Note: You are viewing historical results. We try to keep these correct but functionality moves on, rule changes are put in place, reference numbers and even peoples names change. Use this as a guide only!
Turn your mobile screen horizontally for more stats
Individual Results: Leinster Open Sea - Southside - Killiney
Best Of

Individuals: Mixed
Date: Wed 16 Aug 2023
Distance: 1,500m
Best Of 5:
Points for COTY:
Points for SOTY:
Total Results: 155

Place Name Chip LOS Gender Club Category Handicap Race Time Swim Time Time Place Ahead At Start Behind At Start Same Handicap Positions Gained You Overtook Overtook You Pace/100m Points
86 Padraic Gray 832 583 M Templeogue Super Vet 00:00:00 00:21:21 00:21:21 1 00:01:25 3
1 Josh Reilly 1204 M Sandycove 25-39 00:00:00 00:22:40 00:22:40 2 00:01:30 10
2 Ben Moran 1672 M Aer Lingus U25 00:00:00 00:22:50 00:22:50 3 00:01:31 8
3 David McPhillips 1134 2134 M Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:00:00 00:23:22 00:23:22 4 00:01:33 8
4 Dario Fernandez 958 2412 M Clontarf Vet 00:00:00 00:23:41 00:23:41 5 00:01:34 8
5 Ross Beacom 1013 215 M Wicklow Vet 00:00:00 00:24:00 00:24:00 6 00:01:36 8
6 Boyd Freeman 633 1592 M Aer Lingus Masters Super Vet 00:00:00 00:24:15 00:24:15 7 00:01:37 8
7 Neil Bolger 1474 2945 M Templeogue 25-39 00:00:00 00:24:28 00:24:28 8 00:01:37 7
1 Michelle Grainger 1429 2449 F Eastern Bay 00:00:00 00:25:26 00:25:26 10 00:01:41 10
2 Celine Fahy 972 2227 F Dublin 00:00:00 00:25:26 00:25:26 9 00:01:41 8
8 Simon Murray 1208 2133 M Guinness 25-39 00:00:00 00:25:55 00:25:55 11 00:01:43 7
9 Stephen Millar 591 634 M Half Moon Master 00:00:00 00:25:55 00:25:55 12 00:01:43 7
3 Claire O'Gara 1078 F Eastern Bay U25 00:00:00 00:26:22 00:26:22 13 00:01:45 8
10 Aidan Murphy 1270 731 M Sandycove 25-39 00:00:00 00:26:38 00:26:38 14 00:01:46 7
4 Olwyn Larkin 1431 2924 F Wicklow 00:00:00 00:26:58 00:26:58 15 00:01:47 8
11 Oisin Balfe 1084 2026 M NAC SC U25 00:00:00 00:27:03 00:27:03 17 00:01:48 7
5 Aoife McCarthy Colgan 992 2739 F Half Moon U25 00:00:00 00:27:03 00:27:03 16 00:01:48 8
12 Mark Lynch 1366 589 M Eastern Bay 00:00:00 00:27:04 00:27:04 19 00:01:48 7
13 Fanuel Bevan 1024 2746 M Aer Lingus 00:00:00 00:27:04 00:27:04 18 00:01:48 6
14 Barry Murphy 1446 224 M NAC Masters Super Vet 00:00:00 00:27:10 00:27:10 20 00:01:48 6
6 Iracema Leroi 1484 2963 F Markievicz Masters 00:00:00 00:27:26 00:27:26 21 00:01:49 8
7 Triona Muldoon 1168 818 F Clontarf Master 00:00:00 00:27:45 00:27:45 22 00:01:51 7
8 Caroline Brennan 488 615 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:00:00 00:27:50 00:27:50 23 00:01:51 7
16 Paul O'Flynn 875 275 M Half Moon Vet 00:00:00 00:27:54 00:27:54 24 00:01:51 6
15 Sean Monaghan 1620 M Half Moon U25 00:00:00 00:27:54 00:27:54 25 00:01:51 6
17 Daniele D'Alberto 1437 M Sandycove Vet 00:00:00 00:27:59 00:27:59 26 00:01:51 6
18 Lorcan shelley 867 1413 M Terenure SC Super Vet 00:00:00 00:28:03 00:28:03 27 00:01:52 6
