Note: You are viewing historical results. We try to keep these correct but functionality moves on, rule changes are put in place, reference numbers and even peoples names change. Use this as a guide only!
Individual Results: BOB BUSHELL Trophy - Killiney

Individuals: Men Ladies | Teams: Men | Ladies
Date: Wed 12 Jul 2023
Distance: 1,700m
Best Of 5:
Points for COTY:
Points for SOTY:
Total Results: 87
Original Place LOS Place Name Chip Gender Club Category Points Allowed Wetsuit Handicap Race Time Swim Time Time Place Ahead At Start Behind At Start Same Handicap Positions Gained You Overtook Overtook You Pace/100m Points
1 Patricia Heffernan 1151 F Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:00:00 00:42:28 00:42:28 76 0 86 1 0 0 0 00:02:29 10
2 Julie-Ann Lyons 533 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:08:30 00:42:45 00:34:15 29 32 53 2 31 30 0 00:02:00 8
3 Collette O'Neill 1467 F Glenalbyn SC Super Vet 00:03:30 00:43:04 00:39:34 60 5 80 2 3 4 1 00:02:19 8
4 Clodagh Nolan 550 F Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:06:30 00:44:06 00:37:36 48 22 63 2 19 20 1 00:02:12 8
5 Marie Melody 1426 F Dublin Vet 00:08:30 00:44:10 00:35:40 39 32 53 2 28 28 0 00:02:05 8
6 Ide Mulcahy 1687 F Eastern Bay Master 00:06:15 00:44:19 00:38:04 51 19 65 3 14 17 3 00:02:14 8
7 Eibhin Butler 751 F Sandycove Master 00:09:45 00:44:23 00:34:38 34 39 44 4 33 32 0 00:02:02 7
8 Anne Marie Harris 1344 F Ocean Breakers Master 00:05:45 00:44:30 00:38:45 58 13 72 2 6 11 5 00:02:16 7
9 Niamh Murphy 1322 F Half Moon Vet 00:09:30 00:44:38 00:35:08 37 36 48 3 28 28 1 00:02:04 7
10 Catherine de Blacam 1658 F Dublin Vet 00:13:30 00:44:40 00:31:10 14 60 23 4 51 50 0 00:01:50 7
11 Eileen Cantwell 984 F Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:06:15 00:44:45 00:38:30 55 19 65 3 9 16 6 00:02:15 7
12 Lorraine Naughton 588 F Dublin Vet 00:14:00 00:44:55 00:30:55 12 65 21 1 54 53 0 00:01:49 7
13 Ellie Walsh 1630 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:05:00 00:44:59 00:39:59 65 10 76 1 0 8 10 00:02:21 6
14 Colette Kelly 587 F Guinness Master 00:09:30 00:45:13 00:35:43 40 36 48 3 23 26 3 00:02:06 6
15 Iseult McGovern 1436 F Glenalbyn Masters U25 00:17:30 00:45:17 00:27:47 3 77 9 1 63 61 0 00:01:38 6
16 Louise Molloy 1364 F Dublin M (25-39) 00:07:45 00:45:23 00:37:38 50 27 59 1 12 20 8 00:02:12 6
17 Caroline Daly 716 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:11:00 00:45:31 00:34:31 32 48 38 1 32 34 3 00:02:01 6
18 Gemma Farrelly 979 F Glenalbyn Masters F (25 - 39) 00:14:45 00:45:41 00:30:56 13 67 18 2 50 50 1 00:01:49 6
19 Liz McCarthy 563 F NAC Masters Master 00:13:15 00:45:43 00:32:28 19 58 27 2 40 43 4 00:01:54 6
20 Anna Visser 691 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:05:15 00:46:02 00:40:47 68 11 74 2 0 8 16 00:02:23 6
21 Sheila Knowles 889 F Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:06:15 00:46:05 00:39:50 63 19 65 3 0 14 13 00:02:20 5
22 Emer Carey 1385 F Dublin Vet 00:09:45 00:46:06 00:36:21 43 39 44 4 18 24 6 00:02:08 5
23 Jessica Lamb 1530 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:13:30 00:46:06 00:32:36 20 60 23 4 38 41 3 00:01:55 5
24 Una Clingan 1064 F Dublin Vet 00:07:00 00:46:17 00:39:17 59 26 60 1 3 17 14 00:02:18 5
