Note: You are viewing historical results. We try to keep these correct but functionality moves on, rule changes are put in place, reference numbers and even peoples names change. Use this as a guide only!
Individual Results: Templeogue - Seapoint

Individuals: Men Ladies | Teams: Men | Ladies
Date: Sat 15 Jul 2023
Distance: 1,600m
Best Of 5:
Points for COTY:
Points for SOTY:
Total Results: 127
Original Place LOS Place Name Chip Gender Club Category Points Allowed Wetsuit Handicap Race Time Swim Time Time Place Ahead At Start Behind At Start Same Handicap Positions Gained You Overtook Overtook You Pace/100m Points
1 Martina Kelly 1121 F NAC Masters Master 00:00:45 00:35:27 00:34:42 87 5 121 1 5 5 0 00:02:10 10
2 Julie-Ann Lyons 533 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:04:00 00:37:27 00:33:27 70 11 115 1 10 9 0 00:02:05 8
3 Ita Fitzmahony 677 F NAC Masters Master 00:00:15 00:38:29 00:38:14 111 3 123 1 1 3 2 00:02:23 8
4 Mary Duffy 518 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:05:15 00:38:44 00:33:29 71 22 104 1 19 18 0 00:02:05 8
5 Clare Moelders 1230 F Wicklow Master 00:05:30 00:39:11 00:33:41 80 23 101 3 19 18 0 00:02:06 8
6 Eibhin Butler 751 F Sandycove Master 00:10:15 00:39:16 00:29:01 34 66 57 4 61 60 0 00:01:48 8
7 Justine Gardner 606 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:06:00 00:39:33 00:33:33 75 31 90 6 25 25 1 00:02:05 7
8 Ellie Tobin 1568 F Half Moon U25 00:10:30 00:39:35 00:29:05 35 70 53 4 63 62 0 00:01:49 7
9 Olivia O'Neill 1227 F Half Moon U25 00:09:30 00:39:38 00:30:08 46 61 64 2 53 54 2 00:01:52 7
10 Carla Millar 1515 F Half Moon U25 00:06:00 00:39:39 00:33:39 78 31 90 6 22 25 3 00:02:06 7
11 Emer Quinn 1580 F NAC Masters Super Vet 00:00:30 00:39:42 00:39:12 117 4 122 1 0 3 9 00:02:27 7
12 Ide Mulcahy 1687 F Eastern Bay Master 00:06:45 00:39:43 00:32:58 68 43 81 3 32 34 3 00:02:03 7
13 Loretta Joyce 900 F Templeogue Vet 00:10:15 00:39:46 00:29:31 41 66 57 4 54 55 1 00:01:50 6
14 Anne Marie Kenrick 1256 F Phoenix Master 00:10:15 00:39:56 00:29:41 42 66 57 4 53 55 1 00:01:51 6
15 Maebhe Connolly 610 F Wicklow Vet 00:11:15 00:40:02 00:28:47 31 77 49 1 63 62 0 00:01:47 6
16 Sarah Horgan 890 F Dublin Vet 00:06:00 00:40:05 00:34:05 82 31 90 6 16 24 7 00:02:07 6
17 Caroline Lougheed 1095 F NAC Masters Master 00:12:30 00:40:13 00:27:43 20 85 40 2 69 68 0 00:01:43 6
18 Sonia Johnston 980 F Phoenix Vet 00:09:45 00:40:21 00:30:36 50 63 63 1 46 51 6 00:01:54 6
19 Karen Butterly 695 F Eastern Bay 00:09:00 00:40:29 00:31:29 58 58 66 3 40 47 8 00:01:58 6
20 Ciara Dwyer 946 F NAC Masters Master 00:02:00 00:40:30 00:38:30 114 6 119 2 0 3 16 00:02:24 6
21 Anne Marie Kean 1615 F Swan Leisure Master 00:05:45 00:40:33 00:34:48 88 26 96 5 6 18 13 00:02:10 5