19 Motohiro Yamada 1574 M Dublin Master 00:00:00 00:28:09 00:28:09 28 00:01:52 6
9 Brona Dunne 1569 F Half Moon 25-39 00:00:00 00:28:23 00:28:23 29 00:01:53 7
20 Billy Kehoe 1235 703 M Sandycove Super Vet 00:00:00 00:28:28 00:28:28 30 00:01:53 6
10 Gemma Farrelly 979 2181 F Glenalbyn Masters 25-39 00:00:00 00:28:37 00:28:37 31 00:01:54 7
21 David Malone 539 1496 M Terenure SC Vet 00:00:00 00:28:39 00:28:39 32 00:01:54 5
11 Fiona Jackson 991 F Fortunestown SC U25 (U18) 00:00:00 00:28:42 00:28:42 33 00:01:54 7
22 Eoin Cleary 467 746 M Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:00:00 00:28:43 00:28:43 34 00:01:54 5
12 Vanessa Fenton 1045 923 F Eastern Bay Master 00:00:00 00:28:47 00:28:47 35 00:01:55 7
23 Edward Duffy 653 1854 M Sandycove 00:00:00 00:28:55 00:28:55 36 00:01:55 5
13 Faye Morrissey 1541 F Eastern Bay 00:00:00 00:29:05 00:29:05 37 00:01:56 6
24 Mark Whelan 1395 M Aer Lingus Masters 25-39 00:00:00 00:29:10 00:29:10 38 00:01:56 5
14 Louise Pollard 1511 2988 F NAC Masters 25-39 00:00:00 00:29:37 00:29:37 39 00:01:58 6
15 Rosie Giglia 756 1380 F Trinity 25-39 00:00:00 00:29:38 00:29:38 40 00:01:58 6
25 Gerard Kelly 1481 3080 M Otter SC Master 00:00:00 00:29:41 00:29:41 41 00:01:58 5
26 Ray O'Reilly 464 M NAC Masters Vet 00:00:00 00:30:18 00:30:18 42 00:02:01 5
27 Richie Power 1120 M Sandycove 25-39 00:00:00 00:30:20 00:30:20 43 00:02:01 5
16 Claire Cantrell 750 2164 F Dublin Vet 00:00:00 00:30:26 00:30:26 44 00:02:01 6
28 Eoin Boyle 1001 546 M North Dublin Master 00:00:00 00:30:35 00:30:35 45 00:02:02 5
29 Fergus Roche 1445 1517 M Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:00:00 00:30:45 00:30:45 46 00:02:03 5
30 Colin Grimes 1669 M Swan Leisure 25-39 00:00:00 00:31:14 00:31:14 47 00:02:04 5
17 Carissa Farrell 1546 781 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:00:00 00:31:22 00:31:22 48 00:02:05 6
18 Darina Barrett 576 1519 F Dublin Master 00:00:00 00:31:22 00:31:22 49 00:02:05 6
31 Paul Kehoe 1207 1639 M Sandycove Master 00:00:00 00:31:35 00:31:35 51 00:02:06 4
19 Mary Rose Keegan 628 493 F Dublin Super Vet 00:00:00 00:31:35 00:31:35 50 00:02:06 6
32 Stevie Doyle 623 690 M Sandycove Super Vet 00:00:00 00:32:01 00:32:01 52 00:02:08 4
33 Trevor Hyland 1602 1861 M Templeogue Vet 00:00:00 00:32:28 00:32:28 53 00:02:09 4
34 John McCarthy 965 314 M NAC Masters Super Vet 00:00:00 00:32:32 00:32:32 54 00:02:10 4
35 Jason Doyle 1180 M North Dublin Master 00:00:00 00:32:33 00:32:33 56 00:02:10 4
36 Fran Escuder 683 383 M NAC Masters Vet 00:00:00 00:32:33 00:32:33 55 00:02:10 4
20 Jennifer Mulvey 955 F North Dublin 00:00:00 00:32:46 00:32:46 57 00:02:11 6
37 George Madden 1259 M Swan Leisure 00:00:00 00:32:48 00:32:48 58 00:02:11 4
38 Kevin Conheady 1579 M Aer Lingus Masters Super Vet 00:00:00 00:32:51 00:32:51 59 00:02:11 4
39 Jacob Mckenna 1417 2791 M Templeogue U25 00:00:00 00:33:02 00:33:02 60 00:02:12 4
