Turn your mobile screen horizontally for more stats
Individual Results: Jim Kavanagh/Plunkett McAllister - Portmarnock Beach

Individuals: Men Ladies | Teams: Men | Ladies
Date: Sat 06 Jul 2024
Distance: 1,600m
Best Of 5:
Points for COTY:
Points for SOTY:
Total Results: 113

Place Name Chip LOS Gender Club Category Handicap Race Time Swim Time Time Place Ahead At Start Behind At Start Same Handicap Positions Gained You Overtook Overtook You Pace/100m SOTY Points
1 Niamh McCarthy 1759 2162 F Sandycove Vet 00:03:30 00:41:18 00:37:48 41 27 83 3 27 27 0 00:02:21 10
2 Vanessa Fenton 1045 923 F Eastern Bay Master 00:15:00 00:43:23 00:28:23 4 102 10 1 101 101 0 00:01:46 8
3 Rachel Jackson 616 488 F North Dublin Master 00:13:30 00:43:43 00:30:13 8 93 16 4 91 92 1 00:01:53 8
4 Jenny Mulry 475 4171 F North Dublin Vet 00:08:00 00:44:10 00:36:10 34 58 50 5 55 57 2 00:02:15 8
5 Dervilla Bailey 759 2202 F North Dublin 25-39 00:16:00 00:44:11 00:28:11 2 104 6 3 100 100 0 00:01:45 8
6 Claire Gorman 1539 2541 F North Dublin 25-39 00:12:30 00:44:12 00:31:42 14 86 22 5 81 84 3 00:01:58 8
7 Una Ryan 629 327 F Dublin Vet 00:10:30 00:44:44 00:34:14 23 75 36 2 69 73 4 00:02:08 7
8 Sarah Robertson 1928 4413 F North Dublin 25-39 00:10:00 00:44:48 00:34:48 27 71 38 4 64 69 5 00:02:10 3
9 Brona Dunne 1569 1825 F Half Moon 25-39 00:14:30 00:44:59 00:30:29 10 98 11 4 90 92 2 00:01:54 7
10 Carol Leonard 718 4326 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:15:30 00:45:15 00:29:45 5 103 9 1 94 95 1 00:01:51 7
11 Maebhe Connolly 610 1144 F Wicklow Vet 00:08:00 00:45:46 00:37:46 40 58 50 5 48 57 8 00:02:21 7
12 Eibhin Butler 751 2177 F Sandycove Master 00:11:30 00:45:47 00:34:17 24 81 28 4 70 76 6 00:02:08 7
13 Jessica Lamb 1530 419 F Dublin 25-39 00:11:30 00:45:50 00:34:20 25 81 28 4 69 76 6 00:02:08 6
14 Carvie Reyes 1681 4024 F Glenalbyn SC U25 00:14:30 00:45:53 00:31:23 12 98 11 4 85 89 3 00:01:57 6
15 Charley Veitch 1115 4138 F Half Moon U25 00:10:30 00:45:56 00:35:26 30 75 36 2 61 71 9 00:02:12 6
16 Marijke Beltman 596 974 F Dublin Vet 00:10:00 00:45:56 00:35:56 33 71 38 4 56 68 11 00:02:14 6
17 Mary Rose Keegan 628 493 F Dublin Super Master 00:13:00 00:45:57 00:32:57 17 91 20 2 75 81 6 00:02:03 6
19 Maria Quintanilla 1649 438 F Templeogue Master 00:12:30 00:46:11 00:33:41 21 86 22 5 68 77 8 00:02:06 6
18 Carissa Farrell 1546 781 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:13:30 00:46:11 00:32:41 16 93 16 4 76 82 5 00:02:02 6
20 Jennifer Murrin 804 362 F Wicklow Vet 00:13:00 00:46:12 00:33:12 20 91 20 2 72 80 7 00:02:04 6
21 Fiona Jackson 618 2844 F Fortunestown U25 00:16:00 00:46:12 00:30:12 7 104 6 3 84 85 0 00:01:53 5
22 Shauna Conway 994 2741 F Guinness 25-39 00:12:30 00:46:18 00:33:48 22 86 22 5 65 77 10 00:02:06 5
23 Melissa Curran 1350 2542 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:10:00 00:46:20 00:36:20 35 71 38 4 49 68 17 00:02:16 5
24 Heidi Sheehy 894 1679 F Wicklow Master 00:11:00 00:46:25 00:35:25 29 77 32 4 54 69 15 00:02:12 5
25 Sophie Ryan 554 1809 F Swan Leisure Vet 00:11:30 00:46:26 00:34:56 28 81 28 4 57 72 13 00:02:11 5