22 Lianna Bell 1448 F Wicklow U25 00:14:45 00:40:36 00:25:51 13 103 22 2 82 80 0 00:01:36 5
23 Fiona Stafford 1685 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:06:30 00:40:41 00:34:11 84 41 84 2 19 29 11 00:02:08 5
24 Roseanne Marshall 561 F Guinness Vet 00:06:15 00:40:42 00:34:27 85 37 86 4 14 25 12 00:02:09 5
25 Kelly Admirand 952 F Sandycove Vet 00:08:45 00:40:44 00:31:59 63 57 69 1 33 42 10 00:01:59 5
26 Roisin McCormack 907 F NAC Masters Master 00:07:15 00:40:47 00:33:32 73 46 78 3 21 31 11 00:02:05 5
27 Patricia Heffernan 1151 F Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:04:30 00:40:48 00:36:18 98 14 112 1 0 8 21 00:02:16 5
28 Sandra Trappe 538 F Dublin Super Vet 00:06:15 00:40:50 00:34:35 86 37 86 4 10 24 14 00:02:09 5
29 Colette Kelly 587 F Guinness Master 00:09:30 00:40:52 00:31:22 54 61 64 2 33 41 8 00:01:57 5
30 Roisin Hennessy 849 F Wicklow Master 00:12:30 00:40:52 00:28:22 27 85 40 2 56 57 1 00:01:46 5
31 Mairead Cashman 619 F Dublin Master 00:05:30 00:40:56 00:35:26 93 23 101 3 0 15 22 00:02:12 4
32 Sheila Knowles 889 F Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:06:00 00:40:57 00:34:57 90 31 90 6 0 20 18 00:02:11 4
33 Aoife Sweeney 1638 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:05:45 00:41:00 00:35:15 92 26 96 5 0 16 22 00:02:12 4
34 Karen Campbell 605 F Phoenix F (25 - 39) 00:17:30 00:41:01 00:23:31 5 115 11 1 82 79 0 00:01:28 4
35 Lorraine Naughton 588 F Dublin Vet 00:14:00 00:41:03 00:27:03 17 95 30 2 61 62 2 00:01:41 4
36 Michelle Hardiman 1490 F Dublin Master 00:00:00 00:41:05 00:41:05 121 0 124 3 0 0 35 00:02:34 4
37 Joan Morton 1277 F Wicklow Super Vet 00:08:30 00:41:07 00:32:37 67 55 70 2 19 33 15 00:02:02 4
38 Carmel Farrell 1577 F Markievicz Masters Vet 00:11:00 00:41:11 00:30:11 47 74 50 3 37 42 6 00:01:53 4
39 Hazel Behan 1194 F Wicklow Vet 00:00:00 00:41:13 00:41:13 122 0 124 3 0 0 37 00:02:34 4
40 Aileen Rabitte 1223 F Belpark Triathlon Club 00:05:45 00:41:14 00:35:29 94 26 96 5 0 14 26 00:02:13 4
41 sue glennon 1049 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:07:45 00:41:17 00:33:32 74 49 77 1 9 25 17 00:02:05 4
42 Clare O'Connor 490 F Dublin Master 00:05:30 00:41:17 00:35:47 95 23 101 3 0 13 30 00:02:14 4
43 Amy Keating 798 F Dublin Vet 00:08:00 00:41:19 00:33:19 69 50 74 3 8 24 17 00:02:04 4
44 Eithne Moran 558 F Dublin Master 00:03:30 00:41:19 00:37:49 109 10 116 1 0 3 37 00:02:21 4
45 Gertrude Fitzpatrick 1216 F Swan Leisure Master 00:04:45 00:41:20 00:36:35 102 15 108 4 0 5 35 00:02:17 4
46 Sheela Tynan 700 F Tallaght Masters Master 00:11:00 00:41:25 00:30:25 49 74 50 3 29 35 6 00:01:54 4
47 Jessica Lamb 1530 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:13:15 00:41:28 00:28:13 26 91 32 4 45 47 3 00:01:45 4
