Individual Results: Guinness - Killiney

Individuals: Men Ladies | Teams: Men | Ladies
Date: Sat 01 Jul 2023
Distance: 1,500m
Best Of 5:
Points for SOTY/COTY:
Total Results: 169
Place Name Chip Gender Club Category Handicap Race Time Swim Time Time Place Ahead At Start Behind At Start Same Handicap Positions Gained You Overtook Overtook You Pace/100m Points
1 Shane Glynn M Swan Leisure 10
2 Niall Curley 1153 M Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:07:45 8
3 Ciaran McKenna 1586 M Wicklow Master 00:10:00 8
4 Declan Harte 884 M NAC Masters Super Vet 00:08:00 8
5 John Farrell 1604 M NAC Masters M (25 - 39) 00:10:00 8
6 Ronan O'Mhaoinigh 937 M Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:06:30 8
6 William Wolohan 1260 M Guinness Super Vet 00:09:15 8
8 Mark Farrell 1175 M Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:03:00 7
9 David Hobson 1422 M Templeogue Super Vet 00:05:00 7
11 Daniele D'Alberto 1437 M Sandycove Vet 00:18:45 7
12 Ronan Dalton 879 M Half Moon Super Vet 00:07:00 7
12 Niall Clancy 1612 M Dublin Vet 00:09:15 7
13 Gus Cooney 1351 M Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:05:45 6
14 Paul Byrne 1529 M North Dublin Super Vet 00:08:45 6
15 Dermot Marron 1060 M Dublin Master 00:13:15 6
16 Eoin Cleary 467 M Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:13:45 6
17 Paul Mulvehill 827 M Aer Lingus Masters Vet 00:10:00 6
18 Donal Fennell 1046 M Eastern Bay Master 00:07:45 6
19 Ciaran Coogan 1679 M Phoenix Master 00:04:30 6
20 Brendan O'Brien 1171 M Dublin Vet 00:09:15 6
21 Neil Bolger 1474 M Templeogue M (25 - 39) 00:18:00 5
22 Declan Cahalane 831 M Aer Lingus Masters Super Vet 00:09:15 5
23 Stephen Lynch 487 M Meath Masters Master 00:09:00 5
24 David Swift 934 M NAC Masters Master 00:09:45 5
25 Oran Murphy 1610 M Dublin Vet 00:10:00 5
26 Ray Hegarty 914 M Dublin Master 00:04:45 5
27 Sam O Dwyer 1384 M Guinness U25 00:12:30 5
28 Joe Moran 1617 M Templeogue Master 00:11:15 5
29 Lonan McDowell 842 M Sandycove Super Vet 00:12:15 5
30 Lorcan shelley 867 M Terenure SC Super Vet 00:15:15 5
31 James Dennis 1589 M Sandycove Master 00:03:00 4
32 Frank Cope 1011 M North Dublin Super Vet 00:09:00 4
33 Jason Prior 1304 M Guinness M (25-39) 00:03:00 4
34 Liam O'Gradaigh 1114 M Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:13:00 4
35 Aidan Hickey 920 M Phoenix M (25 - 39) 00:13:45 4
36 David Keenan 939 M Phoenix Super Vet 00:00:00 4
37 Paul Dawson 1074 M Templeogue Master 00:07:00 4
38 John Fitzgerald 638 M Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:13:00 4
39 Gareth O'Neill 1375 M Guinness Vet 00:17:45 4
40 pat cowman 851 M Guinness Super Vet 00:13:30 4
41 Paul Reynolds 828 M St Vincents Master 00:14:00 4
42 Adam Lynch 1528 M Phoenix Master 00:06:45 4
43 Brian Murray 1509 M Eastern Bay Master 00:13:15 4
44 Cliff Redmond 1496 M Dublin Master 00:09:45 4
45 Gabriel Byrne 805 M Templeogue Super Vet 00:12:45 4
46 Chris King 1497 M Swan Leisure M (25 - 39) 00:22:30 4
47 Jacob Mckenna 1417 M Templeogue U25 00:13:00 4
48 Gary Smith 835 M Guinness Master 00:13:00 4
48 Donal Hickey 981 M Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:10:30 4
48 Paul Grant 1599 M Swim Ireland Master 00:09:30 4
48 David O'Brien 1572 M NAC Masters Master 00:11:30 4
48 Kevin Cooper 870 M Templeogue Super Vet 00:14:45 4
48 Colm Leonard 1232 M Phoenix Master 00:12:30 4