26 Sarah O'Doherty 1406 312 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:14:00 00:46:37 00:32:37 15 97 15 1 72 78 6 00:02:02 5
27 Aoife Crowe 1653 4051 F Ocean Breakers Vet 00:11:00 00:46:41 00:35:41 32 77 32 4 51 69 17 00:02:13 5
28 Jill Connolly 1161 2783 F Wicklow U25 00:18:30 00:46:44 00:28:14 3 109 2 2 82 82 0 00:01:45 5
29 Emily Grimes 574 4199 F Ocean Breakers Vet 00:16:30 00:46:50 00:30:20 9 107 4 2 79 80 1 00:01:53 5
31 Claire O'Sullivan 703 306 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:06:00 00:47:03 00:41:03 57 44 65 4 14 43 29 00:02:33 4
30 Colette Kelly 587 429 F Guinness Master 00:08:30 00:47:03 00:38:33 43 63 45 5 34 60 26 00:02:24 5
32 Oriana Di Luzio 571 1774 F Otter SC Master 00:09:30 00:47:06 00:37:36 39 70 42 1 39 65 26 00:02:21 4
33 Una Clingan 1707 2757 F Dublin Vet 00:05:30 00:47:10 00:41:40 59 41 69 3 9 40 31 00:02:36 4
34 Abby Cunningham 559 4273 F Kilkenny U25 00:21:30 00:47:16 00:25:46 1 112 0 1 79 79 0 00:01:36 4
35 Ailish Young 690 403 F Dublin Master 00:06:00 00:47:21 00:41:21 58 44 65 4 10 42 31 00:02:35 4
36 Ciara Dermody 679 451 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:07:30 00:47:28 00:39:58 51 55 55 3 20 51 31 00:02:29 4
37 Catherine de Blacam 943 4037 F Dublin Vet 00:14:30 00:47:29 00:32:59 18 98 11 4 62 71 7 00:02:03 4
38 Etain Hobson 1311 4496 F Templeogue 25-39 00:07:00 00:47:30 00:40:30 53 51 58 4 14 47 33 00:02:31 4
39 Aislinn Walsh 1048 2173 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:08:30 00:47:30 00:39:00 46 63 45 5 25 55 29 00:02:26 4
41 Karen Butterly 695 1164 F Eastern Bay Super Master 00:08:30 00:47:32 00:39:02 47 63 45 5 23 54 29 00:02:26 4
40 Sarah Mortimer 1000 750 F North Dublin Master 00:06:30 00:47:32 00:41:02 55 48 62 3 9 44 35 00:02:33 4
42 Siobhan Young 880 260 F Dublin Master 00:08:30 00:47:33 00:39:03 48 63 45 5 22 54 29 00:02:26 4
43 Linda Hoey 764 2232 F Sandycove Master 00:08:00 00:47:35 00:39:35 50 58 50 5 16 51 33 00:02:28 4
44 Jane Ryan 885 1616 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:05:00 00:47:37 00:42:37 65 36 72 5 0 35 42 00:02:39 4
45 Sarah Long 740 2697 F Dublin 25-39 00:14:30 00:47:38 00:33:08 19 98 11 4 54 64 7 00:02:04 4
46 Lizzy Ward 1503 2651 F NAC Masters Vet 00:07:30 00:47:42 00:40:12 52 55 55 3 10 48 37 00:02:30 4
47 Yvon McCarthy 1980 4419 F Half Moon 25-39 00:09:00 00:47:50 00:38:50 45 68 43 2 22 52 30 00:02:25 3
48 Corinne O'Prey 758 4055 F Aer Lingus Masters 25-39 00:05:30 00:47:52 00:42:22 63 41 69 3 0 39 44 00:02:38 4
49 Karina Doorley 500 4218 F NAC Masters 25-39 00:13:30 00:47:53 00:34:23 26 93 16 4 45 59 12 00:02:08 4
50 Justine O'Flanagan 465 1460 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:03:00 00:48:00 00:45:00 75 20 86 7 0 20 49 00:02:48 4
51 Isabelle Mooney 522 4263 F Mullingar Jets 25-39 00:16:30 00:48:09 00:31:39 13 107 4 2 57 60 2 00:01:58 3
52 Ide Mulcahy 1687 4054 F Eastern Bay Master 00:04:00 00:48:16 00:44:16 72 30 81 2 0 28 49 00:02:46 3
53 Mary Patterson 1951 4233 F Eastern Bay Super Master 00:01:00 00:48:20 00:47:20 89 7 102 4 0 7 52 00:02:57 3
54 Sophie Leonard 1452 2944 F Wicklow U25 00:12:00 00:48:24 00:36:24 36 85 27 1 32 53 21 00:02:16 3