48 Vanessa Scanlon 1561 F Aer Lingus Masters F (25 - 39) 00:12:00 00:41:30 00:29:30 40 80 46 1 33 38 6 00:01:50 4
49 Ciara Doyle 1281 F Templeogue M (25-39) 00:02:00 00:41:33 00:39:33 119 6 119 2 0 1 42 00:02:28 4
50 Muireann de Freine 664 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:10:00 00:41:35 00:31:35 60 64 61 2 15 28 14 00:01:58 4
51 Brenda Smith 648 F Eastern Bay Super Vet 00:05:00 00:41:37 00:36:37 103 19 105 3 0 7 39 00:02:17 3
52 Anna Marie Mooney 654 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:08:00 00:41:40 00:33:40 79 50 74 3 0 20 21 00:02:06 3
53 Lisa Jensen 913 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:10:15 00:41:40 00:31:25 57 66 57 4 14 27 11 00:01:57 3
54 Melissa Curran 1350 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:11:45 00:41:40 00:29:55 44 78 47 2 25 31 7 00:01:52 3
55 Rosie Giglia 756 F Trinity F (25 - 39) 00:16:45 00:41:42 00:24:57 10 111 14 2 57 56 1 00:01:33 3
56 Claudine Hughes 1226 F Templeogue Master 00:13:15 00:41:46 00:28:31 30 91 32 4 36 40 4 00:01:46 3
57 Maire Gilmartin 1698 F Phoenix Vet 00:05:00 00:41:46 00:36:46 105 19 105 3 0 7 44 00:02:17 3
58 Mary Kelly 1627 F Aer Lingus Masters Super Vet 00:14:30 00:41:48 00:27:18 19 101 24 2 44 45 3 00:01:42 3
59 Laura Duignan 802 F NAC Masters Vet 00:08:15 00:41:51 00:33:36 76 53 72 2 0 20 26 00:02:06 3
60 Susan Kelly 800 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:10:30 00:41:53 00:31:23 55 70 53 4 11 25 14 00:01:57 3
61 Eithne Shalloo 493 F NAC Masters Super Vet 00:12:45 00:41:56 00:29:11 37 87 38 2 27 33 7 00:01:49 3
62 Liz Cosgrave 753 F Glenalbyn Masters Super Vet 00:13:00 00:41:57 00:28:57 33 89 36 2 28 34 7 00:01:48 3
63 Tara O'Sullivan 577 F Phoenix Vet 00:08:30 00:42:00 00:33:30 72 55 70 2 0 21 28 00:02:05 3
64 Mairead Creedon 1657 F NAC Masters Vet 00:05:45 00:42:01 00:36:16 97 26 96 5 0 8 43 00:02:16 3
65 Debbie Gould 1105 F NAC Masters Master 00:11:45 00:42:02 00:30:17 48 78 47 2 14 26 12 00:01:53 3
66 Gillian Binchy 843 F Guinness Master 00:10:00 00:42:04 00:32:04 64 64 61 2 0 22 23 00:02:00 3
67 Mia Nolan 1514 F St Vincents U25 00:14:15 00:42:07 00:27:52 24 97 26 4 31 33 4 00:01:44 3
68 Claire O'Gara 1078 F Eastern Bay U25 00:18:30 00:42:07 00:23:37 7 118 7 2 51 48 0 00:01:28 3
69 Siobhan O'Brien 578 F NAC Masters Super Vet 00:07:15 00:42:09 00:34:54 89 46 78 3 0 16 38 00:02:10 3
70 Ailish Young 690 F Dublin Master 00:07:15 00:42:16 00:35:01 91 46 78 3 0 16 38 00:02:11 3
71 Sharon Reid 1689 F Dublin Master 00:05:45 00:42:16 00:36:31 101 26 96 5 0 8 49 00:02:16 3
72 Siobhan Young 880 F Dublin Master 00:08:15 00:42:17 00:34:02 81 53 72 2 0 16 34 00:02:07 3
73 Sophie Ryan 554 F Swan Leisure Vet 00:14:15 00:42:17 00:28:02 25 97 26 4 25 29 5 00:01:45 3