25 Roseanne Marshall 561 F Guinness Vet 00:06:30 00:46:17 00:39:47 62 22 63 2 0 14 15 00:02:20 5
26 Tara O'Sullivan 577 F Phoenix Vet 00:08:45 00:46:22 00:37:37 49 34 52 1 9 19 11 00:02:12 5
27 Mairead Lyne 1276 F Belpark Triathlon Club Vet 00:06:45 00:46:24 00:39:39 61 24 61 2 0 14 16 00:02:19 5
28 Claire O'Gara 1078 F Eastern Bay U25 00:18:45 00:46:25 00:27:40 2 83 2 2 56 54 0 00:01:37 5
29 Melissa Curran 1350 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:12:00 00:46:26 00:34:26 30 50 35 2 22 28 7 00:02:01 5
30 Gillian Binchy 843 F Guinness Master 00:10:15 00:46:30 00:36:15 42 44 42 1 15 23 9 00:02:07 5
31 Brianna Jackson 1398 F Sandycove F (25 - 39) 00:12:00 00:46:30 00:34:30 31 50 35 2 20 27 7 00:02:01 4
32 Mia Nolan 1514 F St Vincents U25 00:14:30 00:46:31 00:32:01 17 66 20 1 35 37 3 00:01:52 4
33 Tia Harford 1647 F Glenalbyn SC U25 00:18:30 00:46:39 00:28:09 5 81 4 2 49 48 1 00:01:39 4
34 Caren Crowley 1643 F Terenure SC Master 00:12:30 00:46:42 00:34:12 28 55 30 2 22 30 9 00:02:00 4
35 Marijke Beltman 596 F Dublin Vet 00:13:00 00:46:43 00:33:43 27 57 29 1 23 31 9 00:01:59 4
36 Brona Dunne 1569 F Half Moon F (25 - 39) 00:16:15 00:46:45 00:30:30 11 73 12 2 38 39 3 00:01:47 4
37 Libby Simmington 1632 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:06:45 00:46:47 00:40:02 66 24 61 2 0 14 25 00:02:21 4
38 Eavan Deithrick 1201 F Dublin Vet 00:04:30 00:46:53 00:42:23 75 8 78 1 0 6 35 00:02:29 4
39 Claudine Hughes 1226 F Templeogue Master 00:13:30 00:47:02 00:33:32 25 60 23 4 22 30 7 00:01:58 4
40 Eileen Remedios 681 F Dublin Super Vet 00:13:30 00:47:04 00:33:34 26 60 23 4 21 30 7 00:01:58 4
41 Susan Ward 1636 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:13:45 00:47:04 00:33:19 24 64 22 1 24 30 7 00:01:57 4
42 Fiona Jackson 991 F Fortunestown SC U25 00:18:00 00:47:07 00:29:07 7 79 6 2 38 38 2 00:01:42 4
43 Joanne Maguire 999 F NAC Masters Vet 00:12:15 00:47:15 00:35:00 36 52 32 3 10 25 16 00:02:03 4
44 Maggie Walshe 772 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:04:45 00:47:15 00:42:30 77 9 77 1 0 6 40 00:02:30 4
45 Maire Gilmartin 1698 F Phoenix Vet 00:05:15 00:47:19 00:42:04 73 11 74 2 0 6 38 00:02:28 4
46 Claire Griffin 699 F Templeogue F (25 - 39) 00:15:30 00:47:22 00:31:52 16 70 14 3 25 28 5 00:01:52 4
48 Linda Clarke 1465 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:20:00 00:47:24 00:27:24 1 86 0 1 39 38 0 00:01:36 4
49 Claire O'Dwyer 692 F Dublin Super Vet 00:06:00 00:47:27 00:41:27 70 15 68 4 0 7 39 00:02:26 4
50 Natasha Scanlan 961 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:18:00 00:47:27 00:29:27 9 79 6 2 30 33 3 00:01:43 4
51 Ellie Tobin 1568 F Half Moon U25 00:10:45 00:47:32 00:36:47 44 46 39 2 0 19 23 00:02:09 3
52 Anya McKenna 1249 F Wicklow U25 00:19:30 00:47:33 00:28:03 4 85 1 1 34 34 1 00:01:39 3
53 Amelie Roland 1141 F NAC Masters F (25 - 39) 00:15:00 00:47:37 00:32:37 21 69 17 1 17 25 9 00:01:55 3
54 Caroline Brennan 488 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:18:30 00:47:39 00:29:09 8 81 4 2 28 31 3 00:01:42 3
55 Darina Barrett 576 F Dublin Master 00:15:30 00:47:41 00:32:11 18 70 14 3 16 25 9 00:01:53 3
56 Siobhan O'Driscoll 1449 F Half Moon Master 00:16:30 00:47:42 00:31:12 15 75 11 1 20 27 8 00:01:50 3