48 Tim Gill 502 M Swan Leisure Master 00:11:15 4
48 Kevin Burns 1137 M Half Moon Master 00:03:00 4
48 Sean Brett 621 M Templeogue Vet 00:11:00 4
48 Gerry Halligan 821 M NAC Masters Super Vet 00:09:30 4
48 Patrick Kerr 915 M Swan Leisure Vet 00:07:15 4
48 Derek O'Connor 1002 M Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:11:45 4
48 Joe Durkan 871 M Templeogue Super Vet 00:12:15 4
48 Dermot Delany 541 M Guinness Master 00:14:45 4
48 Ciaran Harding 670 M Guinness Master 00:12:30 4
48 Trevor Hyland 1602 M Templeogue Vet 00:12:00 4
48 Paul Kehoe 1207 M Sandycove Master 00:17:15 4
48 Gerard Carty 584 M Templeogue Master 00:20:45 4
48 Neal O'Rourke 693 M NAC Masters Vet 00:12:00 4
48 Robert Ryan 1517 M T3 Master 00:08:00 4
48 David Campbell 822 M Meath Masters Vet 00:06:30 4
48 Gerry Dunne 1338 M Half Moon Super Vet 00:14:15 4
48 David Green 912 M Tallaght Masters Super Vet 00:09:45 4
48 Liam Ryan 901 M Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:11:30 4
48 Stephen Harris 1015 M Aer Lingus Masters Super Vet 00:09:30 4
48 Barry Murphy 1446 M NAC Masters Super Vet 00:18:00 4
48 Patrick Egan 1219 M Glenalbyn Masters M (25 - 39) 00:10:00 4
48 Sean O'Kelly 527 M Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:09:15 4
48 Michael Nesdale 1205 M Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:10:00 4
48 Mateusz Blaszczyk 492 M Dublin Vet 00:09:45 4
48 Mark May 1335 M Guinness Vet 00:16:15 4
48 Declan Culliton 985 M Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:03:00 4
48 John McCarthy 965 M NAC Masters Super Vet 00:11:45 4
48 Cian Scanlon 1537 M Aer Lingus Masters M (25 - 39) 00:15:15 4
48 Paul Lynch 1043 M Eastern Bay Vet 00:11:45 4
48 Peter Ball 938 M Templeogue Master 00:06:45 4
48 Paul Burke 607 M NAC Masters Vet 00:06:00 4
48 Peter Fagan 1576 M Dublin Master 00:05:30 4
48 Nicholas Donnelly 1476 M Sandycove Master 00:07:30 4
48 Brian Nolan 635 M Clontarf Master 00:16:30 4
48 Neil Butler 1410 M Sandycove Vet 00:19:00 4
48 Garrett McDermott 1255 M Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:09:30 4
48 Aidan Carleton 793 M NAC Masters Vet 00:18:00 4
48 Volo Popovych 1595 M Guinness Super Vet 00:04:30 4
48 Chris Maghrajh 1525 M Eastern Bay Vet 00:15:45 4
48 Andrew Glover 705 M Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:15:30 4
48 Pat Fennell 1122 M Meath Masters Master 00:13:45 4
48 Justin Synnott 768 M North Dublin Master 00:03:30 4
48 Gregoire Marnotte 1601 M Swim Ireland 25-39 00:14:45 4
48 Peter Bonnar 1466 M Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:13:15 4
48 Stephen Stenson 1130 M Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:14:00 4
48 Gareth Brennan 1336 M Claremorris M (25 - 39) 00:16:45 4
48 Niall Rafferty 624 M Half Moon Master 00:16:45 4
48 Jose Fernandez 1573 M Templeogue Vet 00:16:30 4
48 Brian English 473 M Tallaght Masters Vet 00:10:45 4
48 Gearoid Carvill 964 M Swan Leisure Master 00:08:45 4
48 Maurice Walsh 474 M Eastern Bay Master 00:12:00 4
48 Brian Balfe 1298 M NAC Masters Master 00:08:45 4
48 Brendan Bunbury 646 M Tallaght Masters Super Vet 00:05:00 4
48 Edward Boag 825 M Sandycove Master 00:06:30 4
48 Ciaran Barr 1566 M St Vincents Master 00:15:45 4
48 Cian Mulvey 1671 M Half Moon 00:15:15 4
48 Niall Jameson 1345 M Wicklow Vet 00:15:00 4
48 John Doyle 1365 M St Fiachs Master 00:10:00 4
48 Joseph Crossaan 1339 M Wicklow M (25-39) 00:13:00 4