74 Lina Uokiene 567 F Tallaght Masters Vet 00:14:30 00:42:21 00:27:51 23 101 24 2 28 31 4 00:01:44 3
75 Aoife Crowe 1653 F Ocean Breakers Vet 00:12:15 00:42:21 00:30:06 45 81 42 4 7 21 15 00:01:52 3
76 Sandra O'Leary 689 F NAC Masters Super Vet 00:06:00 00:42:23 00:36:23 100 31 90 6 0 8 49 00:02:16 3
77 Eabha Ni Shiadhail 1583 F North Dublin Master 00:13:15 00:42:28 00:29:13 38 91 32 4 15 25 9 00:01:49 3
78 Leona Judge 1323 F Eastern Bay Master 00:00:00 00:42:29 00:42:29 123 0 124 3 0 0 75 00:02:39 3
79 Kinny Bolton 687 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:13:15 00:42:29 00:29:14 39 91 32 4 13 24 9 00:01:49 3
80 Nicola Geraghty 806 F Meath Masters Vet 00:04:45 00:42:33 00:37:48 108 15 108 4 0 3 67 00:02:21 3
81 Justine O'Flanagan 465 F Aer Lingus Masters Master 00:06:15 00:42:36 00:36:21 99 37 86 4 0 7 49 00:02:16 3
82 Caroline Rice 1098 F Phoenix Master 00:09:00 00:42:37 00:33:37 77 58 66 3 0 12 35 00:02:06 3
83 Shauna Conway 994 F Guinness F (25 - 39) 00:14:15 00:42:37 00:28:22 28 97 26 4 15 21 6 00:01:46 3
84 Olivia Scanlon 1637 F Sligo Masters F (25 - 39) 00:16:00 00:42:38 00:26:38 15 106 17 4 23 24 3 00:01:39 3
85 Louise Veitch 698 F Dublin Vet 00:06:45 00:42:39 00:35:54 96 43 81 3 0 9 50 00:02:14 3
86 Claire O'Sullivan 703 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:10:30 00:42:40 00:32:10 65 70 53 4 0 12 26 00:02:00 3
87 Teresa Wilson 794 F Dublin Master 00:06:00 00:42:41 00:36:41 104 31 90 6 0 6 57 00:02:17 3
89 Cathy McCabe 723 F Glenalbyn SC U25 00:18:45 00:42:43 00:23:58 8 120 6 1 32 29 0 00:01:29 3
90 Annabel Farrington-Knight 1444 F Wicklow U25 00:19:45 00:42:44 00:22:59 3 122 3 2 33 30 0 00:01:26 3
91 Deirdre Ni Ghabhann 669 F Dublin F (25 - 39) 00:10:30 00:42:46 00:32:16 66 70 53 4 0 11 28 00:02:01 3
92 Louise Pollard 1511 F NAC Masters F (25 - 39) 00:16:00 00:42:47 00:26:47 16 106 17 4 15 20 5 00:01:40 3
93 Sarah O'Doherty 1406 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:15:45 00:42:50 00:27:05 18 105 21 1 13 19 7 00:01:41 3
94 Cara Mckenna 1609 F Wicklow U25 00:19:30 00:42:51 00:23:21 4 121 5 1 28 26 1 00:01:27 3
96 Shane McLaughlin 899 F Templeogue Super Vet 00:05:00 00:42:58 00:37:58 110 19 105 3 0 5 78 00:02:22 3
97 Martina Sheridan 1688 F NAC Masters vet 00:04:45 00:43:01 00:38:16 113 15 108 4 0 3 81 00:02:23 3
98 Síne Vasquez 741 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:09:00 00:43:08 00:34:08 83 58 66 3 0 8 44 00:02:08 3
99 Natasha Scanlan 961 F Glenalbyn Masters Master 00:17:45 00:43:10 00:25:25 11 116 9 2 18 21 4 00:01:35 3
100 Sarah Hughes 1659 F North Dublin Vet 00:14:45 00:43:11 00:28:26 29 103 22 2 4 15 10 00:01:46 3
101 Fiona Jackson 991 F Fortunestown SC U25 00:17:45 00:43:12 00:25:27 12 116 9 2 16 20 4 00:01:35 3