57 Dymphna Morris 1644 F Aer Lingus Masters Super Vet 00:18:45 00:47:44 00:28:59 6 83 2 2 27 29 2 00:01:42 3
58 Claire Crowley 1123 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:13:15 00:47:47 00:34:32 33 58 27 2 1 24 22 00:02:01 3
59 Aoife Sweeney 1638 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:06:00 00:47:49 00:41:49 71 15 68 4 0 7 48 00:02:27 3
60 Bronagh Carey 1111 F Templeogue Vet 00:11:45 00:47:52 00:36:07 41 49 37 1 0 19 29 00:02:07 3
61 Karen Butterly 695 F Eastern Bay 00:09:30 00:47:53 00:38:23 54 36 48 3 0 13 35 00:02:15 3
62 Regina Molloy 719 F Phoenix Master 00:01:00 00:47:53 00:46:53 83 1 85 1 0 0 59 00:02:45 3
63 Denise O'leary 639 F Dublin Vet 00:12:15 00:47:55 00:35:40 38 52 32 3 0 17 26 00:02:05 3
64 Naomi Tyndall 466 F Aer Lingus Masters Vet 00:03:30 00:47:59 00:44:29 80 5 80 2 0 3 59 00:02:37 3
65 Louise O'Riordan 1535 F Belpark Triathlon Club F (25 - 39) 00:06:00 00:47:59 00:41:59 72 15 68 4 0 5 51 00:02:28 3
66 Anne Murphy 470 F Sandycove Master 00:09:45 00:48:03 00:38:18 53 39 44 4 0 10 34 00:02:15 3
67 Sunniva O'Flynn 1206 F Phoenix Super Vet 00:08:15 00:48:05 00:39:50 64 30 55 2 0 7 43 00:02:20 3
68 Aislinn Walsh 1048 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:10:45 00:48:10 00:37:25 47 46 39 2 0 12 32 00:02:12 3
69 Gill Skehill 1010 F Tallaght Masters F (25 - 39) 00:17:45 00:48:13 00:30:28 10 78 8 1 10 17 8 00:01:47 3
70 Aileen Rabitte 1223 F Belpark Triathlon Club 00:06:00 00:48:17 00:42:17 74 15 68 4 0 5 55 00:02:29 3
71 Barbara Hanley 1629 F Dublin Vet 00:09:45 00:48:20 00:38:35 57 39 44 4 0 8 36 00:02:16 3
72 Aoife Kiely 557 F Dublin Vet 00:05:45 00:48:25 00:42:40 78 13 72 2 0 4 60 00:02:30 3
73 Mary Bolger-Hinds 592 F NAC Masters Master 00:08:15 00:48:31 00:40:16 67 30 55 2 0 5 46 00:02:22 3
74 Helen Vaughan 668 F Guinness Vet 00:10:00 00:48:33 00:38:33 56 43 43 1 0 6 36 00:02:16 3
75 Caroline Horan 1635 F Swan Leisure Vet 00:03:15 00:48:35 00:45:20 82 3 82 2 0 1 71 00:02:40 3
76 Eithne Moran 558 F Dublin Master 00:03:45 00:48:36 00:44:51 81 7 79 1 0 2 69 00:02:38 3
77 Lisa Jensen 913 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:10:30 00:48:40 00:38:10 52 45 41 1 0 4 35 00:02:14 3
78 sue glennon 1049 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:08:00 00:48:50 00:40:50 69 28 57 2 0 2 50 00:02:24 3
79 Jennifer Murrin 804 F Wicklow Vet 00:16:15 00:49:06 00:32:51 23 73 12 2 0 6 11 00:01:55 3
80 Laura Francis 1333 F Eastern Bay M (25-39) 00:12:15 00:49:18 00:37:03 45 52 32 3 0 3 28 00:02:10 3
81 Sophie Leonard 1452 F Wicklow U25 00:17:00 00:49:44 00:32:44 22 76 10 1 0 5 10 00:01:55 3
82 Julie Kearney 590 F Otter SC Vet 00:12:30 00:49:49 00:37:19 46 55 30 2 0 3 28 00:02:11 3
83 Andrea Seaton 1193 F Swan Leisure F (25 - 39) 00:15:30 00:50:10 00:34:40 35 70 14 3 0 3 14 00:02:02 3
84 Susan Henry 611 F Dublin Master 00:03:00 00:50:58 00:47:58 84 2 84 1 0 0 80 00:02:49 3
85 Kate Strathern 1332 F Sandycove Vet 00:03:15 00:51:27 00:48:12 85 3 82 2 0 0 79 00:02:50 3
86 justine Keohane 1262 F Talaght Masters M (25-39) 00:09:15 00:53:28 00:44:13 79 35 51 1 0 0 50 00:02:36 3
Lina Uokiene 567 F Tallaght Masters Vet 00:14:45 67 18 2 68 0 18 3
Ciara Doyle 1281 F Templeogue M (25-39) 00:08:00 28 57 2 29 0 56 3