55 Ann-Marie Harris 1344 4152 F Ocean Breakers Super Master 00:07:30 00:48:33 00:41:03 56 55 55 3 1 44 41 00:02:33 3
56 Gillian Binchy 843 1054 F Guinness Master 00:11:00 00:48:34 00:37:34 38 77 32 4 22 49 25 00:02:20 3
57 Claire O'Gara 1078 4021 F Eastern Bay U25 00:18:30 00:48:35 00:30:05 6 109 2 2 53 55 1 00:01:52 3
58 Caren Crowley 1643 4038 F Terenure SC Vet 00:10:00 00:48:39 00:38:39 44 71 38 4 14 48 31 00:02:24 3
59 Rosanne Marshall 561 755 F Guinness Vet 00:07:00 00:48:42 00:41:42 60 51 58 4 0 41 47 00:02:36 3
60 Anna Marie Mooney 654 628 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:03:00 00:48:50 00:45:50 82 20 86 7 0 19 57 00:02:51 3
62 Helen O'Reilly 869 313 F Eastern Bay Master 00:03:00 00:48:52 00:45:52 83 20 86 7 0 19 58 00:02:52 3
61 Sarah Horgan 890 1254 F Dublin Vet 00:06:30 00:48:52 00:42:22 64 48 62 3 0 38 49 00:02:38 3
64 Anne Marie Kean 1615 4011 F Swan Leisure Vet 00:03:30 00:48:54 00:45:24 80 27 83 3 0 23 58 00:02:50 3
63 Sheila Knowles 889 1409 F Eastern Bay Super Master 00:06:00 00:48:54 00:42:54 67 44 65 4 0 35 51 00:02:40 3
65 Aoife Cannon 1683 4065 F Dublin 25-39 00:12:30 00:48:55 00:36:25 37 86 22 5 22 44 19 00:02:16 3
66 Fiona Stafford 1685 1546 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:04:30 00:49:01 00:44:31 73 32 77 4 0 25 58 00:02:46 3
67 Lisa Carroll 495 442 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:04:00 00:49:03 00:45:03 76 30 81 2 0 24 59 00:02:48 3
68 Eithne Moran 558 279 F Dublin Master 00:01:30 00:49:11 00:47:41 94 11 100 2 0 10 66 00:02:58 3
69 Niamh McDonald 918 4571 F Dublin Vet 00:00:00 00:49:13 00:49:13 99 0 109 4 0 0 68 00:03:04 3
70 Sharon Harris 673 4234 F St Vincents Master 00:02:00 00:49:20 00:47:20 90 13 93 7 0 10 66 00:02:57 3
71 Anne Marie Bourke 499 526 F Dublin Master 00:02:00 00:49:24 00:47:24 91 13 93 7 0 10 66 00:02:57 3
72 Sinéad McDermott 1030 2748 F NAC Masters Vet 00:11:30 00:49:27 00:37:57 42 81 28 4 10 37 24 00:02:22 3
73 Niamh Moore 604 4375 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:01:00 00:49:35 00:48:35 96 7 102 4 0 6 70 00:03:02 3
75 Sandra O'Leary 689 510 F NAC Masters Super Master 00:02:00 00:49:38 00:47:38 92 13 93 7 0 8 67 00:02:58 3
74 Liz Duggan 489 400 F Dublin Vet 00:00:30 00:49:38 00:49:08 97 4 106 3 0 3 72 00:03:04 3
76 Liz Keary 1772 4189 F Ocean Breakers Master 00:04:30 00:49:45 00:45:15 78 32 77 4 0 17 59 00:02:49 3
77 Angela Leonard 547 396 F Wicklow Master 00:04:30 00:49:48 00:45:18 79 32 77 4 0 17 59 00:02:49 3
78 Ciara Dwyer 946 2652 F NAC Masters Master 00:03:00 00:49:49 00:46:49 85 20 86 7 0 12 66 00:02:55 3
79 Elaine Cleary 864 2642 F NAC Masters 25-39 00:06:30 00:49:52 00:43:22 69 48 62 3 0 23 51 00:02:42 3
80 Sonia Johnston 980 2406 F Phoenix Vet 00:09:00 00:49:54 00:40:54 54 68 43 2 0 28 38 00:02:33 3
81 Carmel Ahearn 1019 392 F Eastern Bay Master 00:03:00 00:49:59 00:46:59 86 20 86 7 0 12 68 00:02:56 3
82 Ruth O'Reilly 543 281 F Dublin Master 00:03:00 00:50:04 00:47:04 87 20 86 7 0 12 68 00:02:56 3
83 Sandra Trappe 538 390 F Dublin Super Master 00:05:00 00:50:10 00:45:10 77 36 72 5 0 15 60 00:02:49 3
84 Alison Bourke 1288 4435 F Dublin 25-39 00:08:00 00:50:17 00:42:17 62 58 50 5 0 22 44 00:02:38 3