102 Ceire Sadlier 1631 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:04:15 00:43:15 00:39:00 116 12 113 2 0 1 89 00:02:26 3
103 Linda Clarke 1465 F Glenalbyn Masters Vet 00:19:45 00:43:18 00:23:33 6 122 3 2 20 19 0 00:01:28 3
104 Julie-Ann O'Donovan 932 F Dublin Vet 00:06:30 00:43:27 00:36:57 106 41 84 2 0 4 64 00:02:18 3
105 Liz Duggan 489 F Dublin Vet 00:04:15 00:43:28 00:39:13 118 12 113 2 0 1 91 00:02:27 3
106 Susie Gurrie 1319 F Wicklow U25 00:17:15 00:43:30 00:26:15 14 114 12 1 9 16 8 00:01:38 3
107 Evonne Hogan 463 F Tallaght Masters Master 00:12:15 00:43:32 00:31:17 52 81 42 4 0 6 29 00:01:57 3
108 Charlotte Reid 454 F Aer Lingus Masters Vet 00:21:00 00:43:32 00:22:32 1 124 2 1 17 15 0 00:01:24 3
109 Elaine McGurrell 1042 F Eastern Bay Vet 00:06:15 00:43:40 00:37:25 107 37 86 4 0 2 69 00:02:20 3
110 Evelyn Fitzpatrick 1081 F Templeogue Vet 00:04:45 00:43:43 00:38:58 115 15 108 4 0 1 91 00:02:26 3
111 Linda Hoey 728 F Guinness Master 00:12:15 00:43:44 00:31:29 59 81 42 4 0 4 30 00:01:58 3
112 Jennifer Murrin 804 F Wicklow Vet 00:16:00 00:43:44 00:27:44 21 106 17 4 0 8 11 00:01:44 3
113 Moira Sweeney 1363 F Swim Ireland Super Vet 00:03:00 00:43:54 00:40:54 120 8 117 2 0 0 102 00:02:33 3
114 Julie Kearney 590 F Otter SC Vet 00:12:15 00:43:57 00:31:42 62 81 42 4 0 3 31 00:01:58 3
115 Maria Quintanilla 1649 F Templeogue Master 00:13:00 00:44:04 00:31:04 51 89 36 2 0 4 27 00:01:56 3
116 Aimee Heather 1265 F Templeogue F (25 - 39) 00:12:45 00:44:04 00:31:19 53 87 38 2 0 3 29 00:01:57 3
117 Bronwyn Cummings 663 F Aer Lingus Masters Vet 00:16:30 00:44:19 00:27:49 22 110 16 1 0 5 11 00:01:44 3
118 Jill Connolly 1161 F Wicklow U25 00:22:15 00:44:51 00:22:36 2 126 0 1 9 7 0 00:01:24 3
119 Lisa Duffy 1555 F Mullingar Jets Vet 00:06:45 00:45:01 00:38:16 112 43 81 3 0 0 72 00:02:23 3
120 Catherine Fenton 645 F Eastern Bay F (25 - 39) 00:14:15 00:45:39 00:31:24 56 97 26 4 0 2 21 00:01:57 3
121 Sophie Leonard 1452 F Wicklow U25 00:16:45 00:45:41 00:28:56 32 111 14 2 0 3 11 00:01:48 3
122 Lorna Gillanders 754 F Glenalbyn SC U25 00:16:00 00:45:41 00:29:41 43 106 17 4 0 2 14 00:01:51 3
123 Kate Walsh 1212 F Kilkenny F (25 - 39) 00:22:00 00:46:24 00:24:24 9 125 1 1 3 2 1 00:01:31 3
1000 Doireann Ni Ghrioghair 1096 F Templeogue Vet 00:11:00 00:40:08 00:29:08 36 74 50 3 0 0 47 00:01:49 3
1000 Eilih Sanchez Russell 1100 F Half Moon U25 00:08:00 00:39:40 00:31:40 61 50 74 3 0 0 70 00:01:58 3
Afric Creedon 486 F NAC Masters Vet 00:18:30 118 7 2 119 0 7 3
Aoife Jackson 1304 F Fortunestown SC U25 00:14:00 95 30 2 96 0 28 3
Sandra Carwood 640 F NAC Masters Vet 00:17:00 113 13 1 114 0 12 3
Collette O'Neill 1467 F Glenalbyn SC Super Vet 00:03:00 8 117 2 9 0 114 3