41 John Fitzgerald 638 907 M Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:00:00 00:33:21 00:33:21 62 00:02:13 4
40 Joe Moran 1617 507 M Templeogue Master 00:00:00 00:33:21 00:33:21 61 00:02:13 4
42 Niall Curley 1153 1819 M Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:00:00 00:33:25 00:33:25 63 00:02:13 4
21 Caroline Daly 716 1369 F Dublin 25-39 00:00:00 00:33:31 00:33:31 64 00:02:14 5
43 Nigel Neely 1174 1866 M Dublin Master 00:00:00 00:33:41 00:33:41 65 00:02:14 4
22 Emer Carey 1385 2894 F Dublin Vet 00:00:00 00:33:42 00:33:42 66 00:02:14 5
44 Terence Tinnelly 783 2646 M Eastern Bay Vet 00:00:00 00:33:44 00:33:44 67 00:02:14 4
45 Maurice Walsh 474 473 M Eastern Bay Master 00:00:00 00:33:46 00:33:46 68 00:02:15 4
46 Donal Fennell 1046 1678 M Eastern Bay Master 00:00:00 00:33:47 00:33:47 69 00:02:15 4
47 Ray Mullooly 1089 1482 M Meath Masters Vet 00:00:00 00:33:54 00:33:54 70 00:02:15 4
23 Melissa Curran 1350 2542 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:00:00 00:34:07 00:34:07 71 00:02:16 5
24 Orla McGlade 1641 F Phoenix Vet 00:00:00 00:34:09 00:34:09 72 00:02:16 5
48 Brian Byrne 967 2320 M Sandycove 25-39 00:00:00 00:34:10 00:34:10 73 00:02:16 4
49 Derek O'Connor 1002 391 M Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:00:00 00:34:15 00:34:15 74 00:02:17 4
50 Sean O'Flannagain 737 2338 M Dublin Super Vet 00:00:00 00:34:22 00:34:22 75 00:02:17 4
51 Seamus Coyle 1125 M Dublin 00:00:00 00:34:24 00:34:24 76 00:02:17 3
52 Robert Byrne 595 1934 M NAC Masters Vet 00:00:00 00:34:27 00:34:27 77 00:02:17 3
53 Gregory Hackett 612 1827 M Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:00:00 00:34:29 00:34:29 78 00:02:17 3
25 Oriana Di Luzio 571 1774 F Otter SC Master 00:00:00 00:34:38 00:34:38 79 00:02:18 5
54 Paul Grant 1599 M Swim Ireland Master 00:00:00 00:34:41 00:34:41 80 00:02:18 3
26 Maria Mullan 947 F Half Moon 00:00:00 00:34:42 00:34:42 82 00:02:18 5
55 Darragh Cullivan 1027 2747 M Tallaght Masters 25-39 00:00:00 00:34:42 00:34:42 81 00:02:18 3
56 Laurence Staines 921 601 M Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:00:00 00:34:44 00:34:44 83 00:02:18 3
27 Ciara Marron 1179 894 F Clontarf U25 00:00:00 00:34:47 00:34:47 84 00:02:19 5
57 John O'Connor 942 M Eastern Bay Vet 00:00:00 00:34:48 00:34:48 86 00:02:19 3
28 Colette Kelly 962 F Guinness Master 00:00:00 00:34:48 00:34:48 85 00:02:19 5
29 Marijke Beltman 596 974 F Dublin Vet 00:00:00 00:34:51 00:34:51 87 00:02:19 5
30 Denise O'leary 639 1950 F Dublin Vet 00:00:00 00:34:52 00:34:52 88 00:02:19 5
58 Paul Gallagher 898 505 M Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:00:00 00:34:52 00:34:52 89 00:02:19 3
59 David Green 912 852 M Tallaght Masters Super Vet 00:00:00 00:35:01 00:35:01 90 00:02:20 3
60 William Mullen 1177 662 M Templeogue Master 00:00:00 00:35:04 00:35:04 91 00:02:20 3