48 Juan San Emeterio Iglesias 1419 M St Vincents Vet 00:03:45 4
48 Declan Kearney 1018 M Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:12:45 4
48 Mario Zeljkovic 838 M NAC Masters Vet 00:16:30 4
48 Eamonn Bermingham 886 M NAC Masters Super Vet 00:03:00 4
48 Declan Dunne 1273 M Eastern Bay Master 00:08:15 4
48 Maurice McGuire 516 M Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:10:00 4
48 Ryan Carty 968 M Templeogue U25 00:17:15 4
48 Michael Mylotte 1524 M Dublin Vet 00:12:00 4
48 Brendan Mulvaney 1558 M Phoenix Master 00:09:15 4
48 Kevin Heffernan 1181 M Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:03:00 4
48 John Murray 1348 M Dublin Master 00:04:00 4
48 Laurence Staines 921 M Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:15:30 4
48 edward duffy 653 M Sandycove Master 00:17:30 4
48 Peter Carroll 1593 M Eastern Bay M (25 - 39) 00:15:00 4
48 Paul Gallagher 898 M Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:10:45 4
48 Cormac Rolston 956 M North Dublin Vet 00:12:15 4
48 Paul Gannon 1009 M NAC Masters Super Vet 00:03:00 4
48 Geoff Duff 708 M Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:12:45 4
48 Anthony Casey 1596 M Tallaght Masters M (25 - 39) 00:03:00 4
48 Tom Loftus 1237 M Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:05:45 4
48 Gareth Roche 1661 M Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:03:45 4
48 Chris Terry 1072 M Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:03:00 4
48 Gerard Kelly 1481 M Otter SC Master 00:14:15 4
48 Billy Kehoe 1235 M Sandycove Super Vet 00:16:30 4
48 Terry Joyce 859 M Eastern Bay Master 00:05:15 4
48 Damian Agnew 1327 M Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:16:00 4
48 Ken Dent 922 M Dublin Master 00:04:15 4
48 Garrett Lynch 1309 M Swan Leisure Super Vet 00:05:45 4
48 Ceall ODunlaing 548 M Dublin Master 00:20:30 4
48 Declan Proctor 509 M Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:03:15 4
48 Jeff Clancy 1044 M Eastern Bay Master 00:03:45 4
48 Conor O Connor 497 M Dublin Super Vet 00:03:30 4
48 Patrick Needham 1330 M Dublin Vet 00:04:00 4
48 Richard Dunne 593 M Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:16:45 4
48 Ger Devin 1057 M Dublin Master 00:19:00 4
48 Peter Cosgrave 514 M Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:03:00 4
48 Gerard Wilkes 1274 M North Dublin Master 00:16:30 4
48 Stefan Ray 566 M NAC Masters Vet 00:16:45 4
48 Donal Crowe 940 M Dublin M (25 - 39) 00:16:15 4
48 Conor O Neill 485 M Guinness Master 00:21:00 4
48 Dara O'Mahony 1142 M Clontarf Master 00:21:00 4
48 Niall O'Sullivan 675 M Dublin Master 00:15:45 4
48 Niall Doyle 1655 M Templeogue Master 00:13:00 4
48 Eoin Mac Eochaidh 931 M Dublin Vet 00:07:00 4
48 Anthony hughes 820 M Mullingar Jets Super Vet 00:14:00 4
48 Gordon Beamish 1131 M NAC Masters Master 00:08:45 4
48 Conall McAteer 1340 M U25 00:05:00 4
48 Colin Holman 882 M Dublin Vet 00:11:15 4
48 Andrew Dunne 1618 M Eastern Bay Master 00:10:30 4
48 Feargal McVeigh 1218 M Guinness Vet 00:15:15 4
48 Boyd Freeman 633 M Aer Lingus Masters Super Vet 00:21:15 4
48 Guy Molyneux 1518 M Eastern Bay Master 00:13:00 4
48 Lorin Murphy 1506 M Tallaght Masters Master 00:13:45 4
48 Shane Flynn 1692 M Swan Leisure U25 00:04:30 4
48 Gaston Santoni 1132 M Half Moon M (25 - 39) 00:19:15 4
48 Nigel Neely 1174 M Dublin Master 00:12:45 4
1000 Paddy Brilly 1598 M Guinness Master 00:10:15 3