Vet 00:09:15 50 76 3 51 0 0 3
Sarah Long 1101 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:15:00 105 22 2 106 0 0 3
Sandra O'Leary 689 F NAC Masters Super Vet 00:06:15 25 100 4 26 0 0 3
Cally O'Brien 861 F Dublin Vet 00:13:30 91 33 5 92 0 0 3
Aoibheann Marren 657 F Dublin Vet 00:07:30 36 92 1 37 0 0 3
Emer Carey 1385 F Dublin Vet 00:10:00 54 68 7 55 0 0 3
Ciara Marron 1179 F Clontarf U25 00:10:45 67 59 3 68 0 0 3
Dee Power 1565 F Guinness F (25 - 39) 00:16:45 115 13 1 116 0 0 3
Regina Molloy 719 F Phoenix Master 00:02:45 0 128 1 1 0 0 3
Sarah O'Reilly 1061 F Dublin Vet 00:12:00 78 49 2 79 0 0 3
Ruth Moore 1482 F Wicklow Vet 00:03:45 12 115 2 13 0 0 3
Moira Sweeney 1363 F Swim Ireland Super Vet 00:10:00 54 68 7 55 0 0 3
Elaine Kinsella 1605 F Swan Leisure F (25 - 39) 00:07:00 33 94 2 34 0 0 3
Afric Creedon 486 F NAC Masters Vet 00:18:45 122 6 1 123 0 0 3
Elaine McGurrell 1042 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:06:45 30 96 3 31 0 0 3
Clare Mc Clean 1033 F Templeogue Vet 00:12:30 81 45 3 82 0 0 3
Ciara Dwyer 946 F NAC Masters Master 00:03:15 5 120 4 6 0 0 3
Melissa Curtis 1370 F Vet 00:08:00 40 85 4 41 0 0 3
Andrea Campbell 1470 F NAC Masters 00:13:00 85 41 3 86 0 0 3
Monica Bermejo 926 F NAC Masters Vet 00:11:30 74 52 3 75 0 0 3
Una Ryan 629 F Dublin Vet 00:10:00 54 68 7 55 0 0 3
Clodagh Nolan 550 F Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:04:45 15 112 2 16 0 0 3
Kate Strathern 1332 F Sandycove Vet 00:03:30 9 117 3 10 0 0 3
Pauline Underwood 1136 F St Vincents Master 00:03:15 5 120 4 6 0 0 3
Catherine Crowe 763 F Dublin Vet 00:03:30 9 117 3 10 0 0 3
Elaine Cleary 864 F NAC Masters F (25 - 39) 00:08:15 44 83 2 45 0 0 3
Caitriona Kehily 562 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:08:30 46 81 2 47 0 0 3
Fiona McDonough 608 F Templeogue Master 00:12:00 78 49 2 79 0 0 3
Claudine Hughes 1226 F Templeogue Master 00:13:45 96 29 4 97 0 0 3
Megan Kidd 1222 F Ocean Breakers F (25 - 39) 00:16:00 110 18 1 111 0 0 3
AnnMarie Kenrick 799 F Phoenix Super Vet 00:15:00 105 22 2 106 0 0 3
Anne Marie Harris 1344 F Ocean Breakers Master 00:06:00 20 104 5 21 0 0 3
Joanna Galvin 1359 F Aer Lingus Masters F (25 - 39) 00:21:15 126 1 2 127 0 0 3
Ruth Doyle 1386 F Dublin M (25-39) 00:10:00 54 68 7 55 0 0 3
Neassa Hainbach 1346 F Swim Ireland Master 00:10:00 54 68 7 55 0 0 3
Charlotte Reid 454 F Aer Lingus Masters Vet 00:21:15 126 1 2 127 0 0 3
Hazel Bentley 526 F Wicklow U25 00:22:30 128 0 1 129 0 0 3
Catherine Downes 1287 F Sandycove Master 00:20:15 125 3 1 126 0 0 3
Siobhan Young 880 F Dublin Master 00:08:45 48 79 2 49 0 0 3
Sarah Fingleton 836 F Templeogue Vet 00:03:00 1 124 4 2 0 0 3
Caroline Brennan 488 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:17:15 118 10 1 119 0 0 3
Eithne Moran 558 F Dublin Master 00:03:30 9 117 3 10 0 0 3
Maggie Walshe 772 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:05:15 17 110 2 18 0 0 3
Lina Uokiene 567 F Tallaght Masters Vet 00:15:15 107 20 2 108 0 0 3
Fiona Jackson 991 F Fortunestown SC U25 00:18:30 120 7 2 121 0 0 3
Marijke Beltman 596 F Dublin Vet 00:13:30 91 33 5 92 0 0 3
Collette O'Neill 1467 F Glenalbyn SC Super Vet 00:04:00 14 114 1 15 0 0 3
Maebhe Connolly 610 F Wicklow Vet 00:11:30 74 52 3 75 0 0 3
Aine Clancy 735 F NAC Masters Vet 00:13:45 96 29 4 97 0 0 3
Aoife Nic Shamhrain 1337 F Otter SC F (25 - 39) 00:13:15 88 38 3 89 0 0 3
Annie McGrath 848 F Guinness F (25 - 39) 00:14:15 102 25 2 103 0 0 3
Raine Rodrigues De Alemida 1377 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:16:30 113 14 2 114 0 0 3
Nessa Smyth 731 F NAC Masters Vet 00:13:15 88 38 3 89 0 0 3
Ita Fitzmahony 677 F NAC Masters Master 00:03:00 1 124 4 2 0 0 3
Deirdre Dunne 644 F St Vincents Master 00:06:30 29 99 1 30 0 0 3
Lorna Gillanders 754 F Glenalbyn SC U25 00:16:15 111 16 2 112 0 0 3
Mairead Creedon 1657 F NAC Masters Vet 00:06:00 20 104 5 21 0 0 3
Michelle Hasler 830 F Wicklow Vet 00:13:00 85 41 3 86 0 0 3
emeir oconnell 503 F Wicklow Master 00:03:00 1 124 4 2 0 0 3
Jennifer Gilbert 1600 F Meath Masters 00:09:45 53 75 1 54 0 0 3
Aoife McCarthy Colgan 992 F Half Moon U25 00:06:00 20 104 5 21 0 0 3
Mairead Lyne 1276 F Belpark Triathlon Club Vet 00:07:00 33 94 2 34 0 0 3
Anna Visser 691 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:05:45 19 109 1 20 0 0 3