31 Caren Crowley 1643 F Terenure SC Master 00:00:00 00:35:11 00:35:11 92 00:02:20 4
32 Claire O'Sullivan 703 306 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:00:00 00:35:23 00:35:23 93 00:02:21 4
61 Rod Murphy 1113 M Otter SC Vet 00:00:00 00:35:26 00:35:26 94 00:02:21 3
62 Maurice Mullen 1029 472 M Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:00:00 00:35:28 00:35:28 95 00:02:21 3
63 Martin Murphy 1431 2413 M Sandycove Vet 00:00:00 00:35:32 00:35:32 96 00:02:22 3
64 Donal Hickey 981 771 M Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:00:00 00:35:33 00:35:33 97 00:02:22 3
33 Aimee Heather 1265 1265 F Templeogue 25-39 00:00:00 00:35:43 00:35:43 98 00:02:22 4
34 Tatiana Grosso 873 489 F North Dublin Vet 00:00:00 00:35:44 00:35:44 99 00:02:22 4
65 Michael Nesdale 1205 2677 M Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:00:00 00:35:45 00:35:45 100 00:02:23 3
66 Tim Gill 502 M Swan Leisure Master 00:00:00 00:35:45 00:35:45 101 00:02:23 3
67 Eamonn Slattery 1485 2962 M Phoenix Master 00:00:00 00:35:51 00:35:51 102 00:02:23 3
68 John Kirby 747 2193 M Sandycove Master 00:00:00 00:35:56 00:35:56 103 00:02:23 3
69 Patrick Kerr 915 2664 M Swan Leisure Vet 00:00:00 00:36:01 00:36:01 104 00:02:24 3
35 Marie Melody 1426 2918 F Dublin Vet 00:00:00 00:36:08 00:36:08 105 00:02:24 4
36 Sarah O'Reilly 1061 1205 F Dublin Vet 00:00:00 00:36:14 00:36:14 106 00:02:24 4
37 Niamh Murphy 1322 2863 F Half Moon Vet 00:00:00 00:36:32 00:36:32 107 00:02:26 4
70 Maurice McGuire 516 322 M Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:00:00 00:36:35 00:36:35 108 00:02:26 3
38 Carla Millar 1515 2540 F Half Moon U25 00:00:00 00:36:49 00:36:49 109 00:02:27 4
39 Aoife Colgan 1172 F Half Moon U25 00:00:00 00:36:50 00:36:50 110 00:02:27 4
40 Bernadette O'Brien 1564 1528 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:00:00 00:36:53 00:36:53 111 00:02:27 4
41 Joan Barron 630 947 F St Vincents Master 00:00:00 00:36:55 00:36:55 112 00:02:27 4
71 Tom Loftus 1237 809 M Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:00:00 00:37:02 00:37:02 113 00:02:28 3
72 Terry Joyce 859 766 M Eastern Bay Master 00:00:00 00:37:27 00:37:27 114 00:02:29 3
42 Ava Gill 978 2653 F Swan Leisure U25 00:00:00 00:37:36 00:37:36 115 00:02:30 4
43 Charley Veitch 1115 2770 F Half Moon U25 00:00:00 00:37:37 00:37:37 116 00:02:30 4
44 Michele Connolly 512 1800 F Dublin Master 00:00:00 00:37:39 00:37:39 117 00:02:30 4
45 Mia Nolan 1514 2993 F Half Moon U25 00:00:00 00:37:40 00:37:40 118 00:02:30 4
46 Hannah Nolan 600 874 F Half Moon 00:00:00 00:37:42 00:37:42 119 00:02:30 4
47 Robyn Harper Duffy 1331 F Half Moon U25 00:00:00 00:37:44 00:37:44 120 00:02:30 4
48 Ide Mulcahy 1687 F Eastern Bay Master 00:00:00 00:37:45 00:37:45 121 00:02:31 4
73 Kevin Langford 1143 1424 M Dublin Master 00:00:00 00:37:46 00:37:46 122 00:02:31 3
49 Mary Comey 1022 1580 F NAC Masters Vet 00:00:00 00:38:14 00:38:14 123 00:02:32 4