85 Annabel Farrington-Knight 1444 2937 F Wicklow U25 00:19:30 00:50:19 00:30:49 11 111 1 1 27 28 1 00:01:55 3
86 Justine Gardner 606 593 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:08:00 00:50:44 00:42:44 66 58 50 5 0 22 45 00:02:40 3
87 Bernie Caffrey 461 4382 F St Vincents Master 00:05:00 00:50:45 00:45:45 81 36 72 5 0 15 63 00:02:51 3
89 Yvonne Cadogan 762 4251 F NAC Masters Master 00:06:00 00:50:48 00:44:48 74 44 65 4 0 17 58 00:02:48 3
88 Bridie Power 727 347 F Glenalbyn Masters Super Master 00:01:00 00:50:48 00:49:48 100 7 102 4 0 5 83 00:03:06 3
90 Brenda Smith 648 310 F Eastern Bay Super Master 00:01:00 00:50:56 00:49:56 101 7 102 4 0 5 84 00:03:07 3
91 Susan Howard 1945 364 F Eastern Bay Master 00:07:00 00:51:08 00:44:08 71 51 58 4 0 16 53 00:02:45 3
92 Leonora Lowe 1563 2786 F Guinness Master 00:03:00 00:51:10 00:48:10 95 20 86 7 0 10 75 00:03:00 3
93 Yvonne McDonough 1729 4530 F Eastern Bay Master 00:04:30 00:51:14 00:46:44 84 32 77 4 0 11 68 00:02:55 3
94 Sandra Carwood 640 1831 F NAC Masters Vet 00:16:00 00:51:30 00:35:30 31 104 6 3 11 19 6 00:02:13 3
95 Noelle Ameijenda 1584 4439 F NAC Masters Vet 00:08:30 00:51:38 00:43:08 68 63 45 5 0 15 42 00:02:41 3
96 Ita Fitzmahony 677 1381 F NAC Masters Master 00:00:00 00:51:52 00:51:52 108 0 109 4 0 0 94 00:03:14 3
97 Sinead Rafferty 715 4454 F Phoenix Master 00:00:30 00:51:57 00:51:27 104 4 106 3 0 2 93 00:03:12 3
98 Martina Sheridan 1688 3178 F NAC Masters Vet 00:05:00 00:52:14 00:47:14 88 36 72 5 0 9 67 00:02:57 3
99 Niamh O'Laughlin 1709 4570 F Dublin Vet 00:02:00 00:52:28 00:50:28 102 13 93 7 0 4 86 00:03:09 3
100 Elaine McGurrell 1042 700 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:01:30 00:52:39 00:51:09 103 11 100 2 0 3 90 00:03:11 3
101 Niamh McDonald 823 951 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:03:30 00:52:40 00:49:10 98 27 83 3 0 6 77 00:03:04 3
102 Andrea Seaton 1193 2789 F Swan Leisure 25-39 00:13:30 00:53:02 00:39:32 49 93 16 4 0 11 16 00:02:28 3
103 Evelyn McCarthy 1777 4379 F Ocean Breakers Super Master 00:00:00 00:53:24 00:53:24 109 0 109 4 0 0 100 00:03:20 3
104 Hazel Behan 1194 724 F Wicklow Vet 00:00:00 00:53:32 00:53:32 110 0 109 4 0 0 100 00:03:20 3
105 Emer Quinn 1580 4013 F NAC Masters Super Master 00:02:00 00:53:52 00:51:52 107 13 93 7 0 1 88 00:03:14 3
106 Colette O'Neill 1467 842 F Glenalbyn Masters Super Master 00:07:00 00:54:39 00:47:39 93 51 58 4 0 5 56 00:02:58 3
107 Lisa Jensen 913 919 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:12:30 00:54:44 00:42:14 61 86 22 5 0 6 22 00:02:38 3
108 Brid Spillane 950 2659 F NAC Masters 25-39 00:11:00 00:54:46 00:43:46 70 77 32 4 0 5 32 00:02:44 3
109 Caroline Horan 1550 4043 F Swan Leisure Vet 00:05:00 00:56:47 00:51:47 106 36 72 5 0 3 71 00:03:14 3
110 Sunniva O'Flynn 1206 225 F Phoenix Super Master 00:05:30 00:57:00 00:51:30 105 41 69 3 0 3 69 00:03:13 3
111 Barbara Ribey 1946 4404 F Phoenix Master 00:02:00 00:57:03 00:55:03 111 13 93 7 0 1 93 00:03:26 3
112 Leona Judge 1323 710 F Eastern Bay Master 00:02:00 00:57:05 00:55:05 112 13 93 7 0 1 93 00:03:26 3
113 Regina Molloy 719 2459 F Phoenix Master 00:00:30 00:58:43 00:58:13 113 4 106 3 0 0 106 00:03:38 3