74 Dom Mullan 1502 M Half Moon Master 00:00:00 00:38:23 00:38:23 124 00:02:33 3
50 Ava Rooney 1037 885 F Half Moon 00:00:00 00:38:27 00:38:27 125 00:02:33 4
75 Robert Ryan 1517 M T3 Master 00:00:00 00:38:30 00:38:30 126 00:02:34 3
51 Ruth Murphy 796 F Aer Lingus Masters 00:00:00 00:38:36 00:38:36 127 00:02:34 3
52 Sue Glennon 1049 2255 F Glenalbyn Masters 00:00:00 00:38:36 00:38:36 128 00:02:34 3
53 Elaine Kinsella 1605 F Swan Leisure 25-39 00:00:00 00:38:44 00:38:44 129 00:02:34 3
67 Mairead Lyne 1276 F Belpark Triathlon Club Vet 00:00:00 00:38:49 00:38:49 130 00:02:35 3
76 Garrett Lynch 1309 M Swan Leisure Super Vet 00:00:00 00:39:02 00:39:02 131 00:02:36 3
54 Tiffiny Quinn 1062 237 F Dublin Vet 00:00:00 00:39:06 00:39:06 132 00:02:36 3
77 James Scallon 1005 286 M NAC Masters Master 00:00:00 00:39:14 00:39:14 133 00:02:36 3
55 Eileen Cantwell 984 802 F Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:00:00 00:39:23 00:39:23 134 00:02:37 3
56 Elaine Cleary 864 2642 F NAC Masters 25-39 00:00:00 00:39:41 00:39:41 135 00:02:38 3
57 Dervilla McCann 1320 F Templeogue 25-39 00:00:00 00:40:11 00:40:11 136 00:02:40 3
58 Libby Simmington 1632 F Dublin 25-39 00:00:00 00:40:14 00:40:14 137 00:02:40 3
59 Jennifer Hickey 552 381 F NAC Masters Master 00:00:00 00:40:37 00:40:37 138 00:02:42 3
60 Melissa Corbally 721 F NAC Masters Master 00:00:00 00:40:41 00:40:41 139 00:02:42 3
78 Keith Clarges 1404 2266 M Tallaght Masters 25-39 00:00:00 00:40:47 00:40:47 140 00:02:43 3
61 Anne Marie Kean 1615 F Swan Leisure Master 00:00:00 00:41:11 00:41:11 141 00:02:44 3
79 Mark Cullen 1124 M Pulse 00:00:00 00:41:29 00:41:29 142 00:02:45 3
62 Mairead Creedon 1657 F NAC Masters Vet 00:00:00 00:42:03 00:42:03 143 00:02:48 3
63 Aileen Rabitte 1223 2484 F Belpark Triathlon Club 00:00:00 00:42:23 00:42:23 144 00:02:49 3
64 Louise Veitch 698 813 F Dublin Vet 00:00:00 00:42:26 00:42:26 145 00:02:49 3
80 Frank Hourihane 1674 1842 M Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:00:00 00:42:36 00:42:36 146 00:02:50 3
81 Stephen Quinn 1383 2318 M Swim Ireland Master 00:00:00 00:42:40 00:42:40 147 00:02:50 3
82 Joseph Mbehan 1652 M Eastern Bay master 00:00:00 00:43:14 00:43:14 148 00:02:52 3
83 John P Byrne 888 1670 M Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:00:00 00:43:31 00:43:31 149 00:02:54 3
68 Justine Keohane 1262 F Tallaght Masters 25-39 00:00:00 00:43:45 00:43:45 150 00:02:55 3
69 Naomi Tyndall 466 1597 F Aer Lingus Masters Vet 00:00:00 00:44:38 00:44:38 151 00:02:58 3
84 Gerry McCarney 1026 2721 M Glenalbyn Masters 00:00:00 00:44:45 00:44:45 152 00:02:59 3
65 Moira Sweeney 1363 F Swim Ireland Super Vet 00:00:00 00:46:03 00:46:03 153 00:03:04 3
66 Regina Molloy 719 2459 F Phoenix Master 00:00:00 00:46:08 00:46:08 154 00:03:04 3
85 Kevin Heffernan 1181 2794 M Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:00:00 00:50:48 00:50:48 155 00:03